nbrank,desc

0 - Properties for Sale in Adyar Chennai

Showing properties near your searched localities

4+ BHK House For Sale In Taramani

Independent House, Sardar Patel Road near CSI House of Prayer Church
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan₹
₹3 Crores
₹12,500 per sq.ft.
₹1.72 Lacs/Month
Estimated EMI
2,400 sqft
Builtup
4+ BHK House For Sale  In Taramani1/3
North
Facing
4+ BHK
Apartment Type
6
Bathrooms
Bike and Car
Parking
Nearby: Kandanchavadi kotak branchTnagarCh 28 groundTTK RoadEkkattuthangal

3 BHK Flat For Sale In Tharamani

Standalone Building, Sardar Patel Road,Near Madhya Kailash Temple
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan₹
₹2.93 Crores
₹17,000 per sq.ft.
₹1.68 Lacs/Month
Estimated EMI
1,722 sqft
Builtup
noProperty

4+ BHK Flat For Sale In Adyar

Standalone Building, Canal Bank Rd, Near Old Cancer Hospital
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan₹
₹2 Crores
₹7,353 per sq.ft.
₹1.15 Lacs/Month
Estimated EMI
2,720 sqft
Builtup
South-East

2 BHK Apartment In Bhel Flats, Kotturpuram For Sale In Kotturpuram

Bhel Flats, Kotturpuram  Kotturpuram, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, INDIA.
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan₹
₹1.3 Crores
₹11,712 per sq.ft.
₹74,508/Month
Estimated EMI
1,110 sqft
Builtup
1/15
Parking
Nearby: HDFC AMC MUTUAL FUNDTnagarCh 28 groundTTK RoadEkkattuthangal

2 BHK Apartment In Astrum Sierra For Sale In 24j9+pr7, Ambal Nagar, Mgr Nagar, Mangadu, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600056, India

Astrum Sierra  MSN mahal cambridge near school maharishi vidyamandir school
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan₹
₹74 Lacs
₹6,948 per sq.ft.
₹42,412/Month
Estimated EMI
1,065 sqft
Builtup
1/7
Parking
Nearby: KattupakkamKanchipuram.ACS Medical College and HospitalSri Vigneshwara Theatre RGB LaserPorur Gardens Phase 1 Park

2 BHK Apartment In Dev Apartment For Sale In 1st Main Road Sashtri Nagar , Opposite To Zudio Botique, Adyar,

Dev Apartment  Dev Apartment
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan₹
₹1.1 Crores
₹14,667 per sq.ft.
₹63,045/Month
Estimated EMI
750 sqft
Builtup
1/8

2 BHK Flat In Gandhi Nagar A For Sale In Gandhi Nagar

Bala Vidya Mandir School
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan₹
₹1.6 Crores
₹14,545 per sq.ft.
₹91,703/Month
Estimated EMI
1,100 sqft
Builtup
1/12
South
Bathrooms
None
Parking
Nearby: HDFC AMC MUTUAL FUNDTnagarCh 28 groundTTK RoadGuindy

3 BHK Apartment In Aishwarya Apartment For Sale In Kotturpuram

aishwarya apartment  Sardar Patel Rd near Anna University
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan₹
₹2.04 Crores
₹13,000 per sq.ft.
₹1.17 Lacs/Month
Estimated EMI
1,570 sqft
1.6 km from Little Mount
Explore More Properties

1 BHK House For Sale In Adyar

Independent House, 1st Cres Park Rd,Gandhi Nagar, Near St.Patrick'S Anglo-Indian Higher Secondary School
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan₹
₹75 Lacs
₹10,000 per sq.ft.
₹42,985/Month
Estimated EMI
750 sqft
Builtup
1/4

3 BHK Apartment In Shushmitha Anbalaya Palacio For Sale In Adyar

Shushmitha Anbalaya Palacio  Adyar, Chennai, Tamil Nadu
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan₹
₹2.48 Crores
₹14,877 per sq.ft.
₹1.42 Lacs/Month
Estimated EMI
1,667 sqft
Builtup
1/10
Parking
Nearby: Kandanchavadi kotak branchTnagarCh 28 groundTTK RoadGuindy

2 BHK Apartment In Vsv Utsav, Adyar For Sale In Adyar

VSV Utsav, Adyar  Adyar, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600020
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan₹
₹1.55 Crores
₹15,897 per sq.ft.
₹88,837/Month
Estimated EMI
975 sqft
Builtup
1/9
South

2 BHK Apartment In Kg Prasad Apartment For Sale In Shastrinagar

Kg Prasad Apartment  Annai Velankanni Road, Anna Colony, Besant Nagar, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600090, India
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan₹
₹1 Crore
₹12,195 per sq.ft.
₹57,314/Month
Estimated EMI
820 sqft
Builtup
1/9
Bathrooms
None
Parking

2 BHK House For Sale In Tharamani

Independent House, barani street, Anna University, Kotturpuram,
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan₹
₹90 Lacs
₹15,000 per sq.ft.
₹51,583/Month
Estimated EMI
600 sqft
Builtup
noProperty
South
Parking
Nearby: Lakshmi Vilas BankTnagarCh 28 groundTTK RoadEkkattuthangal
1.6 km from Little Mount
Explore More Properties

3 BHK Flat In Brics Construction For Sale In Adyar

PADMANABHA STREET
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan₹
₹3.08 Crores
₹19,871 per sq.ft.
₹1.77 Lacs/Month
Estimated EMI
1,550 sqft
Parking
Nearby: UCO BankPerambur Railway StationPink Fitness - Ladies Gym Periyar NagarAyanavaram 24 Hours HospitalThirumangalam

3 BHK Apartment In Agni Rainbows End For Sale In Selaiyur

Agni Rainbows End  Agni Rainbows End
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan₹
₹1 Crore
₹7,231 per sq.ft.
₹57,314/Month
Estimated EMI
1,383 sqft
Builtup
1/18
Don't Know

1 BHK Apartment In Xs Real En Veedu For Sale In Guduvancheri

Xs Real En Veedu  Parameshwari Nagar, 2nd Street
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan₹
₹25 Lacs
₹5,297 per sq.ft.
₹14,328/Month
Estimated EMI
472 sqft
Builtup
South
Bathrooms
None
Parking
Nearby: UrappakamSRM Global HospitalsSri Venkateswara Theater 4K A/c dtsAnnai Therasa Nagar-Lakshmi Avenue Childen's ParkSRM university

1 BHK Flat In Xs Real En Veedu For Sale In Iyyapa Nagar Arungal

viva city, En veedu Arungal, Kannivakkam village
locationExplore Nearby
Under Loan₹
₹21 Lacs
₹4,321 per sq.ft.
₹12,036/Month
Estimated EMI
486 sqft
Parking
Nearby: Kayarambedu JunctionSRM Global HospitalsKannivakkam Dhanaselvi GardenS.I.S QueenstownSRM Public School

2 BHK Apartment In En Veedu Viva City For Sale In Guduvanchery

En Veedu viva city   Iyyapa Nagar near Chocolate kids play school
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan₹
₹35 Lacs
₹5,065 per sq.ft.
₹20,060/Month
Estimated EMI
691 sqft
Parking
Nearby: Kayarambedu JunctionKannivakkam Dhanaselvi GardenS.I.S QueenstownSRM Public School

1 BHK Apartment In Viva City For Sale In Arungal

Viva City  R34Q+262, Iyyapa Nagar, Arungal, Tamil Nadu 603202
locationExplore Nearby
Under Loan₹
₹22 Lacs
₹4,348 per sq.ft.
₹12,609/Month
Estimated EMI
506 sqft
Builtup
1/5
South
Bathrooms
None
Parking

2 BHK House For Sale In Adyar

Independent House, near by MGM Healthcare, Malar - Adyar
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan₹
₹50 Lacs
₹8,333 per sq.ft.
₹28,657/Month
Estimated EMI
600 sqft
Builtup
noProperty
Bathrooms
None
Parking

2 BHK Apartment In Ss Square For Sale In Raja Annamalai Puram

SS Square  Ramakrishna Mutt Rd, Near Prodian Infotech Private Limited
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan₹
₹2.2 Crores
₹17,600 per sq.ft.
₹1.26 Lacs/Month
Estimated EMI
1,250 sqft
Builtup
1/6
Parking
Nearby: HDFC AMC MUTUAL FUNDTnagarCh 28 groundTTK RoadAshok Nagar

3 BHK Apartment In Keshav Dugar For Sale In R A Puram

Keshav Dugar  Kesavaperumalpuram, Gandhi Nagar, near Arulmigu Sri Sakthi Vinayagar Thiru Koil
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan₹
₹2.5 Crores
₹11,905 per sq.ft.
₹1.43 Lacs/Month
Estimated EMI
2,100 sqft
Builtup
1/14

3 BHK Apartment In Sumanth Sreshta Park Avenue For Sale In R A Puram

Sumanth Sreshta Park Avenue  Door No.6/13, Kesavaperumalpuram, North Avenue, Greenways Road, R.A.Puram, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, INDIA.
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan₹
₹4.62 Crores
₹27,856 per sq.ft.
₹2.65 Lacs/Month
Estimated EMI
1,658 sqft
Builtup
Exclusive Deal
Don't Know

2 BHK Flat In Viva Vion, Pozhichalur For Sale In Indresan Garden

Bajanai Koil street
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan₹
₹33 Lacs
₹5,197 per sq.ft.
₹18,913/Month
Estimated EMI
635 sqft
Builtup
1/14
South
Parking
Nearby: International airport chennaiChrompet Railway StationKanchipuram.KEDAR HOSPITAL - Mugalivakkam, Chennai (24 Hours Multi-Speciality Hospital)Meenambakkam Metro

3 BHK Apartment In Casagrand Casamia For Sale In Pallavaram

Casagrand Casamia  Near Indresan Garden, Ramachandra Nagar, Pallavaram, Chennai.
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan₹
₹77.87 Lacs
₹6,367 per sq.ft.
₹44,630/Month
Estimated EMI
1,223 sqft
Builtup
1/17
Exclusive Deal

Frequently Asked Questions

Are there properties for sale in Teachers colony without brokerage?

Yes! In Teachers colony, there are several properties available for sale without the involvement of any brokers. NoBroker specializes in connecting property owners directly with buyers, eliminating the need for a middleman.

Does NoBroker help to buy a property in Teachers colony?

Certainly! The real estate professionals at NoBroker will assist you in your property search within the Teachers colony area. They specialize in providing property listings and services that often do not require traditional brokerage involvement. To explore available listings in this area, you can check out NoBroker.in.

What types of properties are available if I want to buy in Teachers colony?

Properties available in Teachers colony could include apartments, villas, plots, and commercial spaces. The variety depends on the area's development and zoning regulations.

What is the price range of properties in Teachers colony?

To determine property prices in Teachers colony, you can rely on NoBroker's NB Estimate tool. Just enter your preferred city and locality, and this tool will provide you with up-to-date property price information. This valuable resource offers insights into property trends, empowering you to make informed investment choices.