Filters
Reset
Price Range: ₹ 0 to ₹ 10 Cr
Plot Area (sq. ft.): 0 to 1,00,000 sq.ft.
nbrank,desc

0 - Residential Lands/ Plots For Sale in Kanakanagara Bangalore

Showing properties near your searched localities

Plot For Sale In Harsha Devolopers In Hesaraghatta

Hesaraghatta rd, near opp Magnum International School
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
30 Lacs
Price (Negotiable)
2,000
per sq. ft.
1,500 sqft
Plot Area
noProperty
08/02/2026
Available From
24/04/2026
Posted On
NA
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Shamabhattara Palya

Gopalapura Near Sri Aadhi Shakthi Renuka Yellamma Devi Temple
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
30 Lacs
Price (Negotiable)
2,000
per sq. ft.
1,500 sqft
Plot Area
Plot For Sale  In Shamabhattara Palya
10/04/2024
Available From
11/03/2026
Posted On
50 X 30 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Totagere

Hessarghatta Main Road
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
1.35 Crores
Price (Negotiable)
2,454
per sq. ft.
5,500 sqft
Plot Area
12/04/2026
Available From
13/04/2026
Posted On
80 X 69 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Gopalapura

Towards Railway NEAR Panchayat Office Gopalapura
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
18 Lacs
Price (Negotiable)
1,500
per sq. ft.
1,200 sqft
Plot Area
noProperty
08/01/2026
Available From
09/01/2026
Posted On
NA
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Gopalapura

Towards Railway Gollahall near Panchayat Office Gopalapura
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
62 Lacs
Price (Non-Negotiable)
2,583
per sq. ft.
2,400 sqft
Plot Area
noProperty
13/02/2026
Available From
14/02/2026
Posted On
NA
Dimension (L x B)
Yes
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Vcnr Infocity In Dasanapura

Sy. No. 130, Gopalapura village, hobli, Dasanapura, Karnataka 562123
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
42 Lacs
Price (Negotiable)
3,500
per sq. ft.
1,200 sqft
Plot Area
noProperty
12/01/2026
Available From
13/01/2026
Posted On
40 X 30 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Vcnr Infocity In Dasanapura

Gopalapura village, hobli,, Karnataka 560089
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
77.17 Lacs
Price (Negotiable)
3,000
per sq. ft.
2,572 sqft
Plot Area
07/01/2026
Available From
08/01/2026
Posted On
48 X 53 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Kukkanahalli

No. 87, Golahalli, Post, near by Kongovi Pvt. Ltd.
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
7 Lacs
Price (Non-Negotiable)
1,166
per sq. ft.
600 sqft
Plot Area
noProperty
14/03/2026
Available From
15/03/2026

Not under loan
24 Lacs
Price (Negotiable)
2,000
per sq. ft.
1,200 sqft
Plot Area
1/5
28/11/2025
Available From
29/11/2025
Posted On
30 X 40 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Hesarghatta Road

chikkabanavara near BGS school
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
15 Lacs
Price (Negotiable)
1,250
per sq. ft.
1,200 sqft
Plot Area
noProperty
27/03/2026
Available From
13/03/2026

Not under loan
15 Lacs
Price (Negotiable)
1,000
per sq. ft.
1,500 sqft
Plot Area
noProperty
08/12/2025
Available From
04/12/2025

Not under loan
25 Lacs
Price (Non-Negotiable)
2,083
per sq. ft.
1,200 sqft
Plot Area
noProperty
16/03/2026
Available From
17/03/2026
Posted On
NA
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Sri Rama Enclave In Dasenahalli

BGS P.U College, Dasenahalli, Bengaluru, Karnataka, India
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
52 Lacs
Price (Negotiable)
2,166
per sq. ft.
2,400 sqft
Plot Area
1/2
14/11/2024
Available From
24/03/2026
Posted On
40 X 60 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Gollhalli

Gollhalli Railway Station
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
43.99 Lacs
Price (Negotiable)
3,500
per sq. ft.
1,257 sqft
Plot Area
1/4
21/04/2024
Available From
21/03/2026
Posted On
30 X 41 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Guddadahalli

Totagere, near Sri Basaveshwara Temple
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
40 Lacs
Price (Non-Negotiable)
3,333
per sq. ft.
1,200 sqft
Plot Area
noProperty
03/12/2025
Available From
04/12/2025
Posted On
NA
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Guddadahalli

Totagere near Sri Basaveshwara Temple and Government High School Hessaraggatta
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
30 Lacs
Price (Negotiable)
3,030
per sq. ft.
990 sqft
Plot Area
noProperty
23/03/2026
Available From
24/03/2026
Posted On
30 X 33 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Thotagere

Guddadahalli near Sri Basaveshwara Temple
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
50 Lacs
Price (Negotiable)
2,000
per sq. ft.
2,500 sqft
Plot Area
noProperty
27/11/2025
Available From
28/11/2025

Not under loan
87.12 Lacs
Price (Negotiable)
2,000
per sq. ft.
4,356 sqft
Plot Area
noProperty
22/04/2026
Available From
23/04/2026
Posted On
132 X 33 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the price of a plot in Kanakanagara?

The prices of plots in Kanakanagara, Bangalore are affordable for all classes. Depending on the builder, locality, area configuration, and price per square foot, you can easily find a plot within your budget.

How can I estimate the price of a plot in Kanakanagara?

You can estimate the price of a plot in Kanakanagara by looking at the builders’ reputation, the plot resale price, the location value, amenities, construction quality, stamp duty and registration charges, brokerage fee, and other additional costs.

Are corner plots available for sale in Kanakanagara?

Kanakanagara is witnessing a significant real estate boom and the time is perfect to invest in plots in Kanakanagara. Multiple corner plots are available for sale in prime locations of Kanakanagara. Check corner plots listings at NoBroker for more details.

Are East-facing plots available in Kanakanagara?

There are hundreds of east-facing plots available for sale in prime locations of Kanakanagara. Based on your preference and budget, you can easily choose and buy an east-facing plot!

Are there any plots for sale in Kanakanagara?

Kanakanagarais developing rapidly and if you wish to own a plot in Kanakanagara then you should do so immediately. The many plots available at Kanakanagara are selling fast and the time is ideal to invest in a plot property in this city.