Filters
Reset
Price Range: ₹ 0 to ₹ 10 Cr
Plot Area (sq. ft.): 0 to 1,00,000 sq.ft.
nbrank,desc

0 - Residential Lands/ Plots For Sale in Thimmalapura Bangalore

Showing properties near your searched localities

Plot For Sale In Tumakuru

Antharasanahalli near MANN+HUMMEL
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
57 Lacs
Price (Non-Negotiable)
3,800
per sq. ft.
1,500 sqft
Plot Area
noProperty
13/12/2025
Available From
14/12/2025
Posted On
NA
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Yallapura

yallapura main road near National English School || Yallapura || Thumkur
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
32 Lacs
Price (Negotiable)
2,666
per sq. ft.
1,200 sqft
Plot Area
Plot For Sale  In Yallapura1/4
08/04/2026
Available From
09/04/2026
Posted On
30 X 40 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Assets Rv Harmony Hub In Madhugiri

madhugiri highway
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
25 Lacs
Price (Negotiable)
1,041
per sq. ft.
2,400 sqft
Plot Area
1/3
08/05/2026
Available From
09/05/2026
Posted On
60 X 40 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Asset Rv Harmony Hub In Madhugiri Rd

kodigenahalli
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
21.5 Lacs
Price (Negotiable)
895
per sq. ft.
2,400 sqft
Plot Area
1/2
09/11/2025
Available From
13/01/2026
Posted On
40 X 60 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Kns Swabhumi Sandal Misty In Madhugiri Rd

mudenahalli
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
9 Lacs
Price (Non-Negotiable)
750
per sq. ft.
1,200 sqft
Plot Area
1/5
14/01/2026
Available From
15/01/2026
Posted On
30 X 40 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Kns Swabhumi Sandal Misty In Madhugiri Rd

mudenahalli
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
9 Lacs
Price (Non-Negotiable)
750
per sq. ft.
1,200 sqft
Plot Area
1/4
14/01/2026
Available From
15/01/2026
Posted On
30 X 40 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Kns Bhavathi Sandalwood Misty In Madhugiri Rd

muddenahalli madhugiri tumkur
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
9 Lacs
Price (Non-Negotiable)
750
per sq. ft.
1,200 sqft
Plot Area
1/4
20/01/2026
Available From
21/01/2026
Posted On
30 X 40 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
Yes
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Kns Swabhumi Sandal Mistry In Madhugiri Rd

Near bus stop
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
9 Lacs
Price (Non-Negotiable)
750
per sq. ft.
1,200 sqft
Plot Area
1/5
23/01/2026
Available From
24/01/2026
Posted On
30 X 40 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Kns Swabhumi Sandal Mistry In Madhugiri Rd

Near buss stop
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
9 Lacs
Price (Non-Negotiable)
750
per sq. ft.
1,200 sqft
Plot Area
1/5
23/01/2026
Available From
24/01/2026
Posted On
30 X 40 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
Yes
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Asset Rv Harmony Hub In Madhugiri Rd

Near to Vidurashwatha temple road
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
21.58 Lacs
Price (Non-Negotiable)
899
per sq. ft.
2,400 sqft
Plot Area
24/01/2026
Available From
21/01/2026
Posted On
40 X 60 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Kns Svabhumi Sandal Mistry In Madhugiri Rd

Muddenahalli
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
9 Lacs
Price (Negotiable)
750
per sq. ft.
1,200 sqft
Plot Area
1/5
19/02/2026
Available From
20/02/2026
Posted On
30 X 40 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Assets Rv Hormany Hub In Madhugiri Rd

vidhurashwatha temple
locationExplore Nearby
Under Loan
21.58 Lacs
Price (Negotiable)
899
per sq. ft.
2,400 sqft
Plot Area
1/5
25/03/2026
Available From
26/03/2026
Posted On
40 X 60 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
Yes
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Assets Rv Harmony Hub In Madhugiri Rd

vidurshatha temple
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
21.58 Lacs
Price (Negotiable)
899
per sq. ft.
2,400 sqft
Plot Area
1/5
25/03/2026
Available From
26/03/2026
Posted On
40 X 60 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
Yes
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Chandana Siri In Madhugiri Rd

I D halli, doddadalavatta, madhugiri, tumkur
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
20.7 Lacs
Price (Negotiable)
180
per sq. ft.
11,500 sqft
Plot Area
1/2
08/05/2026
Available From
09/05/2026
Posted On
NA
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Landmark Swarnabhoomi Enclave In Tumkur-madhugiri Highway

Tumkur madhugiri
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
2.5 Lacs
Price (Negotiable)
357
per sq. ft.
700 sqft
Plot Area
1/3
13/05/2026
Available From
14/05/2026
Posted On
35 X 20 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Yellapura Tumkur

M R Service Station Kortagere Road, Post, near hp bunk
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
1.3 Crores
Price (Negotiable)
8,125
per sq. ft.
1,600 sqft
Plot Area
noProperty
06/12/2025
Available From
07/12/2025
Posted On
NA
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Layout In Yellapura Tumkur

Not under loan
33.6 Lacs
Price (Non-Negotiable)
2,800
per sq. ft.
1,200 sqft
Plot Area
18/11/2025
Available From
19/11/2025
Posted On
30 X 40 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
Yes
Boundary Wall

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the price of a plot in Thimmalapura?

The prices of plots in Thimmalapura, Bangalore are affordable for all classes. Depending on the builder, locality, area configuration, and price per square foot, you can easily find a plot within your budget.

How can I estimate the price of a plot in Thimmalapura?

You can estimate the price of a plot in Thimmalapura by looking at the builders’ reputation, the plot resale price, the location value, amenities, construction quality, stamp duty and registration charges, brokerage fee, and other additional costs.

Are corner plots available for sale in Thimmalapura?

Thimmalapura is witnessing a significant real estate boom and the time is perfect to invest in plots in Thimmalapura. Multiple corner plots are available for sale in prime locations of Thimmalapura. Check corner plots listings at NoBroker for more details.

Are East-facing plots available in Thimmalapura?

There are hundreds of east-facing plots available for sale in prime locations of Thimmalapura. Based on your preference and budget, you can easily choose and buy an east-facing plot!

Are there any plots for sale in Thimmalapura?

Thimmalapurais developing rapidly and if you wish to own a plot in Thimmalapura then you should do so immediately. The many plots available at Thimmalapura are selling fast and the time is ideal to invest in a plot property in this city.