Filters
Reset
Price Range: ₹ 0 to ₹ 10 Cr
Plot Area (sq. ft.): 0 to 1,00,000 sq.ft.
nbrank,desc

37 - Residential Lands/ Plots For Sale in Suraram Hyderabad

Plot For Sale In Suraram

, Suraram Vlg Rd,near Sub-Registrar Office - Quthbullapur
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
1.09 Crores
Price (Non-Negotiable)
7,252
per sq. ft.
1,503 sqft
Plot Area
Plot For Sale  In Suraram
06/05/2026
Available From
07/05/2026

Not under loan
48 Lacs
Price (Negotiable)
2,424
per sq. ft.
1,980 sqft
Plot Area
Plot For Sale  In Nandikandi1/6
28/04/2026
Available From
29/04/2026
Posted On
51 X 39 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Suraram

Rd Number 11 near SSR Homes Block 2
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
85 Lacs
Price (Non-Negotiable)
85
per sq. ft.
99,999 sqft
Plot Area
1/3
25/04/2026
Available From
26/04/2026
Posted On
NA
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Gcvf+xmf, Sri Krishna Nagar Rd, Suraram Village, Suraram, Hyderabad, Telangana 500055, India

beside poornima kirana and general store, opp KVS residency
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
50 Lacs
Price (Negotiable)
6,385
per sq. ft.
783 sqft
Plot Area
24/04/2026
Available From
25/04/2026
Posted On
NA
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Subhaga In Unnamed Road, Indresham, Hyderabad, Telangana 502319, India

Not under loan
28.12 Lacs
Price (Negotiable)
2,111
per sq. ft.
1,332 sqft
Plot Area
1/5
18/04/2026
Available From
19/04/2026
Posted On
360 X 4 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Bahadurpally

Green hills colony near The Masterminds School, Bahadurpally
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
1.2 Crores
Price (Negotiable)
6,666
per sq. ft.
1,800 sqft
Plot Area
22/04/2025
Available From
29/03/2026
Posted On
NA
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Suraram

GCRM+GG3 near Suraram signal
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
1 Crore
Price (Negotiable)
50,000
per sq. ft.
200 sqft
Plot Area
23/03/2026
Available From
24/03/2026
Posted On
NA
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Blue Dart Ida Jeedimetla

kriti public school
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
85 Lacs
Price (Negotiable)
8,585
per sq. ft.
990 sqft
Plot Area
1/5
14/03/2025
Available From
20/03/2026
Posted On
NA
Dimension (L x B)
Yes
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Girmapur In Jfm4+xfg, Girmapur, Telangana 501401

Zilla Parishad High School Girmapur
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
64.75 Lacs
Price (Negotiable)
3,987
per sq. ft.
1,624 sqft
Plot Area
1/2
19/03/2026
Available From
20/03/2026
Posted On
56 X 29 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Bahadurpally

green hills housing colony
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
50 Lacs
Price (Non-Negotiable)
50,000
per sq. ft.
100 sqft
Plot Area
1/3
13/05/2024
Available From
17/03/2026
Posted On
NA
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Gcmp+mw3, Saibaba Nagar, Suraram, Hyderabad, Telangana 500055, India

beside masjed meraj
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
3.65 Crores
Price (Negotiable)
10,561
per sq. ft.
3,456 sqft
Plot Area
1/4
22/02/2026
Available From
23/02/2026
Posted On
80 X 43 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Shubagraha Sanyuktha Phase 32 In Nandikandi

Suraram Village, near Devika Foods
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
50 Lacs
Price (Negotiable)
3,030
per sq. ft.
1,650 sqft
Plot Area
1/4
07/02/2026
Available From
08/02/2026
Posted On
50 X 33 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Rajiv Gruha Kalpa

Shalem church & Ministries
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
15 Lacs
Price (Negotiable)
2,038
per sq. ft.
736 sqft
Plot Area
23/07/2025
Available From
31/01/2026
Posted On
46 X 16 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Lakshmi Nagar Colony

CMR International School, Suraram
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
91.3 Lacs
Price (Negotiable)
6,111
per sq. ft.
1,494 sqft
Plot Area
1/7
25/01/2026
Available From
26/01/2026
Posted On
50 X 30 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
Yes
Boundary Wall
Nearby: Gandimaisamma X RoadStark Functional FitnessMalla Reddy Narayana Multispeciality HospitalBhujanga Theatre 4K 3DPragathi Nagar Lake

Plot For Sale In Suraram

St. Antony - Fatima High School, Suraram Colony, Sundar Rao Nagar, Suraram, Hyderabad, Medchal-Malkajgiri, Telangana 500055, India
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
99 Lacs
Price (Negotiable)
5,500
per sq. ft.
1,800 sqft
Plot Area
1/9
22/01/2026
Available From
23/01/2026
Posted On
34 X 53 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Subhagruha Sukrithi Samyuktha In Nandikandi

Street Number 1
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
80 Lacs
Price (Negotiable)
2,962
per sq. ft.
2,700 sqft
Plot Area
21/11/2025
Available From
19/11/2025
Posted On
60 X 45 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Sriram Nagar Colony

Sriram nagar, near sai suraj appartments
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
1.12 Crores
Price (Non-Negotiable)
6,222
per sq. ft.
1,800 sqft
Plot Area
16/11/2025
Available From
17/11/2025

Not under loan
25 Lacs
Price (Negotiable)
4,251
per sq. ft.
588 sqft
Plot Area
1/5
13/11/2025
Available From
14/11/2025
Posted On
NA
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall
Nearby: IdplChintalStark Functional FitnessMalla Reddy Narayana Multispeciality HospitalAsian Sha Shahensha

Plot For Sale In Suraram

near Pandu Basti Hanuman Temple
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
1.1 Crores
Price (Negotiable)
5,555
per sq. ft.
1,980 sqft
Plot Area
noProperty
04/05/2026
Available From
05/05/2026
Posted On
NA
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Suraram

Venkatarama Colony NEAR Malla Reddy Institute of Medical Sciences
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
1.6 Crores
Price (Non-Negotiable)
8,888
per sq. ft.
1,800 sqft
Plot Area
noProperty
25/04/2026
Available From
26/04/2026

Not under loan
80 Lacs
Price (Non-Negotiable)
5,555
per sq. ft.
1,440 sqft
Plot Area
noProperty
21/04/2026
Available From
21/04/2026
Posted On
NA
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Suraram

Suraram Colony Main Rd near Sita Ramaiah College
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
1.5 Crores
Price (Non-Negotiable)
8,333
per sq. ft.
1,800 sqft
Plot Area
noProperty
13/04/2026
Available From
14/04/2026
Posted On
NA
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Suraram

Near Yamaha Showroom , sivalaya nagar colony
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
40 Lacs
Price (Non-Negotiable)
5,555
per sq. ft.
720 sqft
Plot Area
noProperty
08/04/2026
Available From
09/04/2026

Not under loan
60 Lacs
Price (Negotiable)
3,333
per sq. ft.
1,800 sqft
Plot Area
noProperty
03/04/2026
Available From
04/04/2026
Posted On
60 X 30 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Suraram

33/11KV, Sivalaya Nagar Colony, near 33/11KV Substation, Suraram
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
58 Lacs
Price (Non-Negotiable)
5,555
per sq. ft.
1,044 sqft
Plot Area
noProperty
03/04/2026
Available From
04/04/2026
Posted On
NA
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the price of a plot in Suraram?

The prices of plots in Suraram, Hyderabad are affordable for all classes. Depending on the builder, locality, area configuration, and price per square foot, you can easily find a plot within your budget.

How can I estimate the price of a plot in Suraram?

You can estimate the price of a plot in Suraram by looking at the builders’ reputation, the plot resale price, the location value, amenities, construction quality, stamp duty and registration charges, brokerage fee, and other additional costs.

Are corner plots available for sale in Suraram?

Suraram is witnessing a significant real estate boom and the time is perfect to invest in plots in Suraram. Multiple corner plots are available for sale in prime locations of Suraram. Check corner plots listings at NoBroker for more details.

Are East-facing plots available in Suraram?

There are hundreds of east-facing plots available for sale in prime locations of Suraram. Based on your preference and budget, you can easily choose and buy an east-facing plot!

Are there any plots for sale in Suraram?

Suraramis developing rapidly and if you wish to own a plot in Suraram then you should do so immediately. The many plots available at Suraram are selling fast and the time is ideal to invest in a plot property in this city.

What are the different types of plots available for sale in Suraram?