Filters
Premium FiltersNew
Reset
Property Type
Rent Range: ₹ 0 to ₹ 1 Cr
Built Up Area(sq. ft.): 0 sq. ft. to 1,00,000 sq. ft.
Furnishing
Building Type
Availability
Parking
Sort By:
nbrank,desc
0 - Shops for Rent in PeriyaSalai, Chennai
Showing properties near your searched localities
Shop in Ponniammanmedu, Chennai for Rent
Selvam Nagar Extension, C Block, Anna Ayyar Thottam, Ponniammanmedu,, Bhuvi stores
₹ 7,500 +
₹ 500Maintenance
Rent (Non-Negotiable)
₹75,000
Deposit (Non-Negotiable)
140 sqft₹53.57 per Sq.Ft.
Builtup
1/2Shop
Shop in Ponniammanmedu, Chennai for Rent
Anna Salai 3rd Cross St, Thanikachalam Nagar, E Block,, Kolathur Medical and Dental clinic
₹ 5,000
No Extra Maintenance
Rent (Non-Negotiable)
₹50,000
Deposit (Non-Negotiable)
100 sqft₹50.00 per Sq.Ft.

Shop in Ponniammanmedu, Chennai for Rent
sri raman salai, priya store opp - Kolathur, Chennai
₹ 8,000
No Extra Maintenance
Rent (Non-Negotiable)
₹50,000
Deposit (Non-Negotiable)
240 sqft₹33.33 per Sq.Ft.
Builtup
1/4
Available From
Shop in Post Office Ponniammanmedu, Chennai for Rent
AnbuGanga Illam, near Saibaba temple
₹ 13,000
No Extra Maintenance
Rent (Negotiable)
₹50,000
Deposit (Negotiable)
120 sqft₹108.33 per Sq.Ft.
Thanikachalam Nagar, , Karpagam clinic
₹ 6,000
No Extra Maintenance
Rent (Non-Negotiable)
₹60,000
Deposit (Non-Negotiable)
100 sqft₹60.00 per Sq.Ft.
Shop in Ponniammanmedu, Chennai for Rent
Thanikachalam Nagar, Post Office Ponniammanmedu
₹ 7,000
No Extra Maintenance
Rent (Non-Negotiable)
₹50,000
Deposit (Non-Negotiable)
168 sqft₹41.67 per Sq.Ft.
Prakash Nagar,, Muthumariamman Kovil
₹ 8,000
No Extra Maintenance
Rent (Non-Negotiable)
₹80,000
Deposit (Non-Negotiable)
100 sqft₹80.00 per Sq.Ft.
Kanakan Chatram, Amma Unavagam
₹ 10,000
No Extra Maintenance
Rent (Negotiable)
₹1 Lac
Deposit (Non-Negotiable)
200 sqft₹50.00 per Sq.Ft.
Big St, near Chennai primary school
₹ 5,000
No Extra Maintenance
Rent (Non-Negotiable)
₹25,000
Deposit (Non-Negotiable)
100 sqft₹50.00 per Sq.Ft.
Shop in Saibaba Temple, Chennai for Rent
Thanigachalam nagar 3rd street ponniamman medu kolathur , near saibaba temple
₹ 15,000
No Extra Maintenance
Rent (Negotiable)
₹1 Lac
Deposit (Non-Negotiable)
400 sqft₹37.50 per Sq.Ft.
Builtup
1/7
Shop in Ponniammanmedu, Chennai for Rent
Thanikachalam Nagar, G Block, Ponniammanmedu, Apollo Pharmacy
₹ 7,500
No Extra Maintenance
Rent (Non-Negotiable)
₹75,000
Deposit (Non-Negotiable)
100 sqft₹75.00 per Sq.Ft.
Shop in Ponniammanmedu, Chennai for Rent
Thanikachalam Nagar,, Apollo Pharmacy Ponniammanmedu
₹ 18,000
No Extra Maintenance
Rent (Non-Negotiable)
₹1 Lac
Deposit (Non-Negotiable)
280 sqft₹64.29 per Sq.Ft.
Shop in Ponniammanmedu, Chennai for Rent
VOC St Kanakan Chatram,, VENGATAMMAL NAICKER GRAND HALL
₹ 6,000
No Extra Maintenance
Rent (Negotiable)
₹50,000
Deposit (Non-Negotiable)
110 sqft₹54.55 per Sq.Ft.
Vasu Nagar,, near Mahto Mansion
₹ 15,000
No Extra Maintenance
Rent (Non-Negotiable)
₹1.5 Lacs
Deposit (Non-Negotiable)
303 sqft₹49.50 per Sq.Ft.
Builtup
1/3
Vasu Nagar,, Mahto Mansion Vasu Nagar,
₹ 7,500
No Extra Maintenance
Rent (Non-Negotiable)
₹60,000
Deposit (Non-Negotiable)
155 sqft₹48.39 per Sq.Ft.
Builtup
1/3
Shop in Ponniammanmedu, Chennai for Rent
2nd Cross Street, 2nd Cross Street
₹ 7,500
No Extra Maintenance
Rent (Negotiable)
₹70,000
Deposit (Non-Negotiable)
126 sqft₹59.52 per Sq.Ft.
Builtup
1/3
Allapakkam, , Ponniamman Temple
₹ 5,000
No Extra Maintenance
Rent (Non-Negotiable)
₹25,000
Deposit (Non-Negotiable)
100 sqft₹50.00 per Sq.Ft.
Builtup
Shop
Property Type
None
Parking
Unfurnished
Furnishing
31-Aug-2026
Available From
Shop in Kolathur, Chennai for Rent
Thanickachalam Nagar 80 Feet Road, Kumaran Nagar Bus Depot
₹ 7,000 +
No Extra Maintenance
Rent (Negotiable)
₹70,000
Deposit (Non-Negotiable)
120 sqft₹58.33 per Sq.Ft.
Builtup
1/4
Shop
Property Type
Public
Parking
Unfurnished
Furnishing
25-May-2026
Available From
Shop in Ponniammanmedu, Chennai for Rent
Sri Velmurugan Nagar, near Nagaathamman temple
₹ 10,000
No Extra Maintenance
Rent (Non-Negotiable)
₹1 Lac
Deposit (Non-Negotiable)
110 sqft₹90.91 per Sq.Ft.
Shop in Ponniammanmedu, Chennai for Rent
Thanikachalam Nagar near Ganapathi Sweet,
₹ 12,000
No Extra Maintenance
Rent (Non-Negotiable)
₹60,000
Deposit (Non-Negotiable)
100 sqft₹120.00 per Sq.Ft.
Builtup
Shop
Property Type
Reserved
Parking
Unfurnished
Furnishing
30-Sep-2026
Available From
Shop in Ponniammanmedu, , Chennai for Rent
Prakash Nagar,, VIJAY MEDICALS
₹ 20,000
No Extra Maintenance
Rent (Non-Negotiable)
₹50,000
Deposit (Non-Negotiable)
200 sqft₹100.00 per Sq.Ft.
Shop in Ponniammanmedu, Chennai for Rent
1st Main Rd, Karumari Amman Koil
₹ 4,000
No Extra Maintenance
Rent (Non-Negotiable)
₹25,000
Deposit (Non-Negotiable)
80 sqft₹50.00 per Sq.Ft.
Available From
Shop in Kolathur ,ponni-amman-medu, Chennai, Chennai for Rent
Vajravel nagar , Near papermills road
₹ 8,000
No Extra Maintenance
Rent (Negotiable)
₹80,000
Deposit (Non-Negotiable)
150 sqft₹53.33 per Sq.Ft.
Kumaran Nagar, Raaj Daily Market
₹ 7,500
No Extra Maintenance
Rent (Non-Negotiable)
₹75,000
Deposit (Non-Negotiable)
180 sqft₹41.67 per Sq.Ft.
Available From
Shop in Kolathur Ponniammanmedu Chennai, Chennai for Rent
Sanjay Nagar Road, Vidya Nagar, Extension, Ponniammanmedu,, opposite to dental clinic
₹ 13,500
No Extra Maintenance
Rent (Non-Negotiable)
₹1.5 Lacs
Deposit (Non-Negotiable)
300 sqft₹45.00 per Sq.Ft.
Builtup
1/4
or
and we will send an email with matching properties