nbrank,desc

8 - Affordable & Low Budget Flats for Sale in Choolai Chennai

2 BHK Affordable Flat In Ruby Star Affordable Flat For Sale In Choolai

Ruby Star Apartment
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
35 Lacs
₹4,854 per sq.ft.
20,060/Month
Estimated EMI
721 sqft
Builtup
2 BHK Flat In Ruby Star Apartment For Sale  In Choolai1/19
Don't Know
Parking
Nearby: Indian Overseas BankPerambur Railway StationambatturAyanavaram 24 Hours HospitalAnna Nagar East

1 BHK Affordable Flat In No Nã me For Sale In Perambur Barracks Rd

No.24, KM Garden 1st street,KM Garden,Perambur barracks road,Dhibyighat,choolai, chennai-12
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
45 Lacs
₹9,000 per sq.ft.
25,791/Month
Estimated EMI
500 sqft
Builtup
1 BHK Flat In No Nã me For Sale  In Perambur Barracks Rd1/16
Bathrooms
None
Parking
Nearby: UCO BankPerambur Railway StationambatturAyanavaram 24 Hours HospitalAnna Nagar East

2 BHK Affordable Flat In Kannan Construction For Sale In Purasaiwakkam

Perambur Barracks Rd near Lakshmi Mahal & Mahesh Mahal
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
40 Lacs
₹6,667 per sq.ft.
22,925/Month
Estimated EMI
600 sqft
Builtup
1/5
Don't Know
Bathrooms
None
Parking

1 BHK Affordable Flat In Shree Roopkamal Apartements For Sale In Sree Roop Kamal Affordable Flats

Not under loan
35 Lacs
₹10,000 per sq.ft.
20,060/Month
Estimated EMI
350 sqft
1.8 km from Egmore Metro
Explore More Properties

2 BHK Affordable Flat In Ruby Affordable Flat For Sale In Demellows Rd

Demellows road
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
48 Lacs
₹6,400 per sq.ft.
27,510/Month
Estimated EMI
750 sqft
Builtup
1/3
Parking
Nearby: Indian Overseas BankPerambur Railway StationambatturAyanavaram 24 Hours HospitalShenoy Nagar
2.0 km from Central Metro
Explore More Properties

2 BHK Affordable Flat In Rajyoga Lakshmi For Sale In Choolai

rajyoga lakshmi  perambur barracks road near rashi sarees
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
28 Lacs
₹3,500 per sq.ft.
16,048/Month
Estimated EMI
800 sqft
Builtup
Don't Know

1 BHK Affordable Flat In Rubi Platinum For Sale In Choolai

rubi platinum  Avadhanam Papier Road, near ARULMIGU MADURAI VEERAN ALYAM
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
42 Lacs
₹8,400 per sq.ft.
24,072/Month
Estimated EMI
500 sqft
Builtup
1/16
Don't Know

1 BHK Affordable Flat In Jellika Affordable Flat For Sale In Sriperumbudur

Kothanda Nadar Nagar, Near Jaya Hospital
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
23 Lacs
₹5,227 per sq.ft.
13,182/Month
Estimated EMI
440 sqft
Builtup
1/20
Don't Know
Parking
Nearby: HDFC AMC MUTUAL FUNDPerambur Railway StationambatturTTK RoadShenoy Nagar

Showing properties near your searched localities

1 BHK Affordable Flat In Kp Park Hosing Bord For Sale In Pulinathope

kp park f block
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
7.5 Lacs
₹1,250 per sq.ft.
4,298/Month
Estimated EMI
600 sqft
Builtup
1 BHK Flat In Kp Park Hosing Bord For Sale  In Pulinathope1/5
North-East
2.0 km from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr.M.G.Ramachandran Central
Explore More Properties

1 BHK Affordable Flat In Vijayarajaidealhome Gudapakkam For Sale In Thirumizhai Gudapakkam 600124

gudapakkam ideal home
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
22 Lacs
₹4,120 per sq.ft.
12,609/Month
Estimated EMI
534 sqft
Builtup
noProperty
South
Parking
Nearby: HDFC AMC MUTUAL FUNDPerambur Railway StationambatturTTK RoadAnna Nagar East

2 BHK Affordable Flat In Rajayoga Lakshmi Affordable Flat For Sale In Purasaiwakkam

Valluvan St near Sri Ganesh Cinema Costume Design Center
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
32 Lacs
₹4,000 per sq.ft.
18,340/Month
Estimated EMI
800 sqft
Builtup
Don't Know

2 BHK Affordable Flat For Sale In Purasaiwakkam

standalone building, Purasaivakkam High Rd, near Saravana Stores
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
45 Lacs
₹5,625 per sq.ft.
25,791/Month
Estimated EMI
800 sqft
Builtup
noProperty
South
Parking
Nearby: UCO BankPerambur Railway StationambatturTTK RoadAnna Nagar East
1.5 km from Nehru Park
Explore More Properties

2 BHK Affordable Flat In Affordable Flat For Sale In Purasaiwakkam

Apartment   Purasawalkam High Rd near Super Saravana Stores - Purasawalkam
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
45 Lacs
₹6,923 per sq.ft.
25,791/Month
Estimated EMI
650 sqft
Builtup
South

1 BHK Affordable Flat In Affordable Flat For Sale In Royapettah

Apartment  balaji nagar near Gill Adarsh School,
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
30 Lacs
₹6,250 per sq.ft.
17,194/Month
Estimated EMI
480 sqft
0.7 km from Central Metro
Explore More Properties

2 BHK Affordable Flat In Affordable Flat For Sale In Perambur

Apartment  dhamodharan street near Lakshmi Amman Koil
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
50 Lacs
₹6,410 per sq.ft.
28,657/Month
Estimated EMI
780 sqft
0.7 km from Central Metro
Explore More Properties

1 BHK Affordable Flat In Affordable Flat For Sale In Poonamallee

Apartment  Siva Illam Malligai Avengue, Queen Victoria Road, Muthukumaran Nagar, SSVK SUdhara Apartments
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
25 Lacs
₹5,051 per sq.ft.
14,328/Month
Estimated EMI
495 sqft

1 BHK Affordable Flat In Affordable Flat For Sale In Anna Nagar

Apartment  Thirumangalam near JK complex
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
30 Lacs
₹6,000 per sq.ft.
17,194/Month
Estimated EMI
500 sqft
Builtup
Don't Know
0.7 km from Central Metro
Explore More Properties

1 BHK Affordable Flat In Affordable Flat For Sale In Kolapakkam

Apartment   near st franchies school
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
40 Lacs
₹6,202 per sq.ft.
22,925/Month
Estimated EMI
645 sqft
0.7 km from Central Metro
Explore More Properties

1 BHK Affordable Flat In Affordable Flat For Sale In Pudur Police Booth

Apartment  Pudur Bus Stand, Chennai - Tiruttani Highway, Tamil Nadu, India
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
25 Lacs
₹5,556 per sq.ft.
14,328/Month
Estimated EMI
450 sqft
Builtup
1/8

1 BHK Affordable Flat In Affordable Flat For Sale In Nanmangalam

apartment  kovilambakkam rd near panchayat board office
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
25 Lacs
₹5,000 per sq.ft.
14,328/Month
Estimated EMI
500 sqft
Builtup
Don't Know
0.7 km from Central Metro
Explore More Properties

1 BHK Affordable Flat In Affordable Flat For Sale In Chintadripet

apartment  chintatripet railwaystation, Suresh paints hardware& electrical
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
35 Lacs
₹8,750 per sq.ft.
20,060/Month
Estimated EMI
400 sqft
Builtup
Don't Know
0.7 km from Central Metro
Explore More Properties

1 BHK Affordable Flat In Affordable Flat For Sale In Chromepet

apartment   Grand Southern Trunk Rd near Super Saravana Stores
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
35 Lacs
₹5,833 per sq.ft.
20,060/Month
Estimated EMI
600 sqft
Builtup
Don't Know

2 BHK Affordable Flat In Affordable Flat For Sale In Pozhichalur

Not under loan
35 Lacs
₹4,118 per sq.ft.
20,060/Month
Estimated EMI
850 sqft
Builtup
Don't Know
0.7 km from Central Metro
Explore More Properties

2 BHK Affordable Flat In Affordable Flat For Sale In Kodungaiyur

APARTMENT  Moolakadai NEAR KVT Health Centre
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
43 Lacs
₹4,914 per sq.ft.
24,645/Month
Estimated EMI
875 sqft
0.7 km from Central Metro
Explore More Properties

apartment  Balaji Nagar,near Bank of India Staff Training College
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
45 Lacs
₹11,250 per sq.ft.
25,791/Month
Estimated EMI
400 sqft
Builtup
North-East
Bathrooms
None
Parking
0.7 km from Central Metro
Explore More Properties

2 BHK Affordable Flat In Affordable Flat For Sale In Anakaputhur

Apartment  venkateshwara nagar near Arulmigu Sivasubramaniya Swamy Temple.
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
40 Lacs
₹4,167 per sq.ft.
22,925/Month
Estimated EMI
960 sqft
0.7 km from Central Metro
Explore More Properties

2 BHK Affordable Flat In Affordable Flat For Sale In Villivakkam

Apartment  sannathi st near Arulmigu Sowmya Damodara Perumal Koil
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
50 Lacs
₹6,250 per sq.ft.
28,657/Month
Estimated EMI
800 sqft
Builtup
Don't Know
0.7 km from Central Metro
Explore More Properties

1 BHK Affordable Flat In Affordable Flat For Sale In Manali New Town

Apartment  near Masjid E Habibiya
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
8 Lacs
₹2,000 per sq.ft.
4,585/Month
Estimated EMI
400 sqft
Bathrooms
None
Parking
0.7 km from Central Metro
Explore More Properties

2 BHK Affordable Flat In Affordable Flat For Sale In Iyyappanthangal

Apartment  Mount Poonamalle Road, near ICICI Bank Ayyappanthangal-Branch and ATM
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
38 Lacs
₹4,584 per sq.ft.
21,779/Month
Estimated EMI
829 sqft
Builtup
Commute Friendly

1 BHK Affordable Flat In Land Land Marval I, Chennai For Sale In Kosapet

Land Land Marval I, Chennai  Land Marvel apartments, 37R3+RJQ, Tana St, Kosapet
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
35 Lacs
₹6,272 per sq.ft.
20,060/Month
Estimated EMI
558 sqft

2 BHK Affordable Flat In Ganesh Affordable Flats Old Perungalathur For Sale In Ganesh Affordable Flats Old Perungalathur

ganesh nagar main road
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
42 Lacs
₹6,000 per sq.ft.
24,072/Month
Estimated EMI
700 sqft
0.7 km from Central Metro
Explore More Properties

1 BHK Affordable Flat In Sai Subramania Nivas For Sale In 47, Kattur Sadayappanstreet, Periamet, Poongavanapuram, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600003, India

North Mada Street
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
38 Lacs
₹5,588 per sq.ft.
21,779/Month
Estimated EMI
680 sqft
Builtup
South
0.7 km from Central Metro
Explore More Properties

1 BHK Affordable Flat In Rb Builders Poonamallee For Sale In Poonamallee

, Park Town Near Keerthi Gardens
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
41 Lacs
₹5,290 per sq.ft.
23,498/Month
Estimated EMI
775 sqft
0.7 km from Central Metro
Explore More Properties

Didn't find what you are looking for?

Explore nearby localities

or

and we will send an email with matching properties

Frequently Asked Questions

Where can I buy Affordable Low Budget Flats in Choolai?

In your quest for affordable low-budget flats in Choolai, NoBroker offers an efficient solution. Start by visiting the NoBroker website or app and specify your budget range using the search filters. NoBroker will then present you with a list of low-budget flats in Choolai that meet your financial criteria. You can directly connect with sellers through the platform, view property details, schedule visits, and even negotiate terms, making it a convenient and effective way to find a budget-friendly flat.

Which area is the cheapest to buy a house in Choolai?

The cheapest area to buy a house in Choolai can vary over time, and it's influenced by several factors, including location, property size, and market trends. NoBroker’s NB Estimate can provide you with price trends and insights to identify currently affordable areas. By using NoBroker's platform, you can access information on budget-friendly localities and even utilise their price trend data to pinpoint areas with affordable housing options.

Do flats appreciate in value in Choolai?

The appreciation of flat values in Choolai can be influenced by various factors such as location, market conditions, infrastructure development, and economic trends. Over time, many real estate markets have shown an appreciation in property values, which can provide a good return on investment. However, it's important to remember that real estate markets can also be subject to fluctuations. To make an informed decision regarding property investment, it's advisable to consult with a real estate expert.