Filters
Reset
Price Range: ₹ 0 to ₹ 10 Cr
Plot Area (sq. ft.): 0 to 1,00,000 sq.ft.
nbrank,desc

1 - Residential Lands/ Plots For Sale in Cooke Town Bangalore

Plot For Sale In Chikkagubbi

near golden orchid apartments
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
8.4 Crores
Price (Non-Negotiable)
3,500
per sq. ft.
24,000 sqft
Plot Area
noProperty
15/01/2026
Available From
16/01/2026
Posted On
NA
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Showing properties near your searched localities

Plot For Sale In Assets Rv Golden City In Banglore East

kyasmbhalli
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
12 Lacs
Price (Negotiable)
1,000
per sq. ft.
1,200 sqft
Plot Area
Plot For Sale  In Assets Rv Golden City In Banglore East1/5
19/04/2026
Available From
20/04/2026
Posted On
30 X 40 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
Yes
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Cox Town

Jeevanhalli near ITC Limited
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
11.97 Crores
Price (Negotiable)
14,000
per sq. ft.
8,550 sqft
Plot Area
noProperty
25/03/2026
Available From
26/03/2026

Not under loan
30 Lacs
Price (Non-Negotiable)
15,000
per sq. ft.
200 sqft
Plot Area
noProperty
03/12/2025
Available From
04/12/2025

Not under loan
17.15 Crores
Price (Negotiable)
35,000
per sq. ft.
4,900 sqft
Plot Area
1/3
21/07/2025
Available From
27/01/2026
Posted On
95 X 52 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Maruthi Sevanagar

dodd banaswadi main road near mukunda theatre
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
1.8 Crores
Price (Negotiable)
16,000
per sq. ft.
1,125 sqft
Plot Area
1/7
09/12/2025
Available From
18/03/2026
Posted On
45 X 25 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Cox Town

Kadirappa Road
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
30 Lacs
Price (Negotiable)
10,000
per sq. ft.
300 sqft
Plot Area
1/2
12/01/2026
Available From
13/01/2026
Posted On
10 X 30 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Lingarajapuram

SPECTRA RAINTREE, Sakamma Layout, Joseph Reddy Layout, Lingarajapuram, Bengaluru, Karnataka, India
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
2.16 Crores
Price (Negotiable)
9,000
per sq. ft.
2,400 sqft
Plot Area
1/5
29/11/2025
Available From
30/11/2025
Posted On
60 X 40 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Lingarajapuram

Narayanappa Layout, near St Joseph?s church.
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
1.5 Crores
Price (Negotiable)
12,500
per sq. ft.
1,200 sqft
Plot Area
noProperty
23/04/2026
Available From
24/04/2026
Posted On
NA
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Lingarajapuram

1st Cross Rd near st.joseph church
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
2.64 Crores
Price (Negotiable)
11,000
per sq. ft.
2,400 sqft
Plot Area
02/05/2026
Available From
03/05/2026

Not under loan
1.75 Crores
Price (Negotiable)
12,982
per sq. ft.
1,348 sqft
Plot Area
1/5
23/04/2026
Available From
24/04/2026
Posted On
40 X 34 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Lingarajapuram

St Thomas Town near Sunny Side Apartment
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
1.1 Crores
Price (Negotiable)
10,476
per sq. ft.
1,050 sqft
Plot Area
1/5
07/05/2026
Available From
08/05/2026
Posted On
42 X 25 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Gujjarappa Garden In Cox Town

PSK Naidu Road
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
94 Lacs
Price (Negotiable)
8,355
per sq. ft.
1,125 sqft
Plot Area
15/03/2025
Available From
28/03/2026
Posted On
37 X 31 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Lingarajapuram

Lingarajapuram near Shirva gaon
locationExplore Nearby
Under Loan
1.6 Crores
Price (Non-Negotiable)
13,333
per sq. ft.
1,200 sqft
Plot Area
noProperty
09/01/2026
Available From
10/01/2026
Posted On
40 X 30 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Lingarajapuram

Oil Mill Rd KSFC Layout near OM Shakthi Akilandeshwari Temple
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
2 Crores
Price (Non-Negotiable)
6,666
per sq. ft.
3,000 sqft
Plot Area
noProperty
09/03/2026
Available From
10/03/2026
Posted On
NA
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Nagawara

Nagawara Main Rd, Muslim Colony, Doddama Layout, Vekateshpuram, near Tannery Road Metro Station
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
10 Crores
Price (Negotiable)
24,691
per sq. ft.
4,050 sqft
Plot Area
noProperty
30/06/2026
Available From
24/01/2026
Posted On
NA
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Pulikeshi Nagar

Frazer Town near Banjara Summit Apartments,
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
10.4 Crores
Price (Non-Negotiable)
26,000
per sq. ft.
4,000 sqft
Plot Area
29/05/2023
Available From
14/03/2026

Not under loan
18.15 Lacs
Price (Negotiable)
550
per sq. ft.
3,300 sqft
Plot Area
1/3
08/05/2026
Available From
09/05/2026

Not under loan
6.2 Crores
Price (Non-Negotiable)
20,000
per sq. ft.
3,098 sqft
Plot Area
noProperty
23/11/2025
Available From
16/11/2025
Posted On
NA
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall
Nearby: Bandhan Bank & ATM- Indiranagar branchKR Puram Railway StationThe Grand Magrath HotelKoshys HospitalIndiranagar

Plot For Sale In Kacharakanahalli

soap factory / Ganesh temple
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
1.56 Crores
Price (Non-Negotiable)
13,000
per sq. ft.
1,200 sqft
Plot Area
noProperty
10/01/2026
Available From
11/01/2026

Not under loan
1.2 Crores
Price (Non-Negotiable)
10,000
per sq. ft.
1,200 sqft
Plot Area
noProperty
29/12/2024
Available From
27/04/2026
Posted On
NA
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Devara Jeevanahalli

Chikkanna Layout near Indian Children English School
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
3.4 Crores
Price (Non-Negotiable)
10,000
per sq. ft.
3,400 sqft
Plot Area
noProperty
23/03/2026
Available From
24/03/2026
Posted On
51 X 66 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Devara Jeevanahalli

Chikkanna Layout near Indian Children English School
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
1.44 Crores
Price (Non-Negotiable)
12,000
per sq. ft.
1,200 sqft
Plot Area
noProperty
23/03/2026
Available From
24/03/2026

Not under loan
1.8 Crores
Price (Negotiable)
15,000
per sq. ft.
1,200 sqft
Plot Area
noProperty
29/04/2026
Available From
23/04/2026
Posted On
NA
Dimension (L x B)
Yes
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Pulikeshi Nagar

Promenade Rd near Santosh Hospital - Best Multispeciality Hospital in Bangalore
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
7.5 Crores
Price (Non-Negotiable)
30,000
per sq. ft.
2,500 sqft
Plot Area
noProperty
07/12/2023
Available From
10/03/2026

Not under loan
3.5 Crores
Price (Negotiable)
10,000
per sq. ft.
3,500 sqft
Plot Area
noProperty
03/05/2026
Available From
04/05/2026
Posted On
NA
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the price of a plot in Cooke town?

The prices of plots in Cooke town, Bangalore are affordable for all classes. Depending on the builder, locality, area configuration, and price per square foot, you can easily find a plot within your budget.

How can I estimate the price of a plot in Cooke town?

You can estimate the price of a plot in Cooke town by looking at the builders’ reputation, the plot resale price, the location value, amenities, construction quality, stamp duty and registration charges, brokerage fee, and other additional costs.

Are corner plots available for sale in Cooke town?

Cooke town is witnessing a significant real estate boom and the time is perfect to invest in plots in Cooke town. Multiple corner plots are available for sale in prime locations of Cooke town. Check corner plots listings at NoBroker for more details.

Are East-facing plots available in Cooke town?

There are hundreds of east-facing plots available for sale in prime locations of Cooke town. Based on your preference and budget, you can easily choose and buy an east-facing plot!

Are there any plots for sale in Cooke town?

Cooke townis developing rapidly and if you wish to own a plot in Cooke town then you should do so immediately. The many plots available at Cooke town are selling fast and the time is ideal to invest in a plot property in this city.