nbrank,desc

6,106 - 2 BHK Flats For Sale in Chennai , Chennai | 2 BHK Apartments in Chennai , Chennai

2 BHK Apartment In Ayana 95 For Sale In Mel Ayanambakkam Chennai

Ayana 95  139, Mel Ayanambakkam, Ambattur Industrial Estate, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600058, India
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
1.18 Crores
₹9,084 per sq.ft.
67,631/Month
Estimated EMI
1,299 sqft
Builtup
2 BHK Flat In Ayana 95 For Sale  In Mel Ayanambakkam1/11
Parking
Nearby: CANARA BANK - CHENNAI AMBATTURNolamburThe Palms - Prudential FoundationsACS Medical College and HospitalThirumangalam

2 BHK Apartment In Radiance Eternity For Sale In Tharapakkam Chennai

Radiance Eternity  Near Geetham Veg Restaurant, OMR, Thoraipakkam, Chennai.
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
1.91 Crores
₹14,086 per sq.ft.
1.09 Lacs/Month
Estimated EMI
1,356 sqft
Builtup
2 BHK Flat In Radiance Eternity For Sale  In Tharapakkam1/10
Exclusive Deal
Parking
Nearby: International airport chennaiBarclays Global Service CentreKundrathur Murugan TempleKanchipuram.Sri Ramachandra Hospital - G Block

2 BHK Apartment In Vgn Lily Pond For Sale In Thiruverkadu Chennai

Vgn Lily Pond  Perumalagaram, Thiruverkadu, Chennai
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
50 Lacs
₹6,418 per sq.ft.
28,657/Month
Estimated EMI
779 sqft
Builtup
1/12
South
Parking
Nearby: CANARA BANK - CHENNAI AMBATTURNolamburThe Palms - Prudential FoundationsACS Medical College and HospitalAGS Cinemas Maduravoyal

2 BHK Flat In Jk House, Cholambedu For Sale In 912, Shobha Nagar, Tamarai Nagar, Ambattur, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600062, India Chennai

near Kannan Theatre, Cholambedu
locationExplore Nearby
Under Loan
27 Lacs
₹3,581 per sq.ft.
15,474/Month
Estimated EMI
754 sqft
Builtup
1/19
Parking
Nearby: CANARA BANK - CHENNAI AMBATTURAmbattur O.T. Bus StandIsha Yoga Center AmbatturMuthukkal 32 Dental ClinicRakki Cinemas

2 BHK Apartment In Ak Crystal For Sale In Anakaputhur Chennai

Ak Crystal  kannadasan street, venkateshwara nagar
locationExplore Nearby
Under Loan
55 Lacs
₹7,097 per sq.ft.
31,522/Month
Estimated EMI
775 sqft
Builtup
1/8
Parking
Nearby: International airport chennaiChrompet Railway StationKanchipuram.Rela Institute and Medical CentreChennai International Airport Metro Station Chennai International Airport

2 BHK Flat In Spv Appartment For Sale In Pallavaram Chennai

\9, 200 Feet Radial Rd, near Chrompet, Ganapathipuram, Pallavaram, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600044, India Lat, Lon: 12.954832, 80.156572
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
98 Lacs
₹8,492 per sq.ft.
56,168/Month
Estimated EMI
1,154 sqft
Builtup
1/31
Parking
Nearby: International airport chennaiAndhra Bank Selaiyur BranchChrompet Railway StationAnanda FlatsKauvery Hospital - Radial Road

2 BHK Flat In Spv Apartment For Sale In Pallavaram Chennai

Feet Radial Rd near Saravana Selvarathnam Ultimate Store
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
69 Lacs
₹8,234 per sq.ft.
39,546/Month
Estimated EMI
838 sqft
Builtup
1/3

2 BHK Apartment In Casagrand Utopia For Sale In Manapakkam Chennai

Casagrand Utopia  Ramapuram, Sriram Gardens, Indira Nagar, Manapakkam
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
1.1 Crores
₹10,732 per sq.ft.
63,045/Month
Estimated EMI
1,025 sqft
Builtup
1/6
Parking
Nearby: International airport chennaiBarclays Global Service CentreRamapuramKanchipuram.Sri Ramachandra Hospital - G Block

2 BHK Flat In Spv Appartment For Sale In Pallavaram Chennai

Feet Radial Rd near Saravana Selvarathnam Ultimate Store
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
98 Lacs
₹8,492 per sq.ft.
56,168/Month
Estimated EMI
1,154 sqft

2 BHK Flat In Praneel For Sale In Ambattur Chennai

Pudur, Near Pudur Fish Market
locationExplore Nearby
Under Loan
51 Lacs
₹6,711 per sq.ft.
29,230/Month
Estimated EMI
760 sqft
Builtup
South
Parking
Nearby: CANARA BANK - CHENNAI AMBATTURAmbattur O.T. Bus StandIsha Yoga Center AmbatturPoovanthi Rehabilitation CentreRakki Cinemas

2 BHK Apartment In Appartment For Sale In Karapakkam Chennai

appartment  Rajiv Gandhi Salai near Shri Gangai Amman Temple
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
66 Lacs
₹6,000 per sq.ft.
37,827/Month
Estimated EMI
1,100 sqft
Builtup
1/25
South
Parking
Nearby: Pallikarani Service pointMedavakkam Koot RoadVishwa Yoga Darshan (estd.2003)Thoraipakkam PerungudiArvind Theatre

2 BHK Apartment In Nest Wow For Sale In Sholinganallur Chennai

Nest Wow   vishbadhri d cross alavelu mangapuram colony
locationExplore Nearby
Under Loan
41 Lacs
₹5,325 per sq.ft.
23,498/Month
Estimated EMI
770 sqft
Builtup
1/28
Parking
Nearby: KarapakkamClub House - Greenwood CityGleneagles HealthCity ChennaiMayajaal MultiplexWipro Park

2 BHK Flat In Naharsugam For Sale In Perumbakam Chennai

Nungambakam Main road , NEXT TO Radience mercuryapartment
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
52 Lacs
₹4,952 per sq.ft.
29,803/Month
Estimated EMI
1,050 sqft
Builtup
1/18
South
Parking
Nearby: INDIAN BANKKarapakkamVishwa Yoga Darshan (estd.2003)Gleneagles HealthCity ChennaiArvind Theatre

2 BHK Apartment In Imperia Residences For Sale In Selaiyur Chennai

Imperia Residences  Guruvayurappan Temple (opp) - Trileaves International School (200m)
locationExplore Nearby
Under Loan
90 Lacs
₹8,738 per sq.ft.
51,583/Month
Estimated EMI
1,030 sqft
Builtup
1/32
Parking
Nearby: Andhra Bank Selaiyur BranchChrompet Railway StationVignesh Creche & Play SchoolParvathy HospitalNational Theatre

2 BHK Apartment In Jains Pace Citadel, Mogappair East For Sale In Mogappair East Chennai

Jains Pace Citadel, Mogappair East  Jains Pace Citadel, Mogappair East
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
75 Lacs
₹8,552 per sq.ft.
42,985/Month
Estimated EMI
877 sqft
Builtup
1/10
Parking
Nearby: ICICI Bank Vadapalani, Chennai-Branch & ATMNolamburThe Chennai Iyengar School of Yoga CentreApollo HospitalsVadpalani

2 BHK Apartment In Hope Enclave For Sale In Palavakkam Chennai

Hope enclave  Kandhasamy nagar near Karur Vysya Bank
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
97 Lacs
₹10,475 per sq.ft.
55,595/Month
Estimated EMI
926 sqft
Parking
Nearby: Kandanchavadi kotak branchAdyarManavalakalai Mandram. Sky Yoga CALM CentreThoraipakkam PerungudiPVR Grand Mall, Velachery

2 BHK Apartment In Sai Kirthi Apartment For Sale In Chromepet Chennai

Sai kirthi apartment  S.M. Party Hall (backside) - Radha nagar main rd
locationExplore Nearby
Under Loan
85 Lacs
₹8,882 per sq.ft.
48,717/Month
Estimated EMI
957 sqft
Builtup
1/30
Parking
Nearby: International airport chennaiAndhra Bank Selaiyur BranchChrompet Railway StationVignesh Creche & Play SchoolKauvery Hospital - Radial Road

2 BHK Apartment In Sree Supatham Flats For Sale In Lakshmipuram Chennai

Sree Supatham Flats  Kvr Builders - PVR Food Street (opp)
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
62 Lacs
₹7,168 per sq.ft.
35,534/Month
Estimated EMI
865 sqft
Builtup
1/16
Parking
Nearby: UCO BankPerambur MarketPink Fitness - Ladies Gym Periyar NagarAyanavaram 24 Hours HospitalThirumangalam

2 BHK Apartment In Navins Starwood Towers 2 For Sale In Medavakkam Chennai

Navins Starwood Towers 2  Kaleesuwari Refinery Private Limited, Mambakkam - Medavakkam Main Road
locationExplore Nearby
Under Loan
56 Lacs
₹9,428 per sq.ft.
32,096/Month
Estimated EMI
594 sqft
Builtup
1/12
Posh Society
Parking
Nearby: INDIAN BANKMedavakkam Koot RoadVignesh Creche & Play SchoolGleneagles HealthCity ChennaiKUMARAN CINEMAS
0.7 km from Central Metro
Explore More Properties

2 BHK Apartment In Kg Prasad Apartment For Sale In Shastrinagar Chennai

Kg Prasad Apartment  Annai Velankanni Road, Anna Colony, Besant Nagar, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600090, India
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
1 Crore
₹12,195 per sq.ft.
57,314/Month
Estimated EMI
820 sqft
Builtup
1/9
Bathrooms
None
Parking
Nearby: Kandanchavadi kotak branchTnagarCh 28 groundTTK RoadGuindy

2 BHK Apartment In Alliance Galleria Residences For Sale In Pallavaram Chennai

Alliance Galleria Residences  Embassy Splendid Tech park
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
1.23 Crores
₹10,963 per sq.ft.
70,496/Month
Estimated EMI
1,122 sqft
Builtup
1/12
Posh Society
Parking
Nearby: International airport chennaiPallikarani Service pointChrompet Railway StationAnanda FlatsDR.KAMAKSHI MEMORIAL HOSPITALS

2 BHK Apartment In Ncc Urban Ivy Towers For Sale In Radial Road Chennai

NCC Urban Ivy Towers  Opposite Shell Petrol Bunk, Old Pallavaram Road, Radial Road, Chennai.
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
1.36 Crores
₹11,175 per sq.ft.
77,947/Month
Estimated EMI
1,217 sqft
Builtup
1/13
Exclusive Deal
North-East
Parking
Nearby: International airport chennaiKeelkattalaiAnanda FlatsDR.KAMAKSHI MEMORIAL HOSPITALSChennai International Airport Metro Station Chennai International Airport

2 BHK Apartment In Ganesh Nivas, Madambakkam,selaiyur For Sale In Selaiyur Chennai

Ganesh Nivas, Madambakkam,selaiyur  Plot 120, 5th cross street, Balaji nagar, Madambakkam
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
60 Lacs
₹6,459 per sq.ft.
34,388/Month
Estimated EMI
929 sqft
Builtup
1/9
Parking
Nearby: Andhra Bank Selaiyur BranchMedavakkam Koot RoadVignesh Creche & Play SchoolBhaarath Medical College And Hospital, ChennaiNational Theatre

2 BHK Flat In Svb Apartment For Sale In Arumbakkam Chennai

23, Friends Ave, SBI Officers Colony, Arumbakkam, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600106, India Lat, Lon: 13.075050, 80.215095
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
58.25 Lacs
₹9,320 per sq.ft.
33,385/Month
Estimated EMI
625 sqft
Builtup
1/4
Parking
Nearby: ICICI Bank Vadapalani, Chennai-Branch & ATMTnagarambatturAyanavaram 24 Hours HospitalVadpalani
1.8 km from Anna Nagar Tower
Explore More Properties

2 BHK Apartment In Gp Flora Ruby For Sale In Porur Gardens, Porur Chennai

Gp Flora Ruby  Opposite to Infinity Apartment
locationExplore Nearby
Under Loan
92 Lacs
₹10,636 per sq.ft.
52,729/Month
Estimated EMI
865 sqft
Builtup
1/11
Parking
Nearby: DHANALAKSHMI ASSOCIATESNolamburThe Palms - Prudential FoundationsACS Medical College and HospitalAGS Cinemas Maduravoyal

Frequently Asked Questions

Which are the top localities to get 2bhk flats for sale in Chennai?

In Chennai there are many popular localities that you should check out, like KK Nagar, Arcot Road- Saligramam, Nesapakkam, Annamalai Colony, Saligramam, Virugambakkam, Vadapalani, Ashok Nagar, West Jafferkhanpet, Kalaimagal Nagar, Sri Iyappa Nagar, West Mambalam, Arcot Road-Valasaravakkam, Ekkatuthangal, Ramapuram, Thirumani, Arcot Road-Kodambakkam, Ethiraj Nagar, Mettupalayam, and Koyambedu. The flats in these top localities are fast-moving and always in demand.

Are there 2bhk flats for sale in Chennai without brokerage?

There are plenty of flats for sale in Chennai, but, if you’re looking for flats for sale without any brokerage, then the only place to find it is on NoBroker

Which are the types of 2bhk flats for sale in Chennai?

When looking to buy a house in Chennai you’ll be spoilt for choice! You can pick a 1RK (1 Room & Kitchen), 1 BHK, 2BHK, 3BHK, 4BHK, Independent House, or Villa. Many newer buildings even offer 2.5BHK, this is when the other room can be used as a workspace or study, or even a smaller bedroom! They all come at different price points and with their own advantages.

What are the types of 2bhk flats for sale in Chennai?

There are many types of properties or houses available for sale in Chennai such as resale properties, under construction properties, ready-to-move properties and new projects.