Filters
Reset
Price Range: ₹ 0 to ₹ 10 Cr
Plot Area (sq. ft.): 0 to 1,00,000 sq.ft.
nbrank,desc

6 - Residential Lands/ Plots For Sale in Malayambakkam Chennai

Plot For Sale In Nandambakkam

Kundrathur - Sriperumbudur Rd near KMK Marriage Hall
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
51.3 Lacs
Price (Negotiable)
3,800
per sq. ft.
1,350 sqft
Plot Area
Plot For Sale  In Nandambakkam1/5
10/02/2026
Available From
11/02/2026
Posted On
45 X 30 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Arunachaleswarer Nagar In Kalaignar Nagar

alegesan nagar main road
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
49 Lacs
Price (Negotiable)
2,309
per sq. ft.
2,122 sqft
Plot Area
Plot For Sale  In Arunachaleswarer Nagar In Kalaignar Nagar1/3
25/12/2025
Available From
26/12/2025

Not under loan
72 Lacs
Price (Negotiable)
3,977
per sq. ft.
1,810 sqft
Plot Area
1/5
04/12/2025
Available From
05/12/2025
Posted On
51 X 36 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Vidhyalakshmi Nursery

Bhavani Nagar, Part-II, Tharavur, Kundrathur, Chembarambakkam
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
16 Lacs
Price (Negotiable)
2,666
per sq. ft.
600 sqft
Plot Area
noProperty
16/04/2026
Available From
17/04/2026
Posted On
30 X 20 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Chembarambakkam

Tharavur, Bhavani Nagar Near Selliamman Temple
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
35 Lacs
Price (Negotiable)
1,458
per sq. ft.
2,400 sqft
Plot Area
noProperty
31/03/2026
Available From
01/04/2026

Not under loan
1.2 Crores
Price (Non-Negotiable)
3,000
per sq. ft.
4,000 sqft
Plot Area
noProperty
27/03/2026
Available From
28/03/2026
Posted On
NA
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Showing properties near your searched localities

Plot For Sale In Vrc Property In Malayambakkam

Near Poonamallee Bypass road
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
48 Lacs
Price (Negotiable)
3,197
per sq. ft.
1,501 sqft
Plot Area
Plot For Sale  In Vrc Property In Malayambakkam1/7
06/02/2026
Available From
07/02/2026
Posted On
33 X 46 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Somangalam

Somangalam, near Nagathamman temple
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
68.64 Lacs
Price (Negotiable)
2,600
per sq. ft.
2,640 sqft
Plot Area
Plot For Sale  In Somangalam
12/03/2026
Available From
13/03/2026
Posted On
66 X 40 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Venkateshwara In Kundrathur

Sarathy Nagar near Chennai Institute of Technology
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
35 Lacs
Price (Negotiable)
2,916
per sq. ft.
1,200 sqft
Plot Area
1/2
08/04/2026
Available From
09/04/2026
Posted On
40 X 30 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Havisha Homes In Kundrathur

Sarathy Nagar,Near Chennai Institute of Technology
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
27.77 Lacs
Price (Negotiable)
4,500
per sq. ft.
617 sqft
Plot Area
28/03/2026
Available From
29/03/2026
Posted On
30 X 21 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Tambaram

Sakthi Ngar near SRI KRISHNA MEDICALS
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
18 Lacs
Price (Non-Negotiable)
1,500
per sq. ft.
1,200 sqft
Plot Area
noProperty
07/03/2026
Available From
08/03/2026
Posted On
NA
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Kundrathur

Sarathy Nagar near Chennai Institute of Technology
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
1.85 Crores
Price (Negotiable)
1,800
per sq. ft.
10,300 sqft
Plot Area
1/5
31/08/2026
Available From
10/05/2026
Posted On
135 X 77 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Malayambakkam

Sarathy Nagar, near Chennai Institute of Technology
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
1.28 Crores
Price (Negotiable)
8,000
per sq. ft.
1,600 sqft
Plot Area
1/4
12/03/2026
Available From
13/03/2026
Posted On
60 X 27 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Malayambakkam

Kundrathur near Chennai Institute of Technology
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
21.6 Lacs
Price (Non-Negotiable)
900
per sq. ft.
2,400 sqft
Plot Area
noProperty
25/03/2026
Available From
26/03/2026
Posted On
NA
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Malayambakkam

Kundrathur near Chennai Institute of Technology
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
16.2 Lacs
Price (Non-Negotiable)
900
per sq. ft.
1,800 sqft
Plot Area
noProperty
25/03/2026
Available From
26/03/2026

Not under loan
72 Lacs
Price (Negotiable)
3,000
per sq. ft.
2,400 sqft
Plot Area
noProperty
23/01/2026
Available From
24/01/2026
Posted On
NA
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Kundrathur

Sarathy Nagar, near Chennai Institute of Technology
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
1.35 Crores
Price (Non-Negotiable)
3,000
per sq. ft.
4,516 sqft
Plot Area
noProperty
14/01/2026
Available From
15/01/2026
Posted On
NA
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Kundrathur

Sarathy Nagar near Chennai Institute of Technology
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
42 Lacs
Price (Negotiable)
3,500
per sq. ft.
1,200 sqft
Plot Area
noProperty
21/12/2025
Available From
22/12/2025
Posted On
40 X 30 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Malayambakkam

Sarathy Nagar near Chennai Institute of Technology
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
12 Lacs
Price (Non-Negotiable)
1,000
per sq. ft.
1,200 sqft
Plot Area
noProperty
26/04/2026
Available From
27/04/2026
Posted On
60 X 20 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Malayambakkam

Sarathy Nagar near Chennai Institute of Technology
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
2.46 Lacs
Price (Non-Negotiable)
82
per sq. ft.
3,000 sqft
Plot Area
noProperty
26/04/2026
Available From
27/04/2026

Not under loan
72 Lacs
Price (Negotiable)
3,000
per sq. ft.
2,400 sqft
Plot Area
1/7
18/11/2025
Available From
17/02/2026
Posted On
60 X 40 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Nandambakkam

Kundrathur - Sriperumbudur Rd near PANCHAYAT OFFICE NANDAMBAKKAMPanchayat office
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
6.39 Crores
Price (Negotiable)
3,000
per sq. ft.
21,315 sqft
Plot Area
24/03/2026
Available From
25/03/2026

Not under loan
33.27 Lacs
Price (Non-Negotiable)
2,500
per sq. ft.
1,331 sqft
Plot Area
noProperty
14/04/2026
Available From
15/04/2026

Not under loan
1.12 Crores
Price (Non-Negotiable)
2,000
per sq. ft.
5,600 sqft
Plot Area
noProperty
30/04/2026
Available From
01/05/2026

Not under loan
24 Lacs
Price (Non-Negotiable)
1,500
per sq. ft.
1,600 sqft
Plot Area
noProperty
25/09/2025
Available From
26/03/2026
Posted On
NA
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Spg 5th Street Nanthavanam Nagar Nandambakkam

Ambedkar selai backsid Azhigesan Nagar Bus stop
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
34.9 Lacs
Price (Negotiable)
3,311
per sq. ft.
1,054 sqft
Plot Area
1/5
19/02/2026
Available From
20/02/2026
Posted On
34 X 31 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Nandambakkam

nandhambakkam near vel medical
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
48 Lacs
Price (Non-Negotiable)
4,000
per sq. ft.
1,200 sqft
Plot Area
noProperty
24/03/2026
Available From
25/03/2026
Posted On
NA
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Nandambakkam

Ambedkar nagar / pakku mattai YouTube channel / puttur kattu hospital
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
81 Lacs
Price (Negotiable)
4,500
per sq. ft.
1,800 sqft
Plot Area
1/7
20/04/2026
Available From
21/04/2026
Posted On
45 X 40 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Nandambakkam

kundrathur
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
40 Lacs
Price (Negotiable)
1,554
per sq. ft.
2,573 sqft
Plot Area
1/2
03/05/2026
Available From
29/04/2026
Posted On
50 X 52 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Senthil Garden In Nandambakkam

Nandambakkam
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
89.6 Lacs
Price (Non-Negotiable)
2,000
per sq. ft.
4,480 sqft
Plot Area
1/5
16/03/2026
Available From
17/03/2026
Posted On
NA
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Nandambakkam

Not under loan
67.2 Lacs
Price (Non-Negotiable)
2,800
per sq. ft.
2,400 sqft
Plot Area
noProperty
10/05/2026
Available From
11/05/2026

or

and we will send an email with matching properties

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the price of a plot in Malayambakkam?

The prices of plots in Malayambakkam, Chennai are affordable for all classes. Depending on the builder, locality, area configuration, and price per square foot, you can easily find a plot within your budget.

How can I estimate the price of a plot in Malayambakkam?

You can estimate the price of a plot in Malayambakkam by looking at the builders’ reputation, the plot resale price, the location value, amenities, construction quality, stamp duty and registration charges, brokerage fee, and other additional costs.

Are corner plots available for sale in Malayambakkam?

Malayambakkam is witnessing a significant real estate boom and the time is perfect to invest in plots in Malayambakkam. Multiple corner plots are available for sale in prime locations of Malayambakkam. Check corner plots listings at NoBroker for more details.

Are East-facing plots available in Malayambakkam?

There are hundreds of east-facing plots available for sale in prime locations of Malayambakkam. Based on your preference and budget, you can easily choose and buy an east-facing plot!

Are there any plots for sale in Malayambakkam?

Malayambakkamis developing rapidly and if you wish to own a plot in Malayambakkam then you should do so immediately. The many plots available at Malayambakkam are selling fast and the time is ideal to invest in a plot property in this city.