Filters
Reset
Price Range: ₹ 0 to ₹ 10 Cr
Plot Area (sq. ft.): 0 to 1,00,000 sq.ft.
nbrank,desc

2 - Residential Lands/ Plots For Sale in Sector 97 Faridabad

Plot For Sale In La.dimora In Sector 97

SECTOR 97, near la dimora city
locationExplore Nearby
Under Loan
1.5 Crores
Price (Negotiable)
10,000
per sq. ft.
1,500 sqft
Plot Area
Plot For Sale  In La.dimora In Sector 971/3
29/04/2026
Available From
30/04/2026
Posted On
50 X 30 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall
Nearby: N Block BPTP ParkSector 12 StadiumSarvodaya Hospital, Sec 8 FaridabadC Block ParkFriends Avenue

Plot For Sale In Emerald Gulmohar In Faridabad

Sector 97,Faridabad
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
1.24 Crores
Price (Non-Negotiable)
10,598
per sq. ft.
1,170 sqft
Plot Area
Plot For Sale  In Emerald Gulmohar In Faridabad1/5
29/04/2028
Available From
17/02/2026
Posted On
NA
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Showing properties near your searched localities

Plot For Sale In Parwarish

Kabulpur Patti ,near Gyan Public Sr. Sec. School
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
15 Lacs
Price (Non-Negotiable)
1,666
per sq. ft.
900 sqft
Plot Area
noProperty
09/12/2025
Available From
10/12/2025
Posted On
NA
Dimension (L x B)
Yes
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Kabulpur

Kheri-Manjhawali Road Near Echelon Institute Of Technology -
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
20 Lacs
Price (Negotiable)
2,222
per sq. ft.
900 sqft
Plot Area
noProperty
27/03/2026
Available From
28/03/2026
Posted On
NA
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Kabulpur Patti Mahtab

Kheri-Manjhawali Road near Echelon Institute Of Technology
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
4.48 Crores
Price (Non-Negotiable)
2,055
per sq. ft.
21,780 sqft
Plot Area
noProperty
10/03/2026
Available From
11/03/2026
Posted On
NA
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Nectar Resort And Farm In Kabulpur Patti Mahtab

Kheri-Manjhawali Road near Echelon Institute Of Technology
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
2.24 Crores
Price (Negotiable)
2,055
per sq. ft.
10,890 sqft
Plot Area
10/03/2026
Available From
11/03/2026
Posted On
66 X 165 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Naharpar

Manjhawali Rd near Echelon Institute Of Technology
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
15 Lacs
Price (Non-Negotiable)
1,893
per sq. ft.
792 sqft
Plot Area
noProperty
29/03/2026
Available From
30/03/2026
Posted On
NA
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Ladimora Sector 97 In Sector 97

Kheri Kalan, near DPS school@98
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
1.2 Crores
Price (Negotiable)
8,304
per sq. ft.
1,445 sqft
Plot Area
noProperty
23/01/2026
Available From
24/01/2026
Posted On
NA
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Sector 88

Jasana road Near Vidya Sanskar International School
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
25.48 Lacs
Price (Negotiable)
1,569
per sq. ft.
1,623 sqft
Plot Area
1/8
27/04/2026
Available From
28/04/2026
Posted On
45 X 37 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Bhopani

Bhopani near Om Ji Manor
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
88.32 Lacs
Price (Non-Negotiable)
32,000
per sq. ft.
276 sqft
Plot Area
11/05/2026
Available From
12/05/2026
Posted On
NA
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Soha Neal City In Neal City

Soha Neal city
locationExplore Nearby
Under Loan
1.4 Crores
Price (Negotiable)
12,623
per sq. ft.
1,109 sqft
Plot Area
1/2
13/10/2025
Available From
21/04/2026
Posted On
NA
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Sector 83

Godrej Retreat, Faridabad
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
3.26 Crores
Price (Non-Negotiable)
25,000
per sq. ft.
1,305 sqft
Plot Area
noProperty
02/02/2026
Available From
03/02/2026
Posted On
NA
Dimension (L x B)
Yes
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Sector 83

Near, Dr Bhimrao Ambedkar Marg, Sector 83, Faridabad, Haryana 121007near godrej retreat
locationExplore Nearby
Under Loan
2.5 Crores
Price (Negotiable)
27,027
per sq. ft.
925 sqft
Plot Area
02/05/2026
Available From
03/05/2026
Posted On
16 X 57 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Sector 83

Not under loan
8 Crores
Price (Negotiable)
17,977
per sq. ft.
4,450 sqft
Plot Area
noProperty
23/03/2026
Available From
24/03/2026
Posted On
NA
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Huda In Sector 78

99J9+WPV, Sector 78, Faridabad, Haryana 121101, India
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
2.5 Crores
Price (Negotiable)
17,857
per sq. ft.
1,400 sqft
Plot Area
01/04/2026
Available From
02/04/2026
Posted On
NA
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Sector 78

DSLR action camera on rent
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
1.8 Crores
Price (Negotiable)
16,528
per sq. ft.
1,089 sqft
Plot Area
noProperty
19/06/2025
Available From
26/12/2025
Posted On
50 X 22 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Sector 78

Faridabad, Haryana, India
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
1.92 Crores
Price (Negotiable)
6,666
per sq. ft.
2,880 sqft
Plot Area
1/4
25/01/2026
Available From
25/01/2026
Posted On
96 X 30 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Sector 78

opposite redwood residency near Shri shyam traders
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
10 Crores
Price (Non-Negotiable)
20,656
per sq. ft.
4,841 sqft
Plot Area
noProperty
14/03/2026
Available From
15/03/2026
Posted On
NA
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Rps Urbania 2.0 Sector 10 Palwal In Sector 82

sector 10 palwal (hathin road)
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
70 Lacs
Price (Non-Negotiable)
5,600
per sq. ft.
1,250 sqft
Plot Area
1/3
17/02/2026
Available From
25/01/2026
Posted On
NA
Dimension (L x B)
Yes
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Roop Enclave In 99w5+8fv, Bathola, Sector 82, Faridabad, Haryana 121007, India

roop enclave
locationExplore Nearby
Under Loan
1.4 Lacs
Price (Negotiable)
1,400
per sq. ft.
100 sqft
Plot Area
24/11/2025
Available From
25/11/2025
Posted On
NA
Dimension (L x B)
Yes
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Bptp Pride In Bptp Pride

Not under loan
3.6 Crores
Price (Non-Negotiable)
17,467
per sq. ft.
2,061 sqft
Plot Area
1/3
18/12/2025
Available From
19/12/2025
Posted On
63 X 33 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Sector 88

RPS City near St. Peter's Convent School sec 88, Greater Faridabad.
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
6.25 Crores
Price (Negotiable)
27,777
per sq. ft.
2,250 sqft
Plot Area
noProperty
19/04/2026
Available From
20/04/2026
Posted On
NA
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Radha Kunj Socity In Sector 88

B25-02 GF, RPS City, near The Artist Hub
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
7.5 Lacs
Price (Non-Negotiable)
1,666
per sq. ft.
450 sqft
Plot Area
1/5
27/04/2025
Available From
12/03/2026
Posted On
NA
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Bptp Parkland Pride In Sector 77

TC Block Parkland Pride
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
3.75 Crores
Price (Negotiable)
18,115
per sq. ft.
2,070 sqft
Plot Area
noProperty
10/05/2026
Available From
11/05/2026
Posted On
60 X 34 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Faridabad In Sector 88

Amrita hospital
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
6.5 Lacs
Price (Negotiable)
1,444
per sq. ft.
450 sqft
Plot Area
1/5
15/01/2023
Available From
11/05/2026
Posted On
30 X 15 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Sector 85

BPTP Parkland near Millennium World School- Best CBSE School In Faridabad| Best School In Faridabad
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
5.7 Crores
Price (Non-Negotiable)
25,032
per sq. ft.
2,277 sqft
Plot Area
noProperty
21/04/2026
Available From
22/04/2026
Posted On
NA
Dimension (L x B)
Yes
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Sector 85

Amolik Sankalp near New Collections AS
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
7.13 Crores
Price (Non-Negotiable)
1,80,050
per sq. ft.
396 sqft
Plot Area
noProperty
12/03/2026
Available From
13/03/2026

or

and we will send an email with matching properties

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the price of a plot in Sector 97?

The prices of plots in Sector 97, Faridabad are affordable for all classes. Depending on the builder, locality, area configuration, and price per square foot, you can easily find a plot within your budget.

How can I estimate the price of a plot in Sector 97?

You can estimate the price of a plot in Sector 97 by looking at the builders’ reputation, the plot resale price, the location value, amenities, construction quality, stamp duty and registration charges, brokerage fee, and other additional costs.

Are corner plots available for sale in Sector 97?

Sector 97 is witnessing a significant real estate boom and the time is perfect to invest in plots in Sector 97. Multiple corner plots are available for sale in prime locations of Sector 97. Check corner plots listings at NoBroker for more details.

Are East-facing plots available in Sector 97?

There are hundreds of east-facing plots available for sale in prime locations of Sector 97. Based on your preference and budget, you can easily choose and buy an east-facing plot!

Are there any plots for sale in Sector 97?

Sector 97is developing rapidly and if you wish to own a plot in Sector 97 then you should do so immediately. The many plots available at Sector 97 are selling fast and the time is ideal to invest in a plot property in this city.