Filters
Reset
Price Range: ₹ 0 to ₹ 10 Cr
Plot Area (sq. ft.): 0 to 1,00,000 sq.ft.
nbrank,desc

18 - Residential Lands/ Plots For Sale in Polachery Chennai

Plot For Sale In Guru Raghavendra Nagar In Polachery

Malandam St Mambakkam Mambakkam - Medavak near TATVA Schoolkam Main Rd, Ponmar near
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
44.93 Lacs
Price (Negotiable)
4,800
per sq. ft.
936 sqft
Plot Area
Plot For Sale  In Guru Raghavendra Nagar In Polachery1/3
01/01/2026
Available From
07/01/2026
Posted On
NA
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Sip Tatia In Navalur

  Near Sri Venkateshwara Nursing College, Thazhambur, Navalur, Chennai.
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
96.67 Lacs
Price (Negotiable)
5,498
per sq. ft.
1,758 sqft
Plot Area
Plot For Sale  In Sip Tatia In Navalur1/11
05/09/2025
Available From
06/09/2025

Not under loan
50 Lacs
Price (Negotiable)
4,655
per sq. ft.
1,074 sqft
Plot Area
1/5
15/05/2026
Available From
23/04/2026
Posted On
30 X 36 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
Yes
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Dabc Polachery In Dabc Begonia Block 1

near maharishi vidhya mandir
locationExplore Nearby
Under Loan
57 Lacs
Price (Negotiable)
4,750
per sq. ft.
1,200 sqft
Plot Area
29/11/2025
Available From
06/04/2026
Posted On
30 X 40 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Dabc Habitat In Ponmar

Not under loan
55 Lacs
Price (Negotiable)
4,606
per sq. ft.
1,194 sqft
Plot Area
1/2
04/04/2026
Available From
03/04/2026
Posted On
NA
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Citrus County In Citrus County Mambakkam Villa Plots

Mambakkam - Medavakkam Main Road
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
86 Lacs
Price (Negotiable)
6,195
per sq. ft.
1,388 sqft
Plot Area
1/5
09/09/2024
Available From
22/03/2026
Posted On
47 X 30 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
Yes
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Guru Ragavendra Nagar In Polachery

Ponmar near TATVA School
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
70 Lacs
Price (Negotiable)
3,500
per sq. ft.
2,000 sqft
Plot Area
1/3
19/03/2026
Available From
20/03/2026
Posted On
40 X 50 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall
Nearby: Siruseri (Muttukadu)Club House - Greenwood CityAGS Cinemas NavalurPalm Avenue ParkTamil Nadu

Plot For Sale In Enormous In Mambakkam

Ponmar, Polachery near Velammal Global School
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
32.2 Lacs
Price (Negotiable)
4,600
per sq. ft.
700 sqft
Plot Area
1/5
06/03/2026
Available From
04/03/2026
Posted On
40 X 51 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Mambakkam - Chennai

Kelambakkam - Vandalur Rd near Vellore Institute of Technology - Chennai
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
35 Lacs
Price (Negotiable)
2,916
per sq. ft.
1,200 sqft
Plot Area
1/5
07/01/2026
Available From
08/01/2026
Posted On
NA
Dimension (L x B)
Yes
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Elite Srs Dream City In Mambakkam

Not under loan
56 Lacs
Price (Non-Negotiable)
2,800
per sq. ft.
2,000 sqft
Plot Area
1/5
08/01/2026
Available From
09/01/2026
Posted On
NA
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Elland Elegance In Ponmar

Not under loan
50.16 Lacs
Price (Non-Negotiable)
3,000
per sq. ft.
1,672 sqft
Plot Area
1/5
08/01/2026
Available From
09/01/2026
Posted On
NA
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Guru Raghavendra Nagar In Thazhambur

Thazhambur
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
51.48 Lacs
Price (Non-Negotiable)
2,400
per sq. ft.
2,145 sqft
Plot Area
1/5
24/12/2025
Available From
25/12/2025
Posted On
NA
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Indira Palace Garden In Mambakkam

Mambakkam, Tamil Nadu, India
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
16.97 Lacs
Price (Negotiable)
2,886
per sq. ft.
588 sqft
Plot Area
13/07/2022
Available From
25/07/2023
Posted On
NA
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Mambakkam

Mambakkam near Arulmiku Deivanayaki Udanurai Sri Murukanatheeswarar Temple
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
13 Crores
Price (Non-Negotiable)
3,466
per sq. ft.
37,500 sqft
Plot Area
noProperty
21/03/2026
Available From
22/03/2026
Posted On
NA
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall
Nearby: UrappakamSri Venkateswara Theater 4K A/c dtsAnnai Therasa Nagar-Lakshmi Avenue Childen's ParkSRM Green PearlDindigul Thalappakatti Restaurant

Plot For Sale In Kelambakkam

Q6MC+XGM, Sri Nagar near Government Higher Secondary School
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
25 Lacs
Price (Non-Negotiable)
1,190
per sq. ft.
2,100 sqft
Plot Area
noProperty
20/03/2026
Available From
21/03/2026

Not under loan
35 Lacs
Price (Non-Negotiable)
2,916
per sq. ft.
1,200 sqft
Plot Area
noProperty
14/01/2026
Available From
15/01/2026
Posted On
NA
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Mambakkam

Sonalur, near S B I O A INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL-MAMBAKKAM
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
27.6 Lacs
Price (Non-Negotiable)
2,300
per sq. ft.
1,200 sqft
Plot Area
noProperty
12/12/2025
Available From
13/12/2025
Posted On
NA
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Mambakkam

Polachery near SBIOA International School
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
37.04 Lacs
Price (Non-Negotiable)
3,899
per sq. ft.
950 sqft
Plot Area
noProperty
05/12/2025
Available From
06/12/2025
Posted On
NA
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Showing properties near your searched localities

Plot For Sale In S And P Park Square In Mambakkam

  Near Prabu Water Wash, Ponmar, Mambakkam, Chennai.
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
17.4 Lacs
Price (Negotiable)
2,900
per sq. ft.
600 sqft
Plot Area
Plot For Sale  In S And P Park Square In Mambakkam1/11
08/09/2025
Available From
04/12/2024
Posted On
NA
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In S And P Park Square In Mambakkam

  Near Prabu Water Wash, Ponmar, Mambakkam, Chennai.
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
29 Lacs
Price (Negotiable)
2,900
per sq. ft.
1,000 sqft
Plot Area
Plot For Sale  In S And P Park Square In Mambakkam1/11
08/09/2025
Available From
04/12/2024
Posted On
NA
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Mambakkam

vandalur rd near Prince Shri Venkateshwara Padmavathy Engineering College
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
68.25 Lacs
Price (Non-Negotiable)
3,500
per sq. ft.
1,950 sqft
Plot Area
noProperty
09/02/2026
Available From
10/02/2026
Posted On
NA
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Ponmar

Mambakkam - Medavakkam Main Rd near Prince Dr. K. Vasudevan College of Engineering and Technology
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
42 Lacs
Price (Non-Negotiable)
3,500
per sq. ft.
1,200 sqft
Plot Area
noProperty
25/03/2026
Available From
26/03/2026
Posted On
NA
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Ponmar

near Prince Dr. K. Vasudevan College of Engineering and Technology
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
84 Lacs
Price (Non-Negotiable)
7,000
per sq. ft.
1,200 sqft
Plot Area
noProperty
23/03/2026
Available From
24/03/2026
Posted On
NA
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Mambakkam

opposite sivantemple kolathur,nd near Arulmigu Kariyamanikka Perumal Temple
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
20 Lacs
Price (Negotiable)
2,341
per sq. ft.
854 sqft
Plot Area
10/03/2026
Available From
11/03/2026
Posted On
35 X 25 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Ponmar

Moolacheri near Ponmar Siddar Temple
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
40.5 Lacs
Price (Non-Negotiable)
4,500
per sq. ft.
900 sqft
Plot Area
noProperty
05/03/2026
Available From
06/03/2026
Posted On
NA
Dimension (L x B)
Yes
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Mambakakam

Near Vellore Institute of Technology - Chennai
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
78 Lacs
Price (Non-Negotiable)
3,250
per sq. ft.
2,400 sqft
Plot Area
1/8
18/03/2026
Available From
18/01/2026
Posted On
30 X 80 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Indira Projects In R5x7+7x, Ponmar, Moolacheri, Tamil Nadu 600127, India

behind VIT campus
locationExplore Nearby
Under Loan
68 Lacs
Price (Negotiable)
4,250
per sq. ft.
1,600 sqft
Plot Area
1/2
22/02/2026
Available From
23/02/2026
Posted On
40 X 40 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Sri Braham Sakthi Nagar In 19/1, Ponmar Jct, Duraiswamy Salai, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600127, India

sivan kovil Temple
locationExplore Nearby
Under Loan
33.75 Lacs
Price (Negotiable)
4,500
per sq. ft.
750 sqft
Plot Area
noProperty
04/02/2026
Available From
26/02/2026
Posted On
30 X 25 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Vikka Vetrivel Avenue In Ponmar

Not under loan
70.4 Lacs
Price (Non-Negotiable)
3,200
per sq. ft.
2,200 sqft
Plot Area
1/5
16/03/2026
Available From
17/03/2026
Posted On
NA
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Ponmar

Ponmar, Moolacheri, Tamil Nadu, 600048, India.
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
1.1 Crores
Price (Negotiable)
4,600
per sq. ft.
2,400 sqft
Plot Area
1/16
09/05/2026
Available From
29/03/2026
Posted On
60 X 40 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Ponmar

Maharishi Vidya Mandir Senior Secondary School, Doctor Gurusamy Road, inside Maharishi Gardens, Chetpet, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
62 Lacs
Price (Negotiable)
6,078
per sq. ft.
1,020 sqft
Plot Area
noProperty
20/01/2026
Available From
21/01/2026
Posted On
57 X 17 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Ponmar

Lighthouse School and Children's Home
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
85 Lacs
Price (Negotiable)
3,300
per sq. ft.
2,575 sqft
Plot Area
05/04/2026
Available From
06/04/2026
Posted On
69 X 38 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Ponmar

Ponmar shivashathi nagar near perumal kovil
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
39.6 Lacs
Price (Non-Negotiable)
3,300
per sq. ft.
1,200 sqft
Plot Area
noProperty
20/04/2026
Available From
21/04/2026
Posted On
NA
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Fortune City Cooperative Nagar

Siruseri IT park 4kms,mambakkam bus stop
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
96.25 Lacs
Price (Negotiable)
5,000
per sq. ft.
1,925 sqft
Plot Area
1/2
10/06/2023
Available From
14/03/2026
Posted On
NA
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Ponmar

Mambakkam - Medavakkam Main Rd near Jones Glory Gardens
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
11 Crores
Price (Non-Negotiable)
1,870
per sq. ft.
58,806 sqft
Plot Area
noProperty
02/05/2026
Available From
03/05/2026
Posted On
NA
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Golden Aura Garden In Vandalur

Not under loan
50.28 Lacs
Price (Non-Negotiable)
3,949
per sq. ft.
1,273 sqft
Plot Area
1/5
08/01/2026
Available From
09/01/2026
Posted On
NA
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Atmos By Stone And Acres In Ponmar

  Atmos by Stone And Acres Ponmar, Chennai, India
locationExplore Nearby
Under Loan
51.5 Lacs
Price (Negotiable)
4,681
per sq. ft.
1,100 sqft
Plot Area
1/16
09/01/2026
Available From
08/04/2026
Posted On
26 X 42 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Stone And Acres Parkhills In Ponmar

  Near Atrium Park, Ottiambakkam, Ponmar, Chennai.
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
95.87 Lacs
Price (Negotiable)
5,599
per sq. ft.
1,712 sqft
Plot Area
1/15
19/03/2025
Available From
20/03/2025
Posted On
NA
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Stone And Acres Parkhills In Ponmar

  Near Atrium Park, Ottiambakkam, Ponmar, Chennai.
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
39.2 Lacs
Price (Negotiable)
5,600
per sq. ft.
700 sqft
Plot Area
1/15
19/03/2025
Available From
20/03/2025
Posted On
NA
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Stone And Acres Flora O2 In Ponmar

Not under loan
52.5 Lacs
Price (Non-Negotiable)
5,000
per sq. ft.
1,050 sqft
Plot Area
1/5
24/12/2025
Available From
25/12/2025
Posted On
NA
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Stone And Acres Parkhills In Ponmar

  Near Atrium Park, Ottiambakkam, Ponmar, Chennai.
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
56 Lacs
Price (Negotiable)
5,600
per sq. ft.
1,000 sqft
Plot Area
1/15
19/03/2025
Available From
20/03/2025
Posted On
NA
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Stone And Acres Parkhills In Ponmar

  Near Atrium Park, Ottiambakkam, Ponmar, Chennai.
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
67.2 Lacs
Price (Negotiable)
5,600
per sq. ft.
1,200 sqft
Plot Area
1/15
19/03/2025
Available From
20/03/2025
Posted On
NA
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Stone And Acres Waterway In Ponmar

Not under loan
53.53 Lacs
Price (Non-Negotiable)
3,498
per sq. ft.
1,530 sqft
Plot Area
1/5
24/12/2025
Available From
25/12/2025

or

and we will send an email with matching properties

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the price of a plot in Polachery?

The prices of plots in Polachery, Chennai are affordable for all classes. Depending on the builder, locality, area configuration, and price per square foot, you can easily find a plot within your budget.

How can I estimate the price of a plot in Polachery?

You can estimate the price of a plot in Polachery by looking at the builders’ reputation, the plot resale price, the location value, amenities, construction quality, stamp duty and registration charges, brokerage fee, and other additional costs.

Are corner plots available for sale in Polachery?

Polachery is witnessing a significant real estate boom and the time is perfect to invest in plots in Polachery. Multiple corner plots are available for sale in prime locations of Polachery. Check corner plots listings at NoBroker for more details.

Are East-facing plots available in Polachery?

There are hundreds of east-facing plots available for sale in prime locations of Polachery. Based on your preference and budget, you can easily choose and buy an east-facing plot!

Are there any plots for sale in Polachery?

Polacheryis developing rapidly and if you wish to own a plot in Polachery then you should do so immediately. The many plots available at Polachery are selling fast and the time is ideal to invest in a plot property in this city.