Filters
Reset
Price Range: ₹ 0 to ₹ 10 Cr
Plot Area (sq. ft.): 0 to 1,00,000 sq.ft.
nbrank,desc

2 - Residential Lands/ Plots For Sale in Mahalakshmi Layout Bangalore

Plot For Sale In Yeshwanthpur

Marappanapalya, near Gandhi Cranes
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
2.5 Crores
Price (Negotiable)
14,705
per sq. ft.
1,700 sqft
Plot Area
Plot For Sale  In Yeshwanthpur
07/05/2026
Available From
08/05/2026
Posted On
62 X 28 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Mahalakshmi Layout

Yeshwanthpur Industrial Suburb near Maati Bags
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
84 Lacs
Price (Non-Negotiable)
7,000
per sq. ft.
1,200 sqft
Plot Area
noProperty
05/03/2026
Available From
06/03/2026
Posted On
NA
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall
1.2 km from Mahalakshmi
Explore More Properties

Showing properties near your searched localities

Plot For Sale In Mahalakshmipuram

1st Main Rd, APMC Yard, Someshwara Nagara,nera Shani mahathma temple
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
4.5 Crores
Price (Non-Negotiable)
25,000
per sq. ft.
1,800 sqft
Plot Area
Plot For Sale  In Mahalakshmipuram
09/03/2026
Available From
10/03/2026
Posted On
NA
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall
1.6 km from Mahalakshmi
Explore More Properties

Plot For Sale In Arsikere Tapcms

Arlikatte
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
30 Lacs
Price (Negotiable)
2,500
per sq. ft.
1,200 sqft
Plot Area
Plot For Sale  In Arsikere Tapcms1/2
04/03/2026
Available From
05/03/2026
Posted On
30 X 40 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Nelamangala Town

Huskur Rd Near APMC Market Dasanapura
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
23 Lacs
Price (Non-Negotiable)
2,190
per sq. ft.
1,050 sqft
Plot Area
noProperty
02/04/2026
Available From
03/04/2026
Posted On
35 X 30 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Yeswanthpur

Railway Parallel Rd, near Yashwanthpur Raiway Station, Dr.Ambedkar Nagar, near Shree Gajananna Sports Clud Trust
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
1.2 Crores
Price (Non-Negotiable)
15,000
per sq. ft.
800 sqft
Plot Area
noProperty
18/11/2025
Available From
19/11/2025
Posted On
NA
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Kns Svabhumi Sandal Misty In Tumkur Rd

MUDDENAHALLI KODIGENHALLI MADHUGiri
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
9 Lacs
Price (Non-Negotiable)
750
per sq. ft.
1,200 sqft
Plot Area
1/9
24/01/2026
Available From
23/01/2026
Posted On
30 X 40 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall
1.1 km from Sandal Soap Factory
Explore More Properties

Plot For Sale In Kns Swabhumi Sandal Mistry In Tumkur Rd

Mudanahalli village kodegehalli madhugiri taluk Tumkur dis
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
9 Lacs
Price (Negotiable)
750
per sq. ft.
1,200 sqft
Plot Area
1/3
09/05/2026
Available From
08/05/2026
Posted On
30 X 40 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
Yes
Boundary Wall
1.1 km from Sandal Soap Factory
Explore More Properties

Plot For Sale In Yeshwanthpur

Yeshwanthpur metro station
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
3 Crores
Price (Non-Negotiable)
20,000
per sq. ft.
1,500 sqft
Plot Area
noProperty
19/03/2026
Available From
20/03/2026
Posted On
NA
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Ak Signature Society In Gowri Bidunoor

Near Yeshwanthpur railway station
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
15 Lacs
Price (Non-Negotiable)
1,500
per sq. ft.
1,000 sqft
Plot Area
noProperty
31/05/2026
Available From
19/04/2026
Posted On
NA
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Yeswanthpur

5th cross old, Panchayat Rd, near Shri Srikanteshwara Swamy Temple
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
4.4 Crores
Price (Non-Negotiable)
13,500
per sq. ft.
3,260 sqft
Plot Area
noProperty
02/04/2026
Available From
03/04/2026
Posted On
36 X 90 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In K. N. Extension

Sri Ganesh temple
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
4.29 Crores
Price (Negotiable)
15,000
per sq. ft.
2,862 sqft
Plot Area
12/05/2026
Available From
13/05/2026
Posted On
53 X 54 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Yeswanthpur

Behind Sri Lakshmi Venkateshwara Kalyana Mantapa
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
12 Crores
Price (Negotiable)
25,000
per sq. ft.
4,800 sqft
Plot Area
1/3
14/04/2026
Available From
15/04/2026
Posted On
80 X 60 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Nandini Layout

kanteerava studio road near Nirmala Medicals, Medical Store
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
1.76 Crores
Price (Negotiable)
16,000
per sq. ft.
1,100 sqft
Plot Area
noProperty
28/04/2026
Available From
29/04/2026
Posted On
NA
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall
1.9 km from Mahalakshmi
Explore More Properties

Plot For Sale In Parmhows In Unnamed Road, Kadnur, Karnataka 561203, India

leovt yriya
locationExplore Nearby
Under Loan
65 Lacs
Price (Negotiable)
260
per sq. ft.
25,000 sqft
Plot Area
1/3
13/02/2024
Available From
19/03/2026
Posted On
200 X 125 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Yeswanthpur

BK Nagar Main Rd near Ananda Samajika And Shaikshanika Vidya Samste
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
42 Lacs
Price (Negotiable)
10,500
per sq. ft.
400 sqft
Plot Area
noProperty
30/04/2026
Available From
01/05/2026

Not under loan
5.5 Crores
Price (Non-Negotiable)
18,032
per sq. ft.
3,050 sqft
Plot Area
1/2
22/03/2026
Available From
23/03/2026
Posted On
NA
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Yeswanthpur

LIC Colony, Pampanagar, near Karthik House
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
1.6 Crores
Price (Negotiable)
13,333
per sq. ft.
1,200 sqft
Plot Area
noProperty
26/04/2026
Available From
27/04/2026
Posted On
NA
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall
Nearby: ICICI Bank,Sunrise ChambersKodigehalliRamaiah Memorial HospitalRajajinagarHMT Cinema 4K 3D

Plot For Sale In Gunjur

Main Rd near Sri aurobindo college
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
1.44 Crores
Price (Non-Negotiable)
12,000
per sq. ft.
1,200 sqft
Plot Area
noProperty
27/01/2026
Available From
28/01/2026
Posted On
30 X 40 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall
1.3 km from Mahakavi Kuvempu Road
Explore More Properties

Plot For Sale In Akkiyappa Garden

Masjid E Hasnain
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
1.05 Crores
Price (Negotiable)
8,571
per sq. ft.
1,225 sqft
Plot Area
noProperty
15/04/2026
Available From
16/04/2026
Posted On
35 X 35 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Rajajinagar

Kaveri Nagar, NEAR Kaveri Provision Store
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
1.8 Crores
Price (Negotiable)
9,000
per sq. ft.
2,000 sqft
Plot Area
1/2
12/03/2026
Available From
13/03/2026
Posted On
NA
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Yeswanthpur

Yeshwanthpur Industrial Suburb, Yeswanthpur near Oxford English School
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
1.88 Crores
Price (Negotiable)
16,998
per sq. ft.
1,106 sqft
Plot Area
noProperty
13/02/2026
Available From
14/02/2026
Posted On
NA
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall
1.5 km from Mahalakshmi
Explore More Properties

Plot For Sale In 10th Cross Road, Yeswanthpur

Goraguntepalya
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
5.3 Crores
Price (Negotiable)
11,041
per sq. ft.
4,800 sqft
Plot Area
noProperty
20/02/2026
Available From
21/02/2026
Posted On
40 X 120 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Mariyappana Palya

Near Kuvempu Road Metro Station
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
2 Crores
Price (Non-Negotiable)
15,026
per sq. ft.
1,331 sqft
Plot Area
noProperty
10/03/2026
Available From
11/03/2026
Posted On
NA
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall
0.4 km from Mahakavi Kuvempu Road
Explore More Properties

Plot For Sale In Andrahalli

mahveer transport
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
1.85 Crores
Price (Non-Negotiable)
15,000
per sq. ft.
1,230 sqft
Plot Area
noProperty
20/02/2026
Available From
04/12/2025

Not under loan
7 Crores
Price (Negotiable)
5,000
per sq. ft.
14,000 sqft
Plot Area
03/04/2025
Available From
04/05/2026
Posted On
315 X 45 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Rajajinagar

5th Cross Rd near Nayak Hospital
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
2 Crores
Price (Negotiable)
4,444
per sq. ft.
4,500 sqft
Plot Area
noProperty
31/03/2026
Available From
04/03/2026
Posted On
NA
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the price of a plot in Mahalakshmi layout?

The prices of plots in Mahalakshmi layout, Bangalore are affordable for all classes. Depending on the builder, locality, area configuration, and price per square foot, you can easily find a plot within your budget.

How can I estimate the price of a plot in Mahalakshmi layout?

You can estimate the price of a plot in Mahalakshmi layout by looking at the builders’ reputation, the plot resale price, the location value, amenities, construction quality, stamp duty and registration charges, brokerage fee, and other additional costs.

Are corner plots available for sale in Mahalakshmi layout?

Mahalakshmi layout is witnessing a significant real estate boom and the time is perfect to invest in plots in Mahalakshmi layout. Multiple corner plots are available for sale in prime locations of Mahalakshmi layout. Check corner plots listings at NoBroker for more details.

Are East-facing plots available in Mahalakshmi layout?

There are hundreds of east-facing plots available for sale in prime locations of Mahalakshmi layout. Based on your preference and budget, you can easily choose and buy an east-facing plot!

Are there any plots for sale in Mahalakshmi layout?

Mahalakshmi layoutis developing rapidly and if you wish to own a plot in Mahalakshmi layout then you should do so immediately. The many plots available at Mahalakshmi layout are selling fast and the time is ideal to invest in a plot property in this city.