Filters
Reset
Price Range: ₹ 0 to ₹ 10 Cr
Plot Area (sq. ft.): 0 to 1,00,000 sq.ft.
nbrank,desc

23 - Residential Lands/ Plots For Sale in Arumbakkam Chennai

Plot For Sale In Arumbakkam

Sathya nagar near The vijay park hotel
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
2.2 Crores
Price (Negotiable)
15,460
per sq. ft.
1,423 sqft
Plot Area
Plot For Sale  In Arumbakkam 1/4
05/01/2026
Available From
06/01/2026
Posted On
77 X 18 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Arumbakkam

sreeththy no 10, balamar street kannapa nagar chennai 106, near medplus medical
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
4 Crores
Price (Non-Negotiable)
16,666
per sq. ft.
2,400 sqft
Plot Area
04/05/2026
Available From
27/03/2026
Posted On
53 X 45 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Arumbakkam

Rani Anna Nagar, Arumbakkam, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600106, India
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
1 Crore
Price (Negotiable)
12,048
per sq. ft.
830 sqft
Plot Area
1/14
02/05/2026
Available From
03/05/2026
Posted On
64 X 13 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall
1.8 km from Anna Nagar Tower
Explore More Properties

Plot For Sale In Greenfield New Town In No 20, Engineer Sampath Garden, Behind Arihant Towers, Tsd Nagar, Jagannatha Nagar, Arumbakkam, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600106, India

Green filed new town, Sriperanbadur
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
36.5 Lacs
Price (Negotiable)
1,448
per sq. ft.
2,520 sqft
Plot Area
19/02/2026
Available From
20/02/2026
Posted On
63 X 40 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
Yes
Boundary Wall
1.1 km from CMBT
Explore More Properties

Plot For Sale In Arumbakkam

New Style King Tailore, 16th Street, NSK Nagar, Arumbakkam, Tamil Nadu, India
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
30 Lacs
Price (Negotiable)
6,818
per sq. ft.
440 sqft
Plot Area
1/5
04/04/2026
Available From
05/04/2026
Posted On
34 X 13 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall
0.8 km from Anna Nagar East
Explore More Properties

Plot For Sale In Koyambedu

Puratchi Kalaignar Captain Vijayakanth Memorial, CMWSSB Division 127, Zone 10 Kodambakkam, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, 600106, India
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
73 Lacs
Price (Negotiable)
8,004
per sq. ft.
912 sqft
Plot Area
1/8
04/04/2026
Available From
05/04/2026
Posted On
30 X 31 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall
1.0 km from Koyambedu
Explore More Properties

Plot For Sale In Premium Highway-adjacent Plot For Sale In Kadapakkam

Under Loan
2.25 Lacs
Price (Negotiable)
24
per sq. ft.
9,148 sqft
Plot Area
1/3
30/01/2026
Available From
21/01/2026
Posted On
125 X 74 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall
1.0 km from Koyambedu
Explore More Properties

Plot For Sale In 10th Street

193 NSK Nagar
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
2.72 Crores
Price (Non-Negotiable)
8,500
per sq. ft.
3,200 sqft
Plot Area
1/3
14/01/2026
Available From
15/01/2026
Posted On
55 X 59 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
Yes
Boundary Wall
1.5 km from Shenoy Nagar
Explore More Properties

Plot For Sale In Poonamallee

Anna Nagar near Colorhomes Poonamallee Farms
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
38.4 Lacs
Price (Negotiable)
3,200
per sq. ft.
1,200 sqft
Plot Area
12/12/2025
Available From
13/12/2025
Posted On
60 X 20 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall
1.8 km from Koyambedu
Explore More Properties

Plot For Sale In Chengalpattu

uthirameru karavai Kanchipuram - Chennai Rd near A.c.t College Of Engineering And Technology
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
12 Lacs
Price (Non-Negotiable)
1,000
per sq. ft.
1,200 sqft
Plot Area
noProperty
09/05/2026
Available From
10/05/2026

Not under loan
35 Lacs
Price (Non-Negotiable)
560
per sq. ft.
6,250 sqft
Plot Area
noProperty
03/05/2026
Available From
04/05/2026
Posted On
NA
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall
Nearby: UCO BankTnagarambatturAyanavaram 24 Hours HospitalVadpalani

Plot For Sale In Arumbakkam

Koyambedu near Aadhi Parasakthi Temple
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
90 Lacs
Price (Negotiable)
7,500
per sq. ft.
1,200 sqft
Plot Area
noProperty
12/04/2026
Available From
13/04/2026
Posted On
NA
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Arumbakkam

p.h rd near Arulmigu Sri Paanchali Amman Thirukovil
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
10.5 Crores
Price (Non-Negotiable)
26,250
per sq. ft.
4,000 sqft
Plot Area
noProperty
02/04/2026
Available From
03/04/2026
Posted On
NA
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Kolathur

SRM University near Kolathur, Chennai, Tamil Nadu
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
30 Lacs
Price (Non-Negotiable)
1,500
per sq. ft.
2,000 sqft
Plot Area
noProperty
30/03/2026
Available From
31/03/2026
Posted On
NA
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall
1.2 km from Arumbakkam
Explore More Properties

Plot For Sale In Koyambedu

School St v dreamz Caters |
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
27 Lacs
Price (Non-Negotiable)
1,800
per sq. ft.
1,500 sqft
Plot Area
noProperty
28/03/2026
Available From
29/03/2026
Posted On
300 X 5 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall
1.0 km from Koyambedu
Explore More Properties

Plot For Sale In Arumbakkam

ashoka nagar near mmda bus depot
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
3 Crores
Price (Negotiable)
14,634
per sq. ft.
2,050 sqft
Plot Area
noProperty
26/03/2026
Available From
27/03/2026
Posted On
NA
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall
0.3 km from Arumbakkam
Explore More Properties

Plot For Sale In Koyambedu

Janakiraman Colony, near Sangeetha Veg Restaurant
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
10.5 Crores
Price (Non-Negotiable)
15,000
per sq. ft.
7,000 sqft
Plot Area
noProperty
21/03/2026
Available From
22/03/2026
Posted On
NA
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall
Nearby: UCO BankTnagarThe Chennai Iyengar School of Yoga CentreAyanavaram 24 Hours HospitalVadpalani
1.5 km from Arumbakkam
Explore More Properties

Plot For Sale In Arumbakkam

mmda colony near SIDCO Industrial Estate
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
3 Crores
Price (Negotiable)
12,500
per sq. ft.
2,400 sqft
Plot Area
noProperty
15/03/2026
Available From
16/03/2026
Posted On
NA
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Koyambedu

j n saalai 100 Feet Rd near Vijayakanth kalyana mandapam
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
90 Lacs
Price (Negotiable)
8,653
per sq. ft.
1,040 sqft
Plot Area
noProperty
08/03/2026
Available From
09/03/2026
Posted On
NA
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall
1.0 km from Koyambedu
Explore More Properties

Plot For Sale In Arumbakkam

Rajeshwar street near to Dwaraka Doss Goverdhan Doss Vaishnav College
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
1.55 Crores
Price (Non-Negotiable)
12,500
per sq. ft.
1,241 sqft
Plot Area
noProperty
15/02/2026
Available From
16/02/2026
Posted On
NA
Dimension (L x B)
Yes
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Arumbakkam

SBI Officers Colony near DG Vaishnav College
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
78 Crores
Price (Negotiable)
27,083
per sq. ft.
28,800 sqft
Plot Area
noProperty
30/01/2026
Available From
31/01/2026

Not under loan
7 Crores
Price (Negotiable)
20,000
per sq. ft.
3,500 sqft
Plot Area
noProperty
26/12/2025
Available From
27/12/2025
Posted On
70 X 50 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Didn't find what you are looking for?

Explore nearby localities

or

and we will send an email with matching properties

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the price of a plot in Arumbakkam?

The prices of plots in Arumbakkam, Chennai are affordable for all classes. Depending on the builder, locality, area configuration, and price per square foot, you can easily find a plot within your budget.

How can I estimate the price of a plot in Arumbakkam?

You can estimate the price of a plot in Arumbakkam by looking at the builders’ reputation, the plot resale price, the location value, amenities, construction quality, stamp duty and registration charges, brokerage fee, and other additional costs.

Are corner plots available for sale in Arumbakkam?

Arumbakkam is witnessing a significant real estate boom and the time is perfect to invest in plots in Arumbakkam. Multiple corner plots are available for sale in prime locations of Arumbakkam. Check corner plots listings at NoBroker for more details.

Are East-facing plots available in Arumbakkam?

There are hundreds of east-facing plots available for sale in prime locations of Arumbakkam. Based on your preference and budget, you can easily choose and buy an east-facing plot!