nbrank,desc

23 - House for Sale in Mettupalayam , Chennai - NoBroker

2 BHK House For Sale In Avadi

Independent House, varuna lingam temple
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
75 Lacs
₹8,824 per sq.ft.
42,985/Month
Estimated EMI
850 sqft
Builtup
2 BHK House For Sale  In Avadi1/6
Parking
Nearby: Ayyapakkam Water TankThe Palms - Prudential FoundationsACS Medical College and HospitalSri Vigneshwara Theatre RGB LaserEzhil Nagar Park

2 BHK House For Sale In Poonamallee

Independent House, Spe metro city pidarithangal poonamallee chennai 600056
locationExplore Nearby
Under Loan
89 Lacs
₹8,918 per sq.ft.
51,009/Month
Estimated EMI
998 sqft
Builtup
2 BHK House For Sale  In Poonamallee1/20
Parking
Nearby: Poonamalle Bus DepotThe Palms - Prudential FoundationsACS Medical College and HospitalSri Vigneshwara Theatre RGB LaserAvadi Paruthipattu Lake Green Park

2 BHK House For Sale In 33hv+fh9, Chennai, Avadi, Tamil Nadu 600077, India

Independent House, 3/311, Ganathiya villa, Pillayar koil street, kannapalayam, Avadi, chennai 600077
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
42 Lacs
₹5,600 per sq.ft.
24,072/Month
Estimated EMI
750 sqft
Builtup
1/5
South

2 BHK House For Sale In Avadi

Independent House, vgn layout, near vgn windsor apartment
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
95 Lacs
₹5,278 per sq.ft.
54,448/Month
Estimated EMI
1,800 sqft
Builtup
1/2
Parking
Nearby: AyapakkamThe Palms - Prudential FoundationsACS Medical College and HospitalSri Vigneshwara Theatre RGB LaserEzhil Nagar Park

2 BHK House For Sale In Maharishi Vidya Mandir

Independent House, pillaiya kovil street
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
45 Lacs
₹6,000 per sq.ft.
25,791/Month
Estimated EMI
750 sqft

3 BHK House For Sale In Poonamallee

Independent House, Parivakkam near Parivakkam EB Office
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
99 Lacs
₹6,600 per sq.ft.
56,741/Month
Estimated EMI
1,500 sqft
Builtup
1/18
Parking
Nearby: KattupakkamThe Palms - Prudential FoundationsACS Medical College and HospitalSri Vigneshwara Theatre RGB LaserAvadi Paruthipattu Lake Green Park

2 BHK House For Sale In Poonamallee

Independent House, to, Poonamallee - Pattabiram Rd, Near Sri Chaitanya International School
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
70 Lacs
₹7,576 per sq.ft.
40,120/Month
Estimated EMI
924 sqft
Parking
Nearby: Poonamalle Bus DepotSri Vigneshwara Theatre RGB LaserAvadi Paruthipattu Lake Green ParkGokulam Parthasarathy ApartmentsThirumalisai

3 BHK House For Sale In Mettuppalaiyam

Independent House, Middle St near Perumal Kovil
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
1.15 Crores
₹4,646 per sq.ft.
65,911/Month
Estimated EMI
2,475 sqft
Builtup
1/7
North-East

2 BHK House For Sale In 33rr+8gp, Srinivasa Nagar, Avadi, Tamil Nadu 600071, India

Independent House, KPS NAGAR
locationExplore Nearby
Under Loan
65 Lacs
₹7,471 per sq.ft.
37,254/Month
Estimated EMI
870 sqft
Builtup
1/2
South
Parking
Nearby: Ayyapakkam Water TankThe Palms - Prudential FoundationsMuthukkal 32 Dental ClinicSri Vigneshwara Theatre RGB LaserEzhil Nagar Park

4+ BHK House For Sale In Melpakkam

Independent House, Avadi-Melpakkam rd near Vgn Dynasty
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
1.3 Crores
₹5,909 per sq.ft.
74,508/Month
Estimated EMI
2,200 sqft
Apartment Type
5
Bathrooms
Bike and Car
Parking

3 BHK House For Sale In Avadi

Independent House, AVADI rd near Maharishi Vidya Mandir AVADI
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
95 Lacs
₹6,333 per sq.ft.
54,448/Month
Estimated EMI
1,500 sqft

2 BHK House For Sale In Vgn Layout, Avadi

Independent House, Next to maharushi school
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
95 Lacs
₹9,048 per sq.ft.
54,448/Month
Estimated EMI
1,050 sqft
Builtup
1/3
South-West

3 BHK House For Sale In Ayilcheri Village

Independent House, sri Dhanalkshmi nagar Kannapalayam
locationExplore Nearby
Under Loan
85 Lacs
₹4,722 per sq.ft.
48,717/Month
Estimated EMI
1,800 sqft
Builtup
1/4
Bathrooms
None
Parking
Nearby: Avadi MarketMuthukkal 32 Dental ClinicSri Vigneshwara Theatre RGB LaserEzhil Nagar ParkSri Revathi Medical

4+ BHK House For Sale In Avadi

Independent House, Siddhi Buddhi Vinayagar temple,Ashok Nan
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
4.75 Crores
₹5,523 per sq.ft.
2.72 Lacs/Month
Estimated EMI
8,600 sqft
Builtup
1/37
North
Facing
4+ BHK
Apartment Type
8
Bathrooms
Car
Parking
Nearby: AyapakkamMuthukkal 32 Dental ClinicSri Vigneshwara Theatre RGB LaserEzhil Nagar ParkSri Revathi Medical

2 BHK House For Sale In Pattabiram

Independent House, Petrol bunk, Pattabiram,
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
40 Lacs
₹4,444 per sq.ft.
22,925/Month
Estimated EMI
900 sqft
Bathrooms
None
Parking
Nearby: Poonamalle Bus DepotSri Vigneshwara Theatre RGB LaserAvadi Paruthipattu Lake Green ParkHindu College Train StationThirumalisai

1 BHK House For Sale In 33rr+4g9, Srinivasa Nagar, Avadi, Tamil Nadu 600071, India

Independent House, paruthipatthu kannapalayam bus stand
locationExplore Nearby
Under Loan
45 Lacs
₹7,031 per sq.ft.
25,791/Month
Estimated EMI
640 sqft

2 BHK House For Sale In Ayalcheri Village Rd

Independent House, lakhsmi
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
54 Lacs
₹5,400 per sq.ft.
30,949/Month
Estimated EMI
1,000 sqft
Bathrooms
None
Parking

2 BHK House For Sale In Ayalcheri

Independent House, Avadi, Tamil Nadu, India
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
70 Lacs
₹5,000 per sq.ft.
40,120/Month
Estimated EMI
1,400 sqft
Builtup
1/8
South
Bathrooms
None
Parking

3 BHK House For Sale In Mettupalayam, Chennai, Avadi, Tamil Nadu 600072, India

Independent House, Gangaiamman Kovil Street near Rebecca's home
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
1.35 Crores
₹5,870 per sq.ft.
77,374/Month
Estimated EMI
2,300 sqft
Builtup
1/6

2 BHK House For Sale In Avadi

Independent House, VGV Nagar Main Road near Pratiksha Apartment
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
45 Lacs
₹5,288 per sq.ft.
25,791/Month
Estimated EMI
851 sqft
Builtup
1/2
Parking
Nearby: AyapakkamMuthukkal 32 Dental ClinicMeenakshi CinemasEzhil Nagar ParkSri Revathi Medical

2 BHK House For Sale In Avadi

Independent House, VGN Windsor Layout, Florida Street
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
78 Lacs
₹6,000 per sq.ft.
44,705/Month
Estimated EMI
1,300 sqft
Builtup
1/3
South

1 BHK House For Sale In Avadi

Independent House, Ayalcheri-Kannapalayam Rd, Ayyappa Nagar,near Nagathamman Temple
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
55 Lacs
₹18,333 per sq.ft.
31,522/Month
Estimated EMI
300 sqft
Builtup
1/3

1 BHK House For Sale In Thiruvallur

Independent House, Viraraghavapuram, Chatram, near Government Primary Health Centre Parivakkam
locationExplore Nearby
Under Loan
26 Lacs
₹4,727 per sq.ft.
14,901/Month
Estimated EMI
550 sqft
Builtup
noProperty
Bathrooms
None
Parking

Frequently Asked Questions

Which area is the cheapest to buy a house in Mettupalayam?

The cheapest residential areas to buy an independent house in Mettupalayam are subject to market dynamics. You can use the NoBroker platform for real-time property listings and insights. Filter the properties within your budget using the NoBroker app and you will get a range of options that align with your budget and preferences.

In Mettupalayam, are there any houses available for sale on a budget of 30 - 50 lacs?

Though property prices vary according to market conditions, you will find an ample number of properties in Mettupalayam, which fit within the range of 30 - 50 lacs. To explore independent house listings within this budget, you can utilise NoBroker. All you need to do is to use the filter function in NoBroker portal to input your budget range and all the properties in your desired localities in Mettupalayam will be listed for you.

How many independent Houses for sale by owners are available in Mettupalayam?

Currently, there are 23 independent houses for sale by owners in Mettupalayam. You can easily pick one which suits your requirement.

Are there any resale independent houses available in Mettupalayam?

There is a huge variety of resale independent houses in Mettupalayam, all of which you can easily find in the NoBroker platform. You can easily browse through these listings, explore property details, and connect directly with sellers, making your search for a resale independent house in Mettupalayam efficient and convenient.