nbrank,desc

28 - Affordable & Low Budget Flats for Sale in Choolaimedu Chennai

2 BHK Affordable Flat In Sb For Sale In Thiruvalluvar Puram

SB  Near Gas Agency
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
37 Lacs
₹6,379 per sq.ft.
21,206/Month
Estimated EMI
580 sqft
Builtup
2 BHK Flat In Sb For Sale  In Thiruvalluvar Puram1/9
Parking
Nearby: ICICI Bank Vadapalani, Chennai-Branch & ATMTnagarambatturTTK RoadVadpalani

2 BHK Affordable Flat In Om For Sale In Choolaimedu

ELANGOVADIGAL STREET, near Golden Family Health Care
locationExplore Nearby
Under Loan
47 Lacs
₹6,292 per sq.ft.
26,937/Month
Estimated EMI
747 sqft
Builtup
2 BHK Flat In Om For Sale  In Choolaimedu1/5
Parking
Nearby: ICICI Bank Vadapalani, Chennai-Branch & ATMTnagarambatturAyanavaram 24 Hours HospitalVadpalani
1.3 km from Arumbakkam
Explore More Properties

2 BHK Affordable Flat In Anand Affordable Flats For Sale In Choolaimedu

anand apartments  New Anand Apartment near muthoot finance bank
locationExplore Nearby
Under Loan
50 Lacs
₹6,667 per sq.ft.
28,657/Month
Estimated EMI
750 sqft

2 BHK Affordable Flat In Puliyur Housing Board For Sale In Kodambakkam

Puliyur Housing Board   Nookampalayam Link Rd near Bollineni Hillside Phase 2
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
6 Lacs
₹857 per sq.ft.
3,438/Month
Estimated EMI
700 sqft
Builtup
Don't Know

Puliyur Housing Board   Prathyangira Kovil Road near Sri Prathyangira Devi Temple
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
26 Lacs
₹5,856 per sq.ft.
14,901/Month
Estimated EMI
444 sqft
Builtup
1/16
South

Puliyur Housing Board   Kannagi Nagar near T15 Kannagi Nagar Police Station
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
5 Lacs
₹667 per sq.ft.
2,865/Month
Estimated EMI
750 sqft
Bathrooms
None
Parking

Puliyur Housing Board   Kalaignar Karunanidhi Salai, TNHB 117 HIG Residency TCS backside
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
20 Lacs
₹4,444 per sq.ft.
11,462/Month
Estimated EMI
450 sqft
Builtup
1/5
Commute Friendly
South

2 BHK Affordable Flat In Swiss Cottage For Sale In Choolaimedu

swiss cottage   Veerapandi Nagar 1st St, near RB Creative Glass Solution
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
50 Lacs
₹5,376 per sq.ft.
28,657/Month
Estimated EMI
930 sqft
Builtup
1/16

2 BHK Affordable Flat In Raamlakshmi Rukumani Illam For Sale In Arumbakkam

Nehru Nagar, Near New GG Mahal Kalyana Mandapam
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
48 Lacs
₹7,295 per sq.ft.
27,510/Month
Estimated EMI
658 sqft
Builtup
1/5
South-East

1 BHK Affordable Flat In Bringapuri Aparments For Sale In Choolaimedu

Bringapuri Aparments  Choolaimedu, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, INDIA.
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
40 Lacs
₹7,246 per sq.ft.
22,925/Month
Estimated EMI
552 sqft

2 BHK Affordable Flat In Slum Clearance Board For Sale In Choolaimedu High Road, Choolaimedu

Subedar garden 16th block Near Meenakshi College for Women,
locationExplore Nearby
Under Loan
40 Lacs
₹6,667 per sq.ft.
22,925/Month
Estimated EMI
600 sqft
Parking
Nearby: ICICI Bank Vadapalani, Chennai-Branch & ATMTnagarCh 28 groundTTK RoadVadpalani

1 BHK Affordable Flat In Aravind Builders Affordable Flats Kannagi Classic For Sale In Kannagi Classic Affordable Flat, 424a, Kannagi St, Behind Maruthi Service Centre, Vinayakapuram, Choolaimedu, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600094, India

maruthi service centre, mmda colony
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
35 Lacs
₹7,000 per sq.ft.
20,060/Month
Estimated EMI
500 sqft
Builtup
1/10
South

2 BHK Affordable Flat In Mani Affordable Flats For Sale In Choolaimedu

Mani Flats  No. 192, Choolaimedu High Rd Krishnapuram, Choolaimedu Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600094 India
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
45 Lacs
₹6,401 per sq.ft.
25,791/Month
Estimated EMI
703 sqft

2 BHK Affordable Flat In Kasi Builders For Sale In 298, Bharathiyar St, Thiruvalluvar Puram, Choolaimedu, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600030, India

Kasi Builders  Thiruvalluvar puram 2nd Street Near Vinayagar Temple
locationExplore Nearby
Under Loan
40 Lacs
₹6,250 per sq.ft.
22,925/Month
Estimated EMI
640 sqft
Builtup
1/2
South

1 BHK Affordable Flat In Eswari Priya Affordable Flat For Sale In West Mambalam

Arya Gowder Road Extension
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
42 Lacs
₹8,092 per sq.ft.
24,072/Month
Estimated EMI
519 sqft
Builtup
1/17
Commute Friendly

1 BHK Affordable Flat In Sundeep Affordable Flats For Sale In Arumbakkam

Tamilar Veethi, near New GG Mahal Kalyana Mandapam
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
35 Lacs
₹7,000 per sq.ft.
20,060/Month
Estimated EMI
500 sqft
Builtup
1/10
0.7 km from Arumbakkam
Explore More Properties

2 BHK Affordable Flat In Zachariah Colony For Sale In Zachariah Colony 3rd St

Zachariah colony 3rd street
locationExplore Nearby
Under Loan
44 Lacs
₹6,617 per sq.ft.
25,218/Month
Estimated EMI
665 sqft
Builtup
1/4
Don't Know

2 BHK Affordable Flat In Sree Hari Nagar, Kattupakkam For Sale In Kattupakkam

Goparasanallur, Kattupakkam, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, INDIA.
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
47 Lacs
₹6,152 per sq.ft.
26,937/Month
Estimated EMI
764 sqft
Builtup
1/11
North-East

1 BHK Affordable Flat In Sandeep Affordable Flats For Sale In Choolaimedu

29, Mullai Street, Padmanabha Nagar, Choolaimedu, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600094, India
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
40 Lacs
₹7,273 per sq.ft.
22,925/Month
Estimated EMI
550 sqft
Builtup
1/2

2 BHK Affordable Flat In Ringroad Appartments For Sale In Ring Road Affordable Flats

Ringroad Appartments  Near Agnes Batteries
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
37 Lacs
₹7,385 per sq.ft.
21,206/Month
Estimated EMI
501 sqft
Parking
Nearby: ICICI Bank Vadapalani, Chennai-Branch & ATMTnagarambatturTNagar Anand AppartmentsVadpalani
2.0 km from Arumbakkam
Explore More Properties

1 BHK Affordable Flat In G N Affordable Flats For Sale In Choolaimedu

Periyarpathai Market
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
40 Lacs
₹7,067 per sq.ft.
22,925/Month
Estimated EMI
566 sqft
Builtup
1/8

2 BHK Affordable Flat In Selvameena Affordable Flats For Sale In Choolaimedu

1st street, loganathan nagar, Near Amirthavalli Hall
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
38 Lacs
₹5,429 per sq.ft.
21,779/Month
Estimated EMI
700 sqft
Bathrooms
None
Parking
0.4 km from Arumbakkam
Explore More Properties

2 BHK Affordable Flat In Sri Rama Affordable Flats Choolaimedu (rental Property) For Sale In Choolaimedu

Sri Rama Flats Choolaimedu (Rental property)  Loganathan Nagar 1st Street, near Arumbakkam Metro Station6088626
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
50 Lacs
₹6,812 per sq.ft.
28,657/Month
Estimated EMI
734 sqft
Builtup
1/37
South

Bringapuri Aparments  Bringapuri Aparments
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
45 Lacs
₹8,152 per sq.ft.
25,791/Month
Estimated EMI
552 sqft
Builtup
1/18
South
1.9 km from Arumbakkam
Explore More Properties

1 BHK Affordable Flat In Nest Gill Nagar For Sale In Choolaimedu

Nest Gill Nagar  Gill Nagar, Tiny Treasures Playschool
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
48 Lacs
₹9,543 per sq.ft.
27,510/Month
Estimated EMI
503 sqft

Frequently Asked Questions

Where can I buy Affordable Low Budget Flats in Choolaimedu?

In your quest for affordable low-budget flats in Choolaimedu, NoBroker offers an efficient solution. Start by visiting the NoBroker website or app and specify your budget range using the search filters. NoBroker will then present you with a list of low-budget flats in Choolaimedu that meet your financial criteria. You can directly connect with sellers through the platform, view property details, schedule visits, and even negotiate terms, making it a convenient and effective way to find a budget-friendly flat.

Which area is the cheapest to buy a house in Choolaimedu?

The cheapest area to buy a house in Choolaimedu can vary over time, and it's influenced by several factors, including location, property size, and market trends. NoBroker’s NB Estimate can provide you with price trends and insights to identify currently affordable areas. By using NoBroker's platform, you can access information on budget-friendly localities and even utilise their price trend data to pinpoint areas with affordable housing options.

Do flats appreciate in value in Choolaimedu?

The appreciation of flat values in Choolaimedu can be influenced by various factors such as location, market conditions, infrastructure development, and economic trends. Over time, many real estate markets have shown an appreciation in property values, which can provide a good return on investment. However, it's important to remember that real estate markets can also be subject to fluctuations. To make an informed decision regarding property investment, it's advisable to consult with a real estate expert.