Filters
Reset
Price Range: ₹ 0 to ₹ 10 Cr
Plot Area (sq. ft.): 0 to 1,00,000 sq.ft.
nbrank,desc

75 - Residential Lands/ Plots For Sale in Kelambakkam Chennai

Plot For Sale In Kelambakkam

Very Near to VIT University
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
81.9 Lacs
Price (Negotiable)
3,900
per sq. ft.
2,100 sqft
Plot Area
Plot For Sale  In Kelambakkam1/10
06/05/2026
Available From
06/05/2026
Posted On
60 X 35 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Kelambakkam

Moogambikai Nagar , Kelambakkam, Tamil Nadu, India
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
1.5 Crores
Price (Negotiable)
6,000
per sq. ft.
2,500 sqft
Plot Area
Plot For Sale  In Kelambakkam1/11
01/05/2026
Available From
22/02/2026
Posted On
63 X 40 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Kelambakkam

Ilavanthangal
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
1.35 Crores
Price (Negotiable)
6,540
per sq. ft.
2,064 sqft
Plot Area
noProperty
11/03/2026
Available From
11/03/2026
Posted On
NA
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Kelambakkam

Vista Villas by Earthen Spaces, Rajiv Gandhi Salai, Ramalingapuram, Kelambakkam, Tamil Nadu, India
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
42 Lacs
Price (Negotiable)
3,500
per sq. ft.
1,200 sqft
Plot Area
1/9
26/04/2026
Available From
28/02/2026
Posted On
60 X 20 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Preumbakkam

near Global Hospitals & Health City
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
1.4 Crores
Price (Non-Negotiable)
7,000
per sq. ft.
2,000 sqft
Plot Area
1/5
13/03/2025
Available From
14/03/2025
Posted On
50 X 40 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Kelambakkam

thaiyur market road
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
70 Lacs
Price (Negotiable)
7,526
per sq. ft.
930 sqft
Plot Area
1/6
15/02/2026
Available From
16/02/2026
Posted On
40 X 23 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Adityaram Superstar In Adityaram Superstar

Not under loan
1.7 Crores
Price (Negotiable)
6,614
per sq. ft.
2,570 sqft
Plot Area
1/5
19/04/2026
Available From
20/04/2026
Posted On
51 X 51 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Skanda Paradise In Omr

Wonderla Park
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
34.3 Lacs
Price (Negotiable)
4,900
per sq. ft.
700 sqft
Plot Area
1/5
06/05/2026
Available From
18/03/2026
Posted On
28 X 25 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
Yes
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Unitech Aspen Green In Unitech Aspen Green

Unitech Unihomes
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
96 Lacs
Price (Negotiable)
4,000
per sq. ft.
2,400 sqft
Plot Area
16/04/2026
Available From
16/04/2026
Posted On
60 X 40 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Kelambakkam

Lifestyle One Land Phase 1, Kelambakkam  LifestyleOneLand Phas 1 VndlurKelmbkm Rd
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
80.52 Lacs
Price (Negotiable)
6,100
per sq. ft.
1,320 sqft
Plot Area
1/5
01/05/2026
Available From
02/05/2026
Posted On
44 X 30 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
Yes
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Adityaram Super Star In Egattur

  Old Mahabalipuram Road near THE MARINA MALL CHENNAI
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
52 Lacs
Price (Negotiable)
5,200
per sq. ft.
1,000 sqft
Plot Area
1/2
29/04/2026
Available From
01/05/2026

Not under loan
2 Crores
Price (Negotiable)
8,333
per sq. ft.
2,400 sqft
Plot Area
1/3
28/04/2026
Available From
29/04/2026
Posted On
60 X 40 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Sai Skanda Paradise In Kelambakkam

Thiruporur Murugan Kovil
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
44.55 Lacs
Price (Negotiable)
4,950
per sq. ft.
900 sqft
Plot Area
1/5
28/04/2026
Available From
16/03/2026
Posted On
36 X 25 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
Yes
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Seresa Magnora In Q6qc+29f, Rajiv Gandhi Salai, Kittu Nagar, Kelambakkam, Tamil Nadu 603103, India

kelambakkam OMR
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
22.5 Lacs
Price (Negotiable)
2,500
per sq. ft.
900 sqft
Plot Area
1/5
19/03/2026
Available From
06/04/2026
Posted On
30 X 30 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
Yes
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Skanda Paradise In Kelambakkam

Thiruporur murugan kovil
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
41.18 Lacs
Price (Negotiable)
4,950
per sq. ft.
832 sqft
Plot Area
1/5
26/04/2026
Available From
16/03/2026
Posted On
32 X 26 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
Yes
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Panorama Park In Kelambakkam

Behind Akshaya Today
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
66.14 Lacs
Price (Negotiable)
5,200
per sq. ft.
1,272 sqft
Plot Area
1/8
09/02/2026
Available From
10/02/2026
Posted On
53 X 24 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Manchu Sorgaboomi In Q692+5wj, Thirupporur, Tamil Nadu 603103, India

https://maps.app.goo.gl/YNENb6i9Bs1PRftY8?g_st=aw
locationExplore Nearby
Under Loan
42.77 Lacs
Price (Negotiable)
3,500
per sq. ft.
1,222 sqft
Plot Area
1/4
30/05/2026
Available From
22/04/2026
Posted On
30 X 41 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
Yes
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Kelambakkam

jaganth school street
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
24.17 Lacs
Price (Negotiable)
3,249
per sq. ft.
744 sqft
Plot Area
1/4
17/12/2023
Available From
21/04/2026
Posted On
31 X 24 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Q6v5+4v8, Kelambakkam, Tamil Nadu 603103, India

komadipattu uppuvelore
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
55 Lacs
Price (Non-Negotiable)
126
per sq. ft.
43,500 sqft
Plot Area
1/2
16/04/2026
Available From
17/04/2026
Posted On
100 X 435 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Purva Southbay In Kelambakkam

Under Loan
1.38 Crores
Price (Non-Negotiable)
7,491
per sq. ft.
1,842 sqft
Plot Area
1/17
16/04/2026
Available From
15/12/2025
Posted On
61 X 30 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
Yes
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Akshya Earth In Kelambakkam

Under Loan
12 Lacs
Price (Negotiable)
1,996
per sq. ft.
601 sqft
Plot Area
1/2
10/08/2024
Available From
10/04/2026
Posted On
20 X 31 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Happinest In 426v+5wh, Thiruninravur, Tamil Nadu 602024, India

casagrande south brook
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
42 Lacs
Price (Negotiable)
3,818
per sq. ft.
1,100 sqft
Plot Area
27/03/2026
Available From
28/03/2026
Posted On
55 X 20 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Tondiarpet

Kittu Nagar, near E 8 Kelambakkam Police Station.
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
72.2 Lacs
Price (Negotiable)
9,500
per sq. ft.
760 sqft
Plot Area
1/4
01/04/2026
Available From
02/04/2026
Posted On
53 X 14 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Villa Greens In Kelambakkam

Villa greens
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
35 Lacs
Price (Negotiable)
2,788
per sq. ft.
1,255 sqft
Plot Area
1/2
01/04/2026
Available From
02/04/2026
Posted On
NA
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Sai Mangal Avenue In Thaiyur

Sai Mangal Avenue , Near Akshya January
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
91.2 Lacs
Price (Non-Negotiable)
3,800
per sq. ft.
2,400 sqft
Plot Area
1/3
30/03/2026
Available From
31/03/2026
Posted On
50 X 48 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the price of a plot in Kelambakkam?

The prices of plots in Kelambakkam, Chennai are affordable for all classes. Depending on the builder, locality, area configuration, and price per square foot, you can easily find a plot within your budget.

How can I estimate the price of a plot in Kelambakkam?

You can estimate the price of a plot in Kelambakkam by looking at the builders’ reputation, the plot resale price, the location value, amenities, construction quality, stamp duty and registration charges, brokerage fee, and other additional costs.

Are corner plots available for sale in Kelambakkam?

Kelambakkam is witnessing a significant real estate boom and the time is perfect to invest in plots in Kelambakkam. Multiple corner plots are available for sale in prime locations of Kelambakkam. Check corner plots listings at NoBroker for more details.

Are East-facing plots available in Kelambakkam?

There are hundreds of east-facing plots available for sale in prime locations of Kelambakkam. Based on your preference and budget, you can easily choose and buy an east-facing plot!

Are there any plots for sale in Kelambakkam?

Kelambakkamis developing rapidly and if you wish to own a plot in Kelambakkam then you should do so immediately. The many plots available at Kelambakkam are selling fast and the time is ideal to invest in a plot property in this city.