Filters
Reset
Price Range: ₹ 0 to ₹ 10 Cr
Plot Area (sq. ft.): 0 to 1,00,000 sq.ft.
nbrank,desc

9 - Residential Lands/ Plots For Sale in Chinthal Hyderabad

Plot For Sale In Jeedimetla

Government hospital, chinthal
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
3 Crores
Price (Non-Negotiable)
10,000
per sq. ft.
3,000 sqft
Plot Area
Plot For Sale  In Jeedimetla
20/03/2026
Available From
21/03/2026

Not under loan
30 Lacs
Price (Non-Negotiable)
6,060
per sq. ft.
495 sqft
Plot Area
Plot For Sale  In Jeedimetla
17/03/2026
Available From
18/03/2026

Not under loan
34 Lacs
Price (Negotiable)
34,000
per sq. ft.
100 sqft
Plot Area
1/3
05/12/2025
Available From
06/12/2025

Not under loan
12 Lacs
Price (Non-Negotiable)
888
per sq. ft.
1,350 sqft
Plot Area
noProperty
10/05/2026
Available From
11/05/2026

Not under loan
75 Crores
Price (Non-Negotiable)
11,111
per sq. ft.
67,500 sqft
Plot Area
noProperty
20/04/2026
Available From
21/04/2026

Not under loan
66 Lacs
Price (Negotiable)
60,000
per sq. ft.
110 sqft
Plot Area
noProperty
07/04/2026
Available From
08/04/2026
Posted On
NA
Dimension (L x B)
Yes
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Gajularamaram

near Masjid-E-Ahmed Jalal , Gajularamaram Rd, Markandeya Nagar,
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
20 Crores
Price (Non-Negotiable)
4,591
per sq. ft.
43,560 sqft
Plot Area
noProperty
17/03/2026
Available From
18/03/2026

Not under loan
40 Lacs
Price (Non-Negotiable)
3,864
per sq. ft.
1,035 sqft
Plot Area
noProperty
01/03/2026
Available From
02/03/2026
Posted On
NA
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Jeedimetla

Sanjay Gandhi Nagar, near LUCKY CHICKEN CENTAR
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
36 Lacs
Price (Non-Negotiable)
7,361
per sq. ft.
489 sqft
Plot Area
noProperty
04/01/2026
Available From
05/01/2026
Posted On
NA
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Showing properties near your searched localities

Plot For Sale In Suraram,jeedimetla

jagadamba devi temple
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
34 Lacs
Price (Negotiable)
34,000
per sq. ft.
100 sqft
Plot Area
Plot For Sale  In Suraram,jeedimetla1/3
05/12/2025
Available From
06/12/2025

Not under loan
66 Lacs
Price (Negotiable)
60,000
per sq. ft.
110 sqft
Plot Area
noProperty
07/04/2026
Available From
08/04/2026

Not under loan
18.99 Crores
Price (Negotiable)
4,084
per sq. ft.
46,494 sqft
Plot Area
1/2
10/05/2026
Available From
28/11/2025
Posted On
298 X 157 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
Yes
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Jeedimetla

Government hospital, chinthal
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
3 Crores
Price (Non-Negotiable)
10,000
per sq. ft.
3,000 sqft
Plot Area
20/03/2026
Available From
21/03/2026

Not under loan
12 Lacs
Price (Non-Negotiable)
888
per sq. ft.
1,350 sqft
Plot Area
noProperty
10/05/2026
Available From
11/05/2026

Not under loan
75 Crores
Price (Non-Negotiable)
11,111
per sq. ft.
67,500 sqft
Plot Area
noProperty
20/04/2026
Available From
21/04/2026

Not under loan
12.02 Crores
Price (Non-Negotiable)
6,75,000
per sq. ft.
178 sqft
Plot Area
noProperty
15/02/2026
Available From
16/02/2026

Not under loan
70 Lacs
Price (Non-Negotiable)
5,555
per sq. ft.
1,260 sqft
Plot Area
noProperty
22/04/2026
Available From
23/04/2026
Posted On
NA
Dimension (L x B)
Yes
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Jeedimetla

Subhash Nagar near Sri Panchamukha Veeranjaneya Swamy Devalayam ??
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
2.2 Crores
Price (Negotiable)
10,446
per sq. ft.
2,106 sqft
Plot Area
noProperty
26/03/2026
Available From
27/03/2026
Posted On
60 X 35 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Jeedimetla

18-25, and, IDA Jeedimetla, Subhash Nagar, Jeedimetla, Hyderabad, Telangana 500055, India
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
1 Crore
Price (Negotiable)
7,610
per sq. ft.
1,314 sqft
Plot Area
16/04/2026
Available From
17/04/2026

Not under loan
5.25 Crores
Price (Non-Negotiable)
50,000
per sq. ft.
1,050 sqft
Plot Area
08/03/2026
Available From
09/03/2026

Not under loan
1.75 Crores
Price (Non-Negotiable)
46,666
per sq. ft.
375 sqft
Plot Area
08/03/2026
Available From
09/03/2026

Not under loan
40 Lacs
Price (Non-Negotiable)
3,864
per sq. ft.
1,035 sqft
Plot Area
noProperty
01/03/2026
Available From
02/03/2026

Not under loan
30 Lacs
Price (Non-Negotiable)
6,060
per sq. ft.
495 sqft
Plot Area
17/03/2026
Available From
18/03/2026

Not under loan
20 Crores
Price (Non-Negotiable)
4,591
per sq. ft.
43,560 sqft
Plot Area
noProperty
17/03/2026
Available From
18/03/2026
Posted On
NA
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Jeedimetla

Sanjay Gandhi Nagar, near LUCKY CHICKEN CENTAR
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
36 Lacs
Price (Non-Negotiable)
7,361
per sq. ft.
489 sqft
Plot Area
noProperty
04/01/2026
Available From
05/01/2026
Posted On
NA
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Subash Nagar

eedimetla, Hyderabad-500055, Telangana
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
85 Lacs
Price (Non-Negotiable)
4,722
per sq. ft.
1,800 sqft
Plot Area
noProperty
05/01/2026
Available From
05/01/2026
Posted On
NA
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Subash Nagar

Pipe Line Road, Subash Nagar near agarwl home shift packers and movers
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
1.75 Crores
Price (Negotiable)
6,730
per sq. ft.
2,600 sqft
Plot Area
1/5
28/04/2026
Available From
29/04/2026
Posted On
65 X 40 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Jeedimetla

Subash Nagar Rd near Pochamma Temple
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
1.71 Crores
Price (Non-Negotiable)
7,777
per sq. ft.
2,196 sqft
Plot Area
noProperty
19/04/2026
Available From
21/04/2026

Not under loan
1.63 Crores
Price (Non-Negotiable)
7,444
per sq. ft.
2,196 sqft
Plot Area
noProperty
24/12/2025
Available From
25/12/2025
Posted On
NA
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Rodamestri Nagar

Gajularamaram Rd, near Merama temple and Hanuman Temple
locationExplore Nearby
Under Loan
70 Lacs
Price (Non-Negotiable)
7,337
per sq. ft.
954 sqft
Plot Area
noProperty
09/04/2026
Available From
10/04/2026

Not under loan
1.1 Crores
Price (Non-Negotiable)
55,000
per sq. ft.
200 sqft
Plot Area
1/2
19/01/2026
Available From
20/01/2026
Posted On
54 X 4 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Rodamestri Nagar

Prashanth Nagar near Hanuman Temple
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
45 Lacs
Price (Negotiable)
6,676
per sq. ft.
674 sqft
Plot Area
noProperty
05/12/2025
Available From
06/12/2025
Posted On
NA
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Subhash Nagar,

last bustop near Little Stars High School
locationExplore Nearby
Under Loan
25 Lacs
Price (Non-Negotiable)
3,571
per sq. ft.
700 sqft
Plot Area
noProperty
23/03/2026
Available From
24/03/2026

Not under loan
75 Lacs
Price (Non-Negotiable)
1,666
per sq. ft.
4,500 sqft
Plot Area
noProperty
17/03/2026
Available From
18/03/2026
Posted On
NA
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the price of a plot in Chinthal?

The prices of plots in Chinthal, Hyderabad are affordable for all classes. Depending on the builder, locality, area configuration, and price per square foot, you can easily find a plot within your budget.

How can I estimate the price of a plot in Chinthal?

You can estimate the price of a plot in Chinthal by looking at the builders’ reputation, the plot resale price, the location value, amenities, construction quality, stamp duty and registration charges, brokerage fee, and other additional costs.

Are corner plots available for sale in Chinthal?

Chinthal is witnessing a significant real estate boom and the time is perfect to invest in plots in Chinthal. Multiple corner plots are available for sale in prime locations of Chinthal. Check corner plots listings at NoBroker for more details.

Are East-facing plots available in Chinthal?

There are hundreds of east-facing plots available for sale in prime locations of Chinthal. Based on your preference and budget, you can easily choose and buy an east-facing plot!

Are there any plots for sale in Chinthal?

Chinthalis developing rapidly and if you wish to own a plot in Chinthal then you should do so immediately. The many plots available at Chinthal are selling fast and the time is ideal to invest in a plot property in this city.

What are the different types of plots available for sale in Chinthal?