4+ BHK
Rent Range: ₹ 0 to ₹ 5 Lacs
Availability
Preferred Tenants
nbrank,desc

3 - Flats for rent in Yousufguda Hyderabad|Apartments for Rent in Yousufguda |Houses for Rent in Yousufguda

You can explore NoBroker verified owner-listed rental homes in Sanjay nagar along with 1 BHK 2+, 2 BHK 1+ units to spacious and luxury apartments.
Independent House, Sanjay Nagar above Mr Unique Casuals
₹ 8,500
No Extra Maintenance
Rent (Negotiable)
17,000
Deposit
650 sqft
Builtup
1 BHK House for Rent  In Yousufguda1/5
Semi furnished
Furnishing
1 BHK
Apartment Type
All
Preferred Tenants
Ready to Move
Available From
Nearby: Sundar Nagar ColonySR NagarBanjarahillsApollo Hospitals - Best Hospital in HyderabadAmeerpet
Independent House, ILM School Of Excellence, Site-1, Near Rehmaniya Masjid, Sanjay Gandhi Nagar, NRR Puram, Borabanda, Hyderabad, Telangana, 500018, India
₹ 11,000 +
500Maintenance
Rent (Non-Negotiable)
22,000
Deposit
500 sqft
Builtup
1 BHK House for Rent  In Sanjay Nagar1/11
Unfurnished
Furnishing
1 BHK
Apartment Type
Bachelor
Preferred Tenants
Ready to Move
Available From
Independent House, Sri Ram Nagar, near Sri Anjaneya Swami Temple Sanjay nagar
₹ 16,500
No Extra Maintenance
Rent (Negotiable)
33,000
Deposit
1,000 sqft
Builtup
1/46
Unfurnished
Furnishing
2 BHK
Apartment Type
Family
Preferred Tenants
Ready to Move
Available From

Showing properties near your searched localities

₹ 16,500
No Extra Maintenance
Rent (Negotiable)
33,000
Deposit
1,000 sqft
Builtup
2 BHK House for Rent  In Yousufguda   (no Lift)1/46
Unfurnished
Furnishing
2 BHK
Apartment Type
Family
Preferred Tenants
Ready to Move
Available From
₹ 11,000 +
500Maintenance
Rent (Non-Negotiable)
22,000
Deposit
500 sqft
Builtup
1 BHK House for Rent  In Sanjay Nagar1/11
Unfurnished
Furnishing
1 BHK
Apartment Type
Bachelor
Preferred Tenants
Ready to Move
Available From
Independent House, AG Colony Road
₹ 12,000 +
200Maintenance
Rent (Non-Negotiable)
12,000
Deposit
800 sqft
Builtup
1/4
Unfurnished
Furnishing
1 BHK
Apartment Type
Company
Preferred Tenants
Ready to Move
Available From
₹ 15,000
No Extra Maintenance
Rent (Negotiable)
30,000
Deposit
500 sqft
Builtup
1/10
Semi furnished
Furnishing
1 BHK
Apartment Type
Family
Preferred Tenants
31-May-2026
Available From
Independent House, Sri Ram Nagar, near Noor High School
Only Deposit
No Extra Maintenance
Rent (Non-Negotiable)
6,00,000
Deposit
712 sqft
Builtup
Unfurnished
Furnishing
1 BHK
Apartment Type
Company
Preferred Tenants
20-Jun-2026
Available From
standalone building, Sri Ram Nagar near Noor High School
₹ 10,000
No Extra Maintenance
Rent (Non-Negotiable)
20,000
Deposit
600 sqft
Builtup
Semi furnished
Furnishing
1 BHK
Apartment Type
Family
Preferred Tenants
Ready to Move
Available From
Independent House, Sanjay Nagar above Mr Unique Casuals
₹ 8,500
No Extra Maintenance
Rent (Negotiable)
17,000
Deposit
650 sqft
Builtup
1/5
Semi furnished
Furnishing
1 BHK
Apartment Type
All
Preferred Tenants
Ready to Move
Available From
₹ 7,000
No Extra Maintenance
Rent (Negotiable)
7,000
Deposit
630 sqft
Builtup
noProperty
Negotiable Rent
Unfurnished
Furnishing
2 BHK
Apartment Type
Family
Preferred Tenants
Ready to Move
Available From
Independent House, Sri Ram Nagar, near Taha High School,
₹ 12,000
No Extra Maintenance
Rent (Non-Negotiable)
12,000
Deposit
800 sqft
Builtup
1/5
Unfurnished
Furnishing
1 BHK
Apartment Type
Bachelor_female
Preferred Tenants
Ready to Move
Available From
Sriram Nagar Rd, near AYESHA SALAAM MANZIL 1657
₹ 10,500 +
300Maintenance
Rent (Non-Negotiable)
21,000
Deposit
600 sqft
Builtup
noProperty
Unfurnished
Furnishing
1 BHK
Apartment Type
Family
Preferred Tenants
Ready to Move
Available From
Independent House, Prabhat Nagar, near Masjid-E-Rahmania
₹ 10,000
No Extra Maintenance
Rent (Non-Negotiable)
20,000
Deposit
600 sqft
Builtup
noProperty
Unfurnished
Furnishing
1 BHK
Apartment Type
Family
Preferred Tenants
Ready to Move
Available From
Independent House, kunja residency karmika nagar hyderabad
₹ 11,000
No Extra Maintenance
Rent (Non-Negotiable)
23,000
Deposit
400 sqft
Builtup
1/4
Semi furnished
Furnishing
1 RK
Apartment Type
Company
Preferred Tenants
Ready to Move
Available From
₹ 9,000
No Extra Maintenance
Rent (Non-Negotiable)
9,000
Deposit
600 sqft
Builtup
1/5
Unfurnished
Furnishing
1 BHK
Apartment Type
Bachelor_male
Preferred Tenants
Ready to Move
Available From
Standalone building, Karmika Nagar Rd near Sri Anjaneya ,Sai Baba temple
₹ 8,500 +
No Extra Maintenance
Rent (Non-Negotiable)
17,000
Deposit
200 sqft
Builtup
noProperty
Unfurnished
Furnishing
1 RK
Apartment Type
Family
Preferred Tenants
Ready to Move
Available From
Independent House, Nalla Pochamma Temple Lane, Opposite to
₹ 10,000
No Extra Maintenance
Rent (Non-Negotiable)
20,000
Deposit
450 sqft
Builtup
1/6
Unfurnished
Furnishing
1 BHK
Apartment Type
Family
Preferred Tenants
Ready to Move
Available From
standalone Building, Karmika Nagar Road
₹ 15,000
No Extra Maintenance
Rent (Non-Negotiable)
30,000
Deposit
1,000 sqft
Builtup
1/11
Unfurnished
Furnishing
2 BHK
Apartment Type
Family
Preferred Tenants
Ready to Move
Available From
Independent House, Nalla pochamma temple
₹ 20,000 +
1,000Maintenance
Rent (Negotiable)
40,000
Deposit
800 sqft
Builtup
1/17
Semi furnished
Furnishing
2 BHK
Apartment Type
Family
Preferred Tenants
Ready to Move
Available From
₹ 7,000
No Extra Maintenance
Rent (Non-Negotiable)
14,000
Deposit
500 sqft
Builtup
1/5
Unfurnished
Furnishing
1 BHK
Apartment Type
Bachelor_male
Preferred Tenants
Ready to Move
Available From
₹ 10,000
No Extra Maintenance
Rent (Non-Negotiable)
20,000
Deposit
600 sqft
Builtup
noProperty
Unfurnished
Furnishing
1 BHK
Apartment Type
Family
Preferred Tenants
Ready to Move
Available From
₹ 6,500 +
200Maintenance
Rent (Non-Negotiable)
13,000
Deposit
200 sqft
Builtup
1/2
Unfurnished
Furnishing
1 RK
Apartment Type
Bachelor
Preferred Tenants
Ready to Move
Available From
FC2C+96W, Kalyan Nagar Rd, Prabhat Nagar, Moti Nagar rajaiah lakshmi bai nilayam
₹ 15,000
No Extra Maintenance
Rent (Non-Negotiable)
30,000
Deposit
650 sqft
Builtup
noProperty
Semi furnished
Furnishing
1 BHK
Apartment Type
All
Preferred Tenants
30-Jun-2026
Available From
₹ 36,500 +
1,500Maintenance
Rent (Non-Negotiable)
1,14,000
Deposit
1,550 sqft
Builtup
1/8
Semi furnished
Furnishing
3 BHK
Apartment Type
Family
Preferred Tenants
05-Jun-2026
Available From
Nearby: Sundar Nagar ColonyKphb ColonyBanjarahillsApollo Hospitals - Best Hospital in HyderabadAmeerpet
Independent House, Near hotel SD point, Sri Ram Nagar
₹ 16,000
No Extra Maintenance
Rent (Non-Negotiable)
32,000
Deposit
500 sqft
Builtup
1/5
Unfurnished
Furnishing
1 BHK
Apartment Type
Family
Preferred Tenants
Ready to Move
Available From
Independent House, Sri Ram Nagar, Near Hotel S.D. Point
₹ 6,000
No Extra Maintenance
Rent (Non-Negotiable)
6,000
Deposit
220 sqft
Builtup
noProperty
Unfurnished
Furnishing
1 RK
Apartment Type
All
Preferred Tenants
31-May-2026
Available From
standalone building, Karmika Nagar, near St Anthony's School
₹ 10,000
No Extra Maintenance
Rent (Non-Negotiable)
20,000
Deposit
400 sqft
Builtup
noProperty
Unfurnished
Furnishing
1 BHK
Apartment Type
All
Preferred Tenants
Ready to Move
Available From

Flats, Apartments and Houses for Rent in Sanjay nagar, hyderabad

Overview About Rental Properties in Sanjay nagar for May 2026

Sanjay nagar is located in hyderabad

Sanjay nagar is a well-established residential neighbourhood in hyderabad

Available furnishing types include Unfurnished 2+, Semi-furnished 1+, homes.

Rental costs in Sanjay nagar also include maintenance charges and refundable security deposits that vary by property types such as society apartments, independent houses, and standalone buildings.

Independent Houses: Maintenance from ₹500 to ₹500 | Deposit from ₹17,000 to ₹33,000

Rent Prices in Sanjay nagar - What to Expect

Sanjay nagar is an active residential rental market within hyderabad, offering homes across multiple configurations, furnishing types, and budget ranges. Based on recent NoBroker-verified listings and active inventory, rental prices in May 2026 typically range as follows:

1 BHK Flats for Rent in Sanjay nagar

1 BHK - 500 sq. ft. to 650 sq. ft.

Monthly rent generally in Sanjay nagar falls between ₹8,500 to ₹11,000 per month, with higher values seen in premium blocks and fully furnished homes.

2 BHK Flats for Rent in Sanjay nagar

2 BHK - 1,000 sq. ft. to 1,000 sq. ft.

Monthly rent generally in Sanjay nagar falls between ₹16,500 to ₹16,500 per month, influenced by amenities, water source like corporation / Borewell, or if the apartment is part of societies.

What is the rent range for Gated Societies, Standalone Buildings, Independent Houses in Sanjay nagar

Rent range for Independent House in Sanjay nagar

Rent range is: ₹17000 - ₹33000

Monthly Rental Market Trend in Sanjay nagar

The above-mentioned ranges in Sanjay nagar reflect current market conditions as per NoBroker data & reports - May 2026 and vary by block, furnishing status, society, standalone building, independent house type, building age, water source, and amenity profile.

Which are nearby localities to Sanjay nagar

When comparing Sanjay nagar with adjacent rental hubs, tenants should factor in commute feasibility, lifestyle preferences, and amenity etc.

Nearby Localities to Sanjay nagar

  • Bs nagar
  • Ganga nagar
  • Habib Fatima Nagar
  • Karmika nagar
  • Prabhat Nagar

Living in Sanjay nagar - Local Insights for Tenants from NoBroker Database

Connectivity & Commute

Sanjay nagar has strong bus coverage which includes bus stops like Begumpet Railway Station, Panduranga Nagar, Yousafguda Metro Station, and metro stations like Ameerpet, Kukatpally, Yusufguda access. Sanjay nagar has good road connectivity, though peak-hour traffic should be considered.