Filters
Premium FiltersNew
Reset
Property Type
Rent Range: ₹ 0 to ₹ 1 Cr
Built Up Area(sq. ft.): 0 sq. ft. to 1,00,000 sq. ft.
Furnishing
Building Type
Availability
Parking
Sort By:
nbrank,desc
0 - Shops for Rent in Mettupalayam, Chennai
Showing properties near your searched localities
Shop in Morai, Chennai for Rent
kaniamman nagar , policestation
₹ 7,000
No Extra Maintenance
Rent (Non-Negotiable)
₹50,000
Deposit (Non-Negotiable)
400 sqft₹17.50 per Sq.Ft.

Veerapuram, , near Bharat petrol bunk
₹ 8,000
No Extra Maintenance
Rent (Non-Negotiable)
₹1 Lac
Deposit (Non-Negotiable)
200 sqft₹40.00 per Sq.Ft.
Builtup
1/4Shop
Shop in Veerapuram, Chennai for Rent
pandeshwaram , Vivekananda Vidyalaya Veerapuram
₹ 2,000
No Extra Maintenance
Rent (Non-Negotiable)
₹10,000
Deposit (Non-Negotiable)
120 sqft₹16.67 per Sq.Ft.
Shop in Avadi, Chennai for Rent
Morai Main Road, near GREAT HARVEST VIDYALAYA
₹ 3,500
No Extra Maintenance
Rent (Non-Negotiable)
₹15,000
Deposit (Non-Negotiable)
100 sqft₹35.00 per Sq.Ft.
Shop in Morai, , Chennai for Rent
Veerapuram Rice Mill, Veerapuram, , near Thiruppathi store E Sevai maiyam
₹ 20,000
No Extra Maintenance
Rent (Non-Negotiable)
₹2 Lacs
Deposit (Non-Negotiable)
648 sqft₹30.86 per Sq.Ft.
Shop in Morai, , Chennai for Rent
Bharathi Nagar, Sheela provisional stores
₹ 3,000
No Extra Maintenance
Rent (Non-Negotiable)
₹25,000
Deposit (Non-Negotiable)
140 sqft₹21.43 per Sq.Ft.
Shop in Morai, Chennai for Rent
Unnamed Road, Veerapuram Panchayat Union Primary school
₹ 15,000
No Extra Maintenance
Rent (Non-Negotiable)
₹1 Lac
Deposit (Non-Negotiable)
765 sqft₹19.61 per Sq.Ft.
Shop in Morai, Chennai for Rent
medy st veerapuram, Shri Poongathamman Temple
₹ 8,000
No Extra Maintenance
Rent (Non-Negotiable)
₹59,998
Deposit (Non-Negotiable)
240 sqft₹33.33 per Sq.Ft.
Morai rd, Shri Poongathamman Temple
₹ 5,000
No Extra Maintenance
Rent (Non-Negotiable)
₹25,000
Deposit (Non-Negotiable)
500 sqft₹10.00 per Sq.Ft.
Bharathi Nagar, Gunavathi Medicals
₹ 7,000
No Extra Maintenance
Rent (Non-Negotiable)
₹1 Lac
Deposit (Non-Negotiable)
250 sqft₹28.00 per Sq.Ft.
Avadi IAF Road, MYTHILI MAHAL A/C
₹ 10,000
No Extra Maintenance
Rent (Non-Negotiable)
₹50,000
Deposit (Non-Negotiable)
200 sqft₹50.00 per Sq.Ft.
Bharathi Nagar, Morai, MYTHILI MAHAL A/C
₹ 25,000
No Extra Maintenance
Rent (Non-Negotiable)
₹2 Lacs
Deposit (Non-Negotiable)
285 sqft₹87.72 per Sq.Ft.
Builtup
Shop
Property Type
Public
Parking
Unfurnished
Furnishing
14-Aug-2026
Available From
Shop in Avadi, Chennai for Rent
MORAI, near SRI ENGINEERING WORKS
₹ 2,500
No Extra Maintenance
Rent (Non-Negotiable)
₹15,000
Deposit (Non-Negotiable)
100 sqft₹25.00 per Sq.Ft.
Veerapuram, Veerapuram Murugan Temple
₹ 3,000
No Extra Maintenance
Rent (Non-Negotiable)
₹20,000
Deposit (Non-Negotiable)
110 sqft₹27.27 per Sq.Ft.
Builtup
1/2
Shop in Avadi, Chennai for Rent
Mettu St near SREE SUBHA MAHAL A/C, SREE SUBHA MAHAL A/C
₹ 10,000
No Extra Maintenance
Rent (Non-Negotiable)
₹50,000
Deposit (Non-Negotiable)
100 sqft₹100.00 per Sq.Ft.
Builtup
Shop
Property Type
Public
Parking
Unfurnished
Furnishing
30-Jun-2026
Available From
Shop in Morai, Chennai for Rent
Bharathi Nagar, MG Mahal - The Wedding Hall
₹ 6,000
No Extra Maintenance
Rent (Non-Negotiable)
₹40,000
Deposit (Non-Negotiable)
200 sqft₹30.00 per Sq.Ft.
Shop in Morai, Chennai for Rent
Bharathi Nagar, MG Mahal - The Wedding Hall
₹ 8,000
No Extra Maintenance
Rent (Non-Negotiable)
₹80,000
Deposit (Non-Negotiable)
210 sqft₹38.10 per Sq.Ft.
Shop in Morai, Chennai for Rent
Sri Ragavendra Nagar Bharathi Nagar, Nayara Petrol Bunk
₹ 6,000
No Extra Maintenance
Rent (Non-Negotiable)
₹20,000
Deposit (Non-Negotiable)
110 sqft₹54.55 per Sq.Ft.
or
and we will send an email with matching properties