Filters
Reset
Price Range: ₹ 0 to ₹ 10 Cr
Plot Area (sq. ft.): 0 to 1,00,000 sq.ft.
nbrank,desc

5 - Residential Lands/ Plots For Sale in Cottonpete Bangalore

Plot For Sale In Cottonpete

Cottonpet Main Rd near Cottonpet Police Station
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
2.75 Crores
Price (Negotiable)
25,000
per sq. ft.
1,100 sqft
Plot Area
noProperty
31/03/2026
Available From
01/04/2026

Not under loan
60 Lacs
Price (Negotiable)
1,836
per sq. ft.
3,267 sqft
Plot Area
noProperty
25/03/2026
Available From
26/03/2026
Posted On
NA
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Sevashrama

Subhash Nagar near Sankastahara Ganapathi Temple
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
70 Lacs
Price (Non-Negotiable)
5,833
per sq. ft.
1,200 sqft
Plot Area
noProperty
17/03/2026
Available From
18/03/2026
Posted On
NA
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Cottonpete

Not under loan
5.46 Crores
Price (Negotiable)
21,000
per sq. ft.
2,600 sqft
Plot Area
noProperty
10/03/2026
Available From
11/03/2026
Posted On
38 X 69 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall
2.0 km from Krantiveera Sangolli Rayanna Metro Station
Explore More Properties

Plot For Sale In Cottonpete

Cottonpet Main Rd, Subhash Nagar Near Adinarayana Swamy Temple
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
4 Crores
Price (Non-Negotiable)
44,296
per sq. ft.
903 sqft
Plot Area
noProperty
06/03/2026
Available From
07/03/2026
Posted On
NA
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Showing properties near your searched localities

Plot For Sale In New, Binny Layout

7, 1st Main Rd, Muldagal, Binny Pete, Kempapura Agrahara, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560026, India Lat, Lon: ********3, 77.562450
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
2 Crores
Price (Non-Negotiable)
6,666
per sq. ft.
3,000 sqft
Plot Area
noProperty
15/04/2026
Available From
16/04/2026
Posted On
64 X 46 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall
Nearby: KatriGuppe Bus StandNR ColonyMe+YogaShobha HospitalVijayanagar Metro Railway Station
1.6 km from City Railway Station
Explore More Properties

Plot For Sale In Kempapura Agrahara

5th Main Rd, near Shri Gutte Muneshwara Swami Temple
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
1.91 Crores
Price (Non-Negotiable)
8,500
per sq. ft.
2,250 sqft
Plot Area
noProperty
24/03/2026
Available From
25/03/2026
Posted On
50 X 45 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall
1.1 km from City Railway Station
Explore More Properties

Plot For Sale In Binnipete

Binnyston Garden, Tank Bund Rd, near Leprosy Hospital, KP Agrahara, Keshava Nagar near ETA Star The Gardens Apartment
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
84 Lacs
Price (Non-Negotiable)
7,000
per sq. ft.
1,200 sqft
Plot Area
noProperty
31/07/2026
Available From
21/04/2026
Posted On
NA
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall
0.9 km from City Railway Station
Explore More Properties

Plot For Sale In Chickpet

Cottonpet Main Rd near Sri Bhaktha Anjaneya Swamy Temple
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
5.4 Crores
Price (Non-Negotiable)
30,000
per sq. ft.
1,800 sqft
Plot Area
noProperty
18/04/2026
Available From
19/04/2026
Posted On
NA
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall
Nearby: KatriGuppe Bus StandAustin TownMe+YogaShobha HospitalVijayanagar Metro Railway Station

Plot For Sale In Akkipete

Akkamahadevi Road Chickpet, near Arali Mara
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
2.65 Crores
Price (Negotiable)
30,045
per sq. ft.
882 sqft
Plot Area
noProperty
07/02/2026
Available From
08/02/2026
Posted On
NA
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall
0.3 km from Chickpet
Explore More Properties

Plot For Sale In Cottonpet Main Road

1 km from majectic bus stand/ railway station
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
3 Crores
Price (Non-Negotiable)
50,000
per sq. ft.
600 sqft
Plot Area
noProperty
01/03/2026
Available From
01/03/2026
Posted On
25 X 24 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall
1.0 km from Chickpet
Explore More Properties

Plot For Sale In Chamrajpet

Alur Venkata Rao Rd, near Chamarajpet Police Station
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
4.5 Crores
Price (Negotiable)
27,777
per sq. ft.
1,620 sqft
Plot Area
noProperty
29/01/2026
Available From
30/01/2026
Posted On
54 X 30 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall
1.7 km from Chickpet
Explore More Properties

Plot For Sale In Manidhari Enclave

1st Main Road, Tipu Nagar, Chamrajpet, Bengaluru, Karnataka, India
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
7 Crores
Price (Negotiable)
32,407
per sq. ft.
2,160 sqft
Plot Area
16/02/2026
Available From
17/02/2026
Posted On
30 X 72 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall
1.7 km from Chickpet
Explore More Properties

Plot For Sale In Kv Lane

Behind Radha krishna Lodge
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
3.25 Crores
Price (Negotiable)
28,609
per sq. ft.
1,136 sqft
Plot Area
noProperty
14/03/2026
Available From
15/03/2026
Posted On
81 X 15 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall
0.9 km from Kempegowda Stn., Majestic
Explore More Properties

Plot For Sale In Kempapura Agrahara

25 th cross KP agrahara magadi ROAD benglour 23 opp iron
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
5 Lacs
Price (Non-Negotiable)
833
per sq. ft.
600 sqft
Plot Area
noProperty
08/02/2026
Available From
09/02/2026

Not under loan
1.2 Crores
Price (Non-Negotiable)
10,000
per sq. ft.
1,200 sqft
Plot Area
noProperty
21/03/2026
Available From
22/03/2026
Posted On
30 X 40 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall
1.1 km from City Railway Station
Explore More Properties

Plot For Sale In Binnipete

Magadi Road Park, near K P Agrahara Police Station
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
1.65 Crores
Price (Negotiable)
11,000
per sq. ft.
1,496 sqft
Plot Area
1/2
06/05/2026
Available From
07/05/2026
Posted On
44 X 34 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall
0.9 km from City Railway Station
Explore More Properties

Plot For Sale In Sirsi Heights

Not under loan
40 Lacs
Price (Non-Negotiable)
2,352
per sq. ft.
1,700 sqft
Plot Area
1/3
22/03/2026
Available From
23/03/2026
Posted On
40 X 43 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Binnipete

Mariyappanapalya 50/2 Near Arogya Soudha
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
1.92 Crores
Price (Negotiable)
13,963
per sq. ft.
1,375 sqft
Plot Area
1/6
29/04/2026
Available From
30/04/2026
Posted On
NA
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Cottonpete

shiv digital cottonpete, subramanya lane 13th main
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
5 Crores
Price (Non-Negotiable)
27,777
per sq. ft.
1,800 sqft
Plot Area
noProperty
29/04/2026
Available From
30/04/2026
Posted On
NA
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Chamrajpet

Sirsi Rd Near Kasturiba Women & Children Welfare Centre Kannada & English Medium Nursery & Primary
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
90 Lacs
Price (Non-Negotiable)
23,872
per sq. ft.
377 sqft
Plot Area
1/2
07/03/2026
Available From
08/03/2026
Posted On
NA
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall
1.8 km from Krishna Rajendra Market
Explore More Properties

Plot For Sale In Kempapura Agrahara

Binnipete near Roses Convent
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
75 Lacs
Price (Non-Negotiable)
10,000
per sq. ft.
750 sqft
Plot Area
noProperty
18/03/2026
Available From
19/03/2026
Posted On
NA
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall
0.9 km from Magadi Road
Explore More Properties

Plot For Sale In Chamrajpet

2nd Main Rd near Shabari Tiffen
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
4.74 Crores
Price (Non-Negotiable)
37,000
per sq. ft.
1,282 sqft
Plot Area
noProperty
03/02/2026
Available From
04/02/2026
Posted On
27 X 47 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall
1.1 km from Krishna Rajendra Market
Explore More Properties

Plot For Sale In Goripalya

21/25, Deepanjali Nagar, Ranganatha Colony, Jagajeevanram Nagar, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560018, India
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
1 Crore
Price (Non-Negotiable)
5,000
per sq. ft.
2,000 sqft
Plot Area
noProperty
06/05/2026
Available From
07/05/2026

Not under loan
28 Lacs
Price (Negotiable)
7,713
per sq. ft.
363 sqft
Plot Area
noProperty
26/03/2026
Available From
27/03/2026
Posted On
NA
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall
0.6 km from City Railway Station
Explore More Properties

Plot For Sale In Chickpet

Upparpete near Shri Nimishamba Devi Temple
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
1.16 Crores
Price (Non-Negotiable)
23,000
per sq. ft.
504 sqft
Plot Area
noProperty
11/05/2026
Available From
12/05/2026

Not under loan
3.22 Crores
Price (Non-Negotiable)
7,000
per sq. ft.
4,600 sqft
Plot Area
noProperty
04/03/2026
Available From
05/03/2026
Posted On
NA
Dimension (L x B)
Yes
Boundary Wall
1 m from Chickpet
Explore More Properties

Plot For Sale In Chickpet

Old Tharagupet, near Chickpete Metrostation
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
17.55 Crores
Price (Non-Negotiable)
45,000
per sq. ft.
3,900 sqft
Plot Area
noProperty
22/02/2026
Available From
23/02/2026
Posted On
NA
Dimension (L x B)
Yes
Boundary Wall
1 m from Chickpet
Explore More Properties

Plot For Sale In Chamrajpet

Kaniyara Colony Near SRI JANGAMA KSHETRA PRARTHANA MANDIRA
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
34.16 Crores
Price (Negotiable)
28,000
per sq. ft.
12,200 sqft
Plot Area
05/04/2026
Available From
06/04/2026
Posted On
NA
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Chamrajpet

2nd Main, 8th Cross,Chamarajpet near Janatha Vidyalaya
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
50 Lacs
Price (Negotiable)
16,129
per sq. ft.
310 sqft
Plot Area
noProperty
16/12/2025
Available From
17/12/2025
Posted On
NA
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the price of a plot in Cottonpete?

The prices of plots in Cottonpete, Bangalore are affordable for all classes. Depending on the builder, locality, area configuration, and price per square foot, you can easily find a plot within your budget.

How can I estimate the price of a plot in Cottonpete?

You can estimate the price of a plot in Cottonpete by looking at the builders’ reputation, the plot resale price, the location value, amenities, construction quality, stamp duty and registration charges, brokerage fee, and other additional costs.

Are corner plots available for sale in Cottonpete?

Cottonpete is witnessing a significant real estate boom and the time is perfect to invest in plots in Cottonpete. Multiple corner plots are available for sale in prime locations of Cottonpete. Check corner plots listings at NoBroker for more details.

Are East-facing plots available in Cottonpete?

There are hundreds of east-facing plots available for sale in prime locations of Cottonpete. Based on your preference and budget, you can easily choose and buy an east-facing plot!

Are there any plots for sale in Cottonpete?

Cottonpeteis developing rapidly and if you wish to own a plot in Cottonpete then you should do so immediately. The many plots available at Cottonpete are selling fast and the time is ideal to invest in a plot property in this city.