nbrank,desc

3 - House for Sale in Arumbakkam , Chennai - NoBroker

4+ BHK House For Sale In Arumbakkam

Independent House, Razack Garden Lane, Near Lakshmi Medicals and Vasanthi Orthopaedic Hospital Pvt Ltd
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
5.75 Crores
₹25,000 per sq.ft.
3.3 Lacs/Month
Estimated EMI
2,300 sqft
Builtup
4+ BHK House For Sale  In Arumbakkam1/8
South
Facing
4+ BHK
Apartment Type
4
Bathrooms
Bike and Car
Parking
Nearby: ICICI Bank Vadapalani, Chennai-Branch & ATMTnagarambatturAyanavaram 24 Hours HospitalVadpalani
0.9 km from Arumbakkam
Explore More Properties

4+ BHK House For Sale In Arumbakkam

Independent House, TSD Nagar, Jagannatha Nagar, Arumbakkam, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600106, India Lat, Lon: 13.072982, 80.205441
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
5.5 Crores
₹8,980 per sq.ft.
3.15 Lacs/Month
Estimated EMI
6,125 sqft
Builtup
4+ BHK House For Sale  In Arumbakkam1/19
East
Facing
4+ BHK
Apartment Type
8
Bathrooms
Bike and Car
Parking
1.1 km from CMBT
Explore More Properties

2 BHK House For Sale In Arumbakkam

Independent House, Jawaharlal Nehru Salai near Sangeetha Veg Restaurant
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
70 Lacs
₹6,250 per sq.ft.
40,120/Month
Estimated EMI
1,120 sqft
Builtup
noProperty
Don't Know
Bathrooms
None
Parking
Nearby: ICICI Bank Vadapalani, Chennai-Branch & ATMTnagarThe Chennai Iyengar School of Yoga CentreAyanavaram 24 Hours HospitalVadpalani
1.5 km from Arumbakkam
Explore More Properties

Showing properties near your searched localities

4+ BHK House For Sale In Koyambedu

Independent House, SAF Games Village near Hotel Gmt Grand Park
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
4.25 Crores
₹17,082 per sq.ft.
2.44 Lacs/Month
Estimated EMI
2,488 sqft
Builtup
noProperty
East
Facing
4+ BHK
Apartment Type
9
Bathrooms
Bike
Parking
0.2 km from Arumbakkam
Explore More Properties

3 BHK House For Sale In Gopal Garden

Independent House, Gopal Garden
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
2 Crores
₹12,121 per sq.ft.
1.15 Lacs/Month
Estimated EMI
1,650 sqft
Builtup
3 BHK House For Sale  In Gopal Garden1/8
0.7 km from Arumbakkam
Explore More Properties

2 BHK House For Sale In 15, Jagannatha Nagar 1st Main Rd

Independent House, jagannathan nagar1st main road,near Arul flour mill
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
97 Lacs
₹13,857 per sq.ft.
55,595/Month
Estimated EMI
700 sqft
Builtup
1/5
South

4+ BHK House For Sale In Shanmuga Nagar, Sri Sakthi Nagar, Arumbakkam, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600106, India

Independent House, Ashoka Nagar West Street
locationExplore Nearby
Under Loan
7 Crores
₹21,875 per sq.ft.
4.01 Lacs/Month
Estimated EMI
3,200 sqft
Builtup
1/14
North
Facing
4+ BHK
Apartment Type
4
Bathrooms
Car
Parking

4+ BHK House For Sale In Koyambedu

Independent House, Rathnapuri near State Bank of India KOYAMBEDU (CHENNAI)
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
4.5 Crores
₹16,071 per sq.ft.
2.58 Lacs/Month
Estimated EMI
2,800 sqft
Builtup
noProperty
East
Facing
4+ BHK
Apartment Type
5
Bathrooms
Bike and Car
Parking
1.0 km from CMBT
Explore More Properties

2 BHK House For Sale In Arumbakkam

Independent House, Jawaharlal Nehru Rd, near The Vijay Park
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
1.3 Crores
₹7,027 per sq.ft.
74,508/Month
Estimated EMI
1,850 sqft
Bathrooms
None
Parking

3 BHK House For Sale In Arumbakkam

Independent House, Poonamallee High Rd near Sathya Agencies Pvt Ltd
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
90 Lacs
₹13,846 per sq.ft.
51,583/Month
Estimated EMI
650 sqft
Builtup
noProperty
Bathrooms
None
Parking
Nearby: ICICI Bank Vadapalani, Chennai-Branch & ATMTnagarPink Fitness - Ladies Gym Periyar NagarAyanavaram 24 Hours HospitalVadpalani

4 BHK House For Sale In Arumbakkam

Independent House, jaawaharlal nehru road near The League Club Chennai - Social Club ,Family Club ,Recreation Club, Corporate Club in Chennai
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
95 Lacs
₹5,272 per sq.ft.
54,448/Month
Estimated EMI
1,802 sqft
Apartment Type
4
Bathrooms
Bike
Parking

2 BHK House For Sale In Koyambedu

Independent House, Annai Sathya Nagar, NEAR IAS Officers Mess
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
52 Lacs
₹3,852 per sq.ft.
29,803/Month
Estimated EMI
1,350 sqft
Builtup
South
Bathrooms
None
Parking

1 BHK House For Sale In Koyambedu

Independent House, 100 Feet Rd near Vijayakanth kalayana mandapam
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
90 Lacs
₹11,250 per sq.ft.
51,583/Month
Estimated EMI
800 sqft
Builtup
1/3
Parking
Nearby: ICICI Bank Vadapalani, Chennai-Branch & ATMNolamburThe Chennai Iyengar School of Yoga CentreAyanavaram 24 Hours HospitalVadpalani
1.9 km from Koyambedu
Explore More Properties

2 BHK House For Sale In Arumbakkam

Independent House, Thirukumarapuram near SAFT Church
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
30 Lacs
₹6,000 per sq.ft.
17,194/Month
Estimated EMI
500 sqft
Builtup
noProperty

1 BHK House For Sale In Arumbakkam

Independent House, Senthil Nagar Near Ayswariya Mahal Marriage and Exhibition Hall
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
75 Lacs
₹16,667 per sq.ft.
42,985/Month
Estimated EMI
450 sqft
Builtup
noProperty
1.1 km from Arumbakkam
Explore More Properties

4+ BHK House For Sale In Koyambedu

Independent House, Arumbakkam metro station back side
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
2.75 Crores
₹17,719 per sq.ft.
1.58 Lacs/Month
Estimated EMI
1,552 sqft
Builtup
noProperty
East
Facing
4+ BHK
Apartment Type
5
Bathrooms
None
Parking

3 BHK House For Sale In Arumbakkam

Independent House, near Arumbakkam metro station
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
80 Lacs
₹6,154 per sq.ft.
45,851/Month
Estimated EMI
1,300 sqft

4+ BHK House For Sale In Choolaimedu

Independent House, Choolaimedu, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
4.5 Crores
₹9,278 per sq.ft.
2.58 Lacs/Month
Estimated EMI
4,850 sqft
Apartment Type
8
Bathrooms
Bike and Car
Parking

3 BHK House For Sale In Koyambedu

Independent House, srinivasa nagar near KVT Mahal
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
80 Lacs
₹6,250 per sq.ft.
45,851/Month
Estimated EMI
1,280 sqft
Builtup
1/3
West
Facing
3 BHK
Apartment Type
4
Bathrooms
Bike
Parking

4+ BHK House For Sale In Koyambedu

Independent House, Koyambedu
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
7.5 Crores
₹17,045 per sq.ft.
4.3 Lacs/Month
Estimated EMI
4,400 sqft
Builtup
noProperty
North
Facing
4+ BHK
Apartment Type
4
Bathrooms
Bike and Car
Parking
Nearby: ICICI Bank Vadapalani, Chennai-Branch & ATMNolamburThe Chennai Iyengar School of Yoga CentreAshoknagarVadpalani

4+ BHK House For Sale In Koyambedu

Independent House, avvai tiru nagar, koyambedu, chennai -600107
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
2.75 Crores
₹7,639 per sq.ft.
1.58 Lacs/Month
Estimated EMI
3,600 sqft
Builtup
1/2
South-West
Facing
4+ BHK
Apartment Type
5
Bathrooms
Bike and Car
Parking
1.8 km from CMBT Metro Rail Station
Explore More Properties

1 BHK House For Sale In Koyambedu

Independent House, AKR Road near ST.THOMAS COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCE
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
20 Lacs
₹5,714 per sq.ft.
11,462/Month
Estimated EMI
350 sqft
Builtup
noProperty
Don't Know
Bathrooms
None
Parking

2 BHK House For Sale In Koyambedu

Independent House, Poonamallee High Rd near Rohini Silver Screens
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
70 Lacs
₹9,459 per sq.ft.
40,120/Month
Estimated EMI
740 sqft
Builtup
Don't Know

3 BHK House For Sale In Koyambedu

Independent House, Sriniivasa Nagar near Sematthamman Koil
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
45 Lacs
₹4,582 per sq.ft.
25,791/Month
Estimated EMI
982 sqft
Builtup
1/9
East
Facing
3 BHK
Apartment Type
4
Bathrooms
Bike
Parking

2 BHK House For Sale In Koyambedu

Independent House, Poonamallee High Rd Near Daniel Thomas Matriculation Higher Secondary School
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
1 Crore
₹11,111 per sq.ft.
57,314/Month
Estimated EMI
900 sqft
Builtup
noProperty
Bathrooms
None
Parking
Nearby: ICICI Bank Vadapalani, Chennai-Branch & ATMNolamburThe Chennai Iyengar School of Yoga CentreApollo HospitalsVadpalani

Frequently Asked Questions

Which area is the cheapest to buy a house in Jai nagar?

The cheapest residential areas to buy an independent house in Jai nagar are subject to market dynamics. You can use the NoBroker platform for real-time property listings and insights. Filter the properties within your budget using the NoBroker app and you will get a range of options that align with your budget and preferences.

In Jai nagar, are there any houses available for sale on a budget of 30 - 50 lacs?

Though property prices vary according to market conditions, you will find an ample number of properties in Jai nagar, which fit within the range of 30 - 50 lacs. To explore independent house listings within this budget, you can utilise NoBroker. All you need to do is to use the filter function in NoBroker portal to input your budget range and all the properties in your desired localities in Jai nagar will be listed for you.

How many independent Houses for sale by owners are available in Jai nagar?

Currently, there are 3 independent houses for sale by owners in Jai nagar. You can easily pick one which suits your requirement.

Are there any resale independent houses available in Jai nagar?

There is a huge variety of resale independent houses in Jai nagar, all of which you can easily find in the NoBroker platform. You can easily browse through these listings, explore property details, and connect directly with sellers, making your search for a resale independent house in Jai nagar efficient and convenient.