Filters
Reset
Price Range: ₹ 0 to ₹ 10 Cr
Plot Area (sq. ft.): 0 to 1,00,000 sq.ft.
nbrank,desc

3 - Residential Lands/ Plots For Sale in Camp Road Chennai

Plot For Sale In Selaiyur

Near Zion Matriculation school
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
1.27 Crores
Price (Negotiable)
7,500
per sq. ft.
1,698 sqft
Plot Area
Plot For Sale  In Selaiyur1/12
22/02/2026
Available From
24/02/2026
Posted On
40 X 42 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Selaiyur

Lakshmi Nagar Main Road
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
32.33 Lacs
Price (Negotiable)
3,233
per sq. ft.
1,000 sqft
Plot Area
noProperty
18/04/2026
Available From
19/04/2026
Posted On
20 X 50 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Showing properties near your searched localities

Plot For Sale In Selaiyur

Near Zion Matriculation school
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
1.27 Crores
Price (Negotiable)
7,500
per sq. ft.
1,698 sqft
Plot Area
Plot For Sale  In Selaiyur1/12
22/02/2026
Available From
24/02/2026
Posted On
40 X 42 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Selaiyur

bharath petroleum
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
75 Lacs
Price (Non-Negotiable)
7,500
per sq. ft.
1,000 sqft
Plot Area
Plot For Sale  In Selaiyur1/2
22/03/2026
Available From
23/03/2026
Posted On
NA
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall
Nearby: Andhra Bank Selaiyur BranchChrompetVignesh Creche & Play SchoolChrompetVaradharaja Cinemas

Plot For Sale In Selaiyur

Lakshmi Nagar Main Road
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
32.33 Lacs
Price (Negotiable)
3,233
per sq. ft.
1,000 sqft
Plot Area
noProperty
18/04/2026
Available From
19/04/2026
Posted On
20 X 50 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Selaiyur

Om Murugan Temple
locationExplore Nearby
Under Loan
60 Lacs
Price (Negotiable)
7,623
per sq. ft.
787 sqft
Plot Area
06/05/2026
Available From
18/04/2026
Posted On
53 X 15 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Tambaram

New Balaji Nagar Main Rd near
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
1.62 Crores
Price (Non-Negotiable)
10,000
per sq. ft.
1,620 sqft
Plot Area
noProperty
21/04/2026
Available From
22/04/2026

Not under loan
3 Crores
Price (Negotiable)
8,849
per sq. ft.
3,390 sqft
Plot Area
1/9
14/03/2026
Available From
26/03/2026
Posted On
85 X 40 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
Yes
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Selaiyur

Camp Road bus stop, Selaiyur Post office
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
14 Crores
Price (Non-Negotiable)
14,583
per sq. ft.
9,600 sqft
Plot Area
noProperty
06/05/2026
Available From
07/05/2026
Posted On
122 X 78 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
Yes
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Selaiyur

Elumalai Street
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
1.45 Crores
Price (Negotiable)
13,982
per sq. ft.
1,037 sqft
Plot Area
noProperty
10/03/2026
Available From
10/03/2026
Posted On
30 X 35 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
Yes
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Sundaram Homes

sai baba temple
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
1.1 Crores
Price (Negotiable)
16,320
per sq. ft.
674 sqft
Plot Area
noProperty
07/11/2026
Available From
08/05/2026
Posted On
28 X 25 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Selaiyur Lake

Ruby Signature raja iyer rd near
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
13 Crores
Price (Negotiable)
8,125
per sq. ft.
16,000 sqft
Plot Area
18/03/2026
Available From
19/03/2026
Posted On
180 X 89 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Selaiyur

ICICI Bank Selaiyur Branch & ATM
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
1.5 Crores
Price (Non-Negotiable)
14,464
per sq. ft.
1,037 sqft
Plot Area
noProperty
21/02/2026
Available From
22/02/2026

Not under loan
100 Crores
Price (Non-Negotiable)
2,428
per sq. ft.
4,11,850 sqft
Plot Area
noProperty
07/12/2025
Available From
08/12/2025

Not under loan
39.78 Lacs
Price (Non-Negotiable)
5,100
per sq. ft.
780 sqft
Plot Area
noProperty
22/04/2026
Available From
23/04/2026
Posted On
NA
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Selaiyur

Agaram Main Rd.near Bharath Institute of Higher Education And Research
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
3.12 Crores
Price (Negotiable)
12,475
per sq. ft.
2,500 sqft
Plot Area
noProperty
08/01/2026
Available From
09/01/2026
Posted On
NA
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Selaiyur

easwari nagar near ibaco - Selaiyur bus stand
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
14 Crores
Price (Negotiable)
29,166
per sq. ft.
4,800 sqft
Plot Area
noProperty
14/11/2025
Available From
15/11/2025
Posted On
40 X 120 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Selaiyur

KVN Nagar, IAF Road
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
62.4 Lacs
Price (Negotiable)
7,800
per sq. ft.
800 sqft
Plot Area
22/03/2026
Available From
23/03/2026
Posted On
30 X 27 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Sundaram Smart City In Selaiyur

east tambaram Near Bharath University-
locationExplore Nearby
Under Loan
39 Lacs
Price (Non-Negotiable)
6,500
per sq. ft.
600 sqft
Plot Area
1/5
06/04/2026
Available From
07/04/2026
Posted On
20 X 30 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall
Nearby: Andhra Bank Selaiyur BranchChrompetVignesh Creche & Play SchoolBETHESDA HOSPITAL AND CHILD CARE CENTREVaradharaja Cinemas

Plot For Sale In Selaiyur

Agaram Main Rd near BHARATH UNIVERSITY
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
2.2 Crores
Price (Non-Negotiable)
1,560
per sq. ft.
14,100 sqft
Plot Area
noProperty
21/03/2026
Available From
22/03/2026
Posted On
NA
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Selaiyur

Opp Bhaarath Medical College And Hospital, Chennai
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
2.95 Crores
Price (Negotiable)
13,817
per sq. ft.
2,135 sqft
Plot Area
1/11
26/02/2026
Available From
28/02/2026
Posted On
60 X 35 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Selaiyur

Velachery - Tambaram Main Rd, near Adyar Ananda Bhavan A2B Veg Restaurant
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
1 Crore
Price (Negotiable)
4,761
per sq. ft.
2,100 sqft
Plot Area
noProperty
15/04/2026
Available From
16/04/2026
Posted On
NA
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Velan Garden In Madambakkam

Indira Nagar, near Kendriya Vidyalaya No.2
locationExplore Nearby
Under Loan
60 Lacs
Price (Negotiable)
6,000
per sq. ft.
1,000 sqft
Plot Area
1/8
02/04/2026
Available From
03/04/2026
Posted On
40 X 25 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Sri Indhra Nagar In Selaiyur

Selaiyur, Chennai, India
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
84.28 Lacs
Price (Non-Negotiable)
4,998
per sq. ft.
1,686 sqft
Plot Area
1/5
15/03/2026
Available From
16/03/2026
Posted On
NA
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Sri Jaganath Avenue In Selaiyur

Not under loan
53.62 Lacs
Price (Non-Negotiable)
5,499
per sq. ft.
975 sqft
Plot Area
1/4
25/12/2025
Available From
26/12/2025

Not under loan
39.6 Lacs
Price (Negotiable)
4,950
per sq. ft.
800 sqft
Plot Area
1/7
05/04/2026
Available From
06/04/2026
Posted On
32 X 25 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Rajakilpakkam

Velachery Main Rd Ambedkar Nagar, near Shri Ramanaas
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
2.15 Crores
Price (Non-Negotiable)
10,750
per sq. ft.
2,000 sqft
Plot Area
1/2
19/03/2026
Available From
20/03/2026

or

and we will send an email with matching properties

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the price of a plot in Camp road?

The prices of plots in Camp road, Chennai are affordable for all classes. Depending on the builder, locality, area configuration, and price per square foot, you can easily find a plot within your budget.

How can I estimate the price of a plot in Camp road?

You can estimate the price of a plot in Camp road by looking at the builders’ reputation, the plot resale price, the location value, amenities, construction quality, stamp duty and registration charges, brokerage fee, and other additional costs.

Are corner plots available for sale in Camp road?

Camp road is witnessing a significant real estate boom and the time is perfect to invest in plots in Camp road. Multiple corner plots are available for sale in prime locations of Camp road. Check corner plots listings at NoBroker for more details.

Are East-facing plots available in Camp road?

There are hundreds of east-facing plots available for sale in prime locations of Camp road. Based on your preference and budget, you can easily choose and buy an east-facing plot!

Are there any plots for sale in Camp road?

Camp roadis developing rapidly and if you wish to own a plot in Camp road then you should do so immediately. The many plots available at Camp road are selling fast and the time is ideal to invest in a plot property in this city.