NoBroker
Sign up
Log in
Runal Gateway
Runal Gateway
Runal Gateway
Runal Gateway

View All 4 Photos

Runal Gateway
Rera
share

Runal Gateway

pointer
Ravet, Pimpri-Chinchwad, Maharashtra

By Runal Developers

formard
Est. 1993
₹82.98 Lacs - ₹88.01 Lacs
Ready to Move
Possession in December 2023
Show Interest
house
Unit Configuration
2 BHK
drop
Water Supply
Corporation and Borewell
building
Units
565
building
No. of Towers
4
frame
Project Area
7.63 Acres
claim
Get Benefits worth ₹2 Lacs*
Claim Now
right
download
Download Brochure
Contact Builder

Key Features

star-icon
Proximity to Metro Station
star-icon
Proximity to Railway Station
star-icon
Close to IT Hub

Runal Gateway Floor Plans

Amenities in Runal Gateway

Vastu Compliant
Badminton Court
Club House
Gym
Power Backup
Community Hall
Indoor Games
CCTV Camera
Jogging Track
Swimming Pool
Lift
Children's Play Area
Security

About the Runal Gateway

Runal Gateway offers premium residential living in the thriving locality of Pune, Maharashtra. Spread across 7.63 acres and developed in three phases, the project features 565 thoughtfully designed homes across 6 towers, promising spacious layouts, ample ventilation, and quality fittings. Runal Gateway prices range from Rs. 82.98 Lakhs to Rs. 88.01 Lakhs. It offers elegant 2 BHK homes with 831–891 sq. ft. carpet area, 3 BHK apartments with 1,168–1,248 sq. ft., and spacious 3 BHK row houses up to 1,600 sq. ft. Residents enjoy premium amenities like a swimming pool, clubhouse, gymnasium, and badminton court. Key landmarks include Mumbai–Pune Expressway, Hinjawadi IT Park, Akurdi Railway Station, and Sentosa Resorts. 

Runal Gateway Overview

  • Land area & units: 7.63 Acres | 6 Towers | 565 Units

  • Storeys: 21 Storeys

  • Landmark & Nearby Hub: Sentosa Resorts and Water Park

  • Possession Date: December 2023

  • RERA Number: P52100024155, P52100019500, P52100002021

  • Address: Mumbai Pune Bypass Rd Flyover, Near Sentosa Resorts and Water Park, Ravet, Pimpri-Chinchwad, Maharashtra 412101

  • Google Map: Runal Gateway Location

Configurations & Price Ranges

Configuration

Total Area

Price

2 BHK

831 sq. ft. - 891 sq. ft.

On Request

3 BHK

1,168 sq. ft. - 1,248 sq. ft.

On Request

3 BHK Row Houses

1,200 sq. ft. - 1,600 sq. ft.

On Request

Why invest?

  • Strategic Location with Excellent Connectivity: Runal Gateway location in Ravet, Pune, offers excellent connectivity to the Mumbai–Pune Expressway, NH-48, Hinjawadi IT Park, and Akurdi Railway Station, making daily commuting convenient for professionals and families.

  • Spacious Homes with Diverse Configurations: Runal Gateway apartments include well-designed 2 BHK, 3 BHK apartments, and row houses with spacious layouts, good ventilation, and natural light. 

  • Balanced Lifestyle Amenities: Runal Gateway amenities such as a swimming pool, clubhouse, gymnasium, badminton court, kids’ play zone, and senior citizens’ arena ensure a well-rounded lifestyle focused on recreation, wellness, and community living. 

Amenities Offered at Runal Gateway 

Runal Gateway offers thoughtfully curated lifestyle amenities designed for recreation, wellness, and community living. From sports and fitness facilities to leisure spaces for all ages, the project ensures a balanced and engaging residential experience.

Active Sports & Fitness Hub

  • Badminton Court

  • Gymnasium

Family Fun & Kids’ Retreat

  • Kids Play Zone

  • Kids Pool

Leisure & Social Escape

  • Clubhouse

  • Swimming Pool

  • Indoor Games Arcade

Community & Lifestyle Spaces

  • Amphitheatre

  • Senior Citizens Arena

Location and Connectivity

Runal Gateway is located inRavet, Pune.
Ravet is a suburb in the northwestern part of Pune, located at the junction of the Mumbai-Pune Expressway and NH-48. Its location makes it a vital hub between Pune and Mumbai. The area is rapidly developing and has become a preferred location for residential and commercial growth.

  • Orchid International School: 4.0 km

  • Akshara International School: 3.5 km

  • D.Y. Patil College: 3.0 km

  • Symbiosis Skills & Open University: 2.0 km

  • City Pride School (CBSE): 1.5 km

  • Pune Airport: 45 Mins

  • Hinjawadi & Talawade IT Park: 15 Mins

  • Akurdi Railway Station: 4.0 km

  • Mumbai–Bengaluru Bypass: 1.0 km

  • Aundh–Ravet BRTS Road: 500 m

  • Mumbai–Pune Expressway: 300 m

  • Xion Mall, Hinjawadi: 8.0 km

  • D mart: 2.0 km

Construction & Delivery Timeline

Runal Gateway is a completed project, and possession began in December 2023.

Summary

Runal Gateway is a thoughtfully phased residential development in Ravet, Pune, combining modern urban living with a well-established neighbourhood. Its ready-to-move status, organised township planning, and mix of apartment and row-house options make it appealing for families seeking long-term residential comfort.

Pros

  • Completed project with possession started, reducing construction-related uncertainty.

  • Low-density planning with 565 units across 7.63 acres offers better openness.

  • A mix of apartments and row houses caters to varied lifestyle preferences.

Cons

  • Peak-hour traffic congestion around Ravet and expressway junctions.

  • High-rise living may result in increased maintenance charges over time.

Runal Gateway - RERA & Legal Certificates

RERA Certificate
viewView Certificate

The Real Estate (Regulation and Development) Act, 2016 is Act of the Parliament of India which seeks to protect buyers as well as help boost investments in the real estate industry. The Act came into force from 1 May 2016.

NoBroker RERA IdA51800026821copy
Builder Project RERA IdP52100024155copy
approved
BENEFITS OF RERA
Timely Dispute Resolution
Timely Dispute ResolutionBuyer-developer disputes are resolved within 120 days.
Quality Assurance
Quality AssuranceQuality standards are met with developers liable for defects.
Buyer Protection
Buyer ProtectionBuyers have grievance redressal through RERA.
Transparency & Tracking
Transparency & TrackingAllow buyers to track project progress and project details.
Why Search Alone?

Looking for your dream home?

svgFree site visits to explore your options
svgExpert insights on locations & neighborhoods
svgPros & cons of properties reviewed by experts

Compare Projects

You don't have any shortlisted projects
Compare with Newly Launched Projects
Weigh out the pros and cons of all your shortlisted projects!
Send Comparison Report
View Detailed Comparison
connect_img
Know It All Before You Buy!
Before you decide, get the details that matter:
Connect

Top Developers in Pune

Builders

No builders found

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Runal Gateway located?

Runal Gateway is situated in a wonderful neighborhood of Ravet. The area is an ideal place to shift in Pune because of its excellent connectivity and vicinity. It is well connected and close to a variety of public amenities and public transportation.

Good connectivity and the pristine vicinity make Runal Gateway one of the best place to move in Pune. All kinds of public transport and amenities are easily accessible from here. It is also located close to schools, airports, and restaurants, thus ensuring that your family's many needs are taken care of.

What is the available Apartment size in Runal Gateway?

Runal Gateway has apartments in configurations making it the perfect and ideal home for families and bachelors. The apartments here have spacious rooms with proper ventilation which allows fresh air and light into your rooms. The Balcony/window provides scenic views and sunlight, a perfect combination to let go of the day's stress.

What is the RERA Number of Runal Gateway of Ravet?

RERA is published by the Ministry of Housing and Urban Affairs, Indian Govt. The RERA ID ensures that the apartment has been authenticated for sale/resale and that customers get a good deal. The RERA id for Runal Gateway which is located at Ravet is P52100024155.

What is the price range of Runal Gateway of Ravet?

The Runal Gateway apartments come at an incredibly reasonable prices. The price of apartments ranges from 82.98 Lacs - 88.01 Lacs. Considering the area, amenities and facilities provided the prices are highly feasible, cost-effective, and convenient.

The Runal Gateway offers once-in-a-lifetime deal. Its prices and excellent listings are pretty reasonable compared to the developed area and other buildings in the locality.

Where to download the Runal Gateway brochure?

The brochure is the best way to get detailed information regarding an apartment. You can download the Runal Gateway brochure from the website. You can also contact the NoBroker team for brochures and more information regarding the property.

Downloading the brochure is the best way to get detailed information on the apartment. You can easily download the brochure and get the necessary details about Runal Gateway. You can also connect with the experts of the NoBroker team to gain some valuable insights on the project.

Where to download the Runal Gateway floor plan?

The floor plan of the Runal Gateway is available. You can download the complete brochure to know everything about the apartment, which also covers its floor plan.

The floor plan can give the perfect layout of a building and thereby, a good understanding of how the homes will turn out to be. The available floor plans at Runal Gateway include apartments. You can also compare the different floor plans to get a better idea of the building and then choose an apartment that best meets your requirements.

What is the nearest landmark to Runal Gateway residential project?

The nearest landmark to Runal Gateway residential project is Ravet.

What amenities are available at Runal Gateway residential project?

Runal Gateway residential project offers a range of amenities including a swimming pool, gym, children's play area, clubhouse, and more. Downloading the brochure is a great way to obtain comprehensive information about the project's amenities.

Does Runal Gateway residential project have covered car parking?

Yes, Runal Gateway residential project offers covered car parking for the residents. You can also download the brochure to get all the relevant information about amenities within the project.

Which banks can approve loans for Runal Gateway residential project?

Many major banks offer home loans for Runal Gateway residential project, including HDFC, ICICI, SBI, and more. Additionally, NoBroker provides comprehensive home loan services to streamline your financing needs for this project. With NoBroker's assistance, you can explore a range of home loan options, making it easier to secure the funding you require for your investment in Runal Gateway residential project.

Is a transportation facility easily available near Runal Gateway residential project?

Yes, there are good transportation facilities available near Runal Gateway residential project, including bus stops and railway stations in close proximity. To learn more about the educational, medical, and entertainment hotspots around the project, you can download the brochure.
Home Loans Assistance
Lowest interest rates with dedicated loan manager.
Property Legal Advice
Expert lawyers to help you from property title check to registration.
Home Interiors
Design your new home together with our interior designers.
Runal Gateway Rent / Sale Ravet, Pune