nbrank,desc

132 - Flats & Houses for sale in Chennai , Chennai below 5 crores | Apartments for sale in Chennai below 5 crores

4+ BHK Flat For Sale In Adyar Chennai

Standalone Building, Gandhi Nagar, near Canal Bank Road Cancer Hospital, Adyar
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
5 Crores
₹20,833 per sq.ft.
2.87 Lacs/Month
Estimated EMI
2,400 sqft
Builtup
4+ BHK Flat For Sale  In Adyar1/3
East
Facing
4+ BHK
Apartment Type
5
Bathrooms
Bike and Car
Parking
Nearby: Kandanchavadi kotak branchAdyarCh 28 groundTTK RoadGuindy

3 BHK House For Sale In Perambur Chennai

Independent House, Chinnaswamy St near Muthalvar Padaippagam
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
4.54 Crores
₹41,275 per sq.ft.
2.6 Lacs/Month
Estimated EMI
1,100 sqft
Builtup
3 BHK House For Sale  In Perambur1/5
North
Facing
3 BHK
Apartment Type
4
Bathrooms
Bike and Car
Parking
Nearby: UCO BankPerambur Railway StationPink Fitness - Ladies Gym Periyar NagarAyanavaram 24 Hours HospitalThirumangalam

1 BHK House For Sale In 6, Wireless Station Rd, Re Nagar, Porur, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600116, India Chennai

Independent House, Sri Ramachandra Nagar, near Ramachandra hospital
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
4.55 Crores
₹37,917 per sq.ft.
2.61 Lacs/Month
Estimated EMI
1,200 sqft
Builtup
1/3
Bathrooms
None
Parking
Nearby: DHANALAKSHMI ASSOCIATESNolamburKanchipuram.ACS Medical College and HospitalAGS Cinemas Maduravoyal

3 BHK Apartment In Sumanth Sreshta Park Avenue For Sale In R A Puram Chennai

Sumanth Sreshta Park Avenue  Door No.6/13, Kesavaperumalpuram, North Avenue, Greenways Road, R.A.Puram, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, INDIA.
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
4.62 Crores
₹27,856 per sq.ft.
2.65 Lacs/Month
Estimated EMI
1,658 sqft
Builtup
Exclusive Deal
Don't Know
Parking
Nearby: HDFC AMC MUTUAL FUNDTnagarCh 28 groundTTK RoadAshok Nagar

4 BHK Apartment In Tvs Emerald Luxor For Sale In Anna Nagar Chennai

TVS Emerald Luxor  Near VR Mall, Sathya Sai Nagar, Anna Nagar, Chennai
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
4.9 Crores
₹18,839 per sq.ft.
2.81 Lacs/Month
Estimated EMI
2,601 sqft
Builtup
1/10
Exclusive Deal
East
Facing
4 BHK
Apartment Type
4
Bathrooms
Bike and Car
Parking
Nearby: Rohini Silver ScreensPVRPVR PXLAnanda Bhavan A2B Veg RestaurantThe Metrozone

4+ BHK House For Sale In 78207a, Raja St, Gopal Nagar, Padi, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600050, India Chennai

Independent House, 125/115 raja street padi chennai 60050
locationExplore Nearby
Under Loan
5 Crores
₹16,667 per sq.ft.
2.87 Lacs/Month
Estimated EMI
3,000 sqft
Builtup
1/27
South
Facing
4+ BHK
Apartment Type
5
Bathrooms
Car
Parking
Nearby: CANARA BANK - CHENNAI AMBATTURNolamburPink Fitness - Ladies Gym Periyar NagarPoovanthi Rehabilitation CentreThirumangalam

4+ BHK House For Sale In Purasaiwakkam Chennai

Independent House, Vellala Street, Purasawalkam, Chennai
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
4.75 Crores
₹9,896 per sq.ft.
2.72 Lacs/Month
Estimated EMI
4,800 sqft
Builtup
1/2
South
Facing
4+ BHK
Apartment Type
6
Bathrooms
Bike and Car
Parking
Nearby: HDFC AMC MUTUAL FUNDPerambur Railway StationambatturTTK RoadAnna Nagar East
0.5 km from Nehru Park
Explore More Properties

4+ BHK House For Sale In Otteri, Purasaiwakkam Chennai

Independent House, Patel Park, Chellappa Mudali Street, Goodpat Pallam, Purasaiwakkam, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
5 Crores
₹14,706 per sq.ft.
2.87 Lacs/Month
Estimated EMI
3,400 sqft
Builtup
1/18
East
Facing
4+ BHK
Apartment Type
4
Bathrooms
Bike
Parking
Nearby: UCO BankPerambur Railway StationambatturAyanavaram 24 Hours HospitalAnna Nagar East

4+ BHK House For Sale In Saidapet Chennai

Independent House, 6, E Mada St, Srinagar Colony, Saidapet, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600015, India
locationExplore Nearby
Under Loan
4.6 Crores
₹7,667 per sq.ft.
2.64 Lacs/Month
Estimated EMI
6,000 sqft
Builtup
1/33
South
Facing
4+ BHK
Apartment Type
9
Bathrooms
Bike and Car
Parking
Nearby: ICICI Bank Vadapalani, Chennai-Branch & ATMTnagarCh 28 groundTTK RoadVadpalani

3 BHK Apartment In Sreshta Narayanan, Mylapore For Sale In Vidya Mandir Primary Play Area Chennai

Sreshta Narayanan, Mylapore  185/99A, 179/9-A, Vinayagar Kovil, Mylapore, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600004
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
5 Crores
₹26,274 per sq.ft.
2.87 Lacs/Month
Estimated EMI
1,903 sqft
Builtup
1/9
Parking
Nearby: HDFC AMC MUTUAL FUNDTnagarCh 28 groundTTK RoadSaidapet Metro

4+ BHK Apartment In Casagrand Crescendo For Sale In Ambattur Chennai

Casagrand Crescendo  Casagrand Crescendo, Mel Ayanambakkam, Ambattur Industrial Estate, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600058
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
4.6 Crores
₹13,707 per sq.ft.
2.64 Lacs/Month
Estimated EMI
3,356 sqft
Builtup
1/8
Don't Know
Facing
4+ BHK
Apartment Type
5
Bathrooms
Car
Parking
Nearby: CANARA BANK - CHENNAI AMBATTURNolamburThe Palms - Prudential FoundationsACS Medical College and HospitalThirumangalam

4 BHK Apartment In Gt Aquila For Sale In Mylapore Chennai

GT Aquila  Near Reliance Fresh Super Market, Balaji Nagar, Mylapore, Chennai.
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
5 Crores
₹21,441 per sq.ft.
2.87 Lacs/Month
Estimated EMI
2,332 sqft
Builtup
1/12
East
Facing
4 BHK
Apartment Type
4
Bathrooms
Bike and Car
Parking
Nearby: HDFC AMC MUTUAL FUNDTnagarCh 28 groundTTK RoadTeynampet

4+ BHK House For Sale In Nungambakkam Chennai

Independent House, Shenoy Rd near A. Anandan Auto Aircon
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
4.9 Crores
₹15,556 per sq.ft.
2.81 Lacs/Month
Estimated EMI
3,150 sqft
Builtup
1/59
North
Facing
4+ BHK
Apartment Type
7
Bathrooms
Bike and Car
Parking

3 BHK Apartment In Lifestyle Podium For Sale In T Nagar Chennai

Lifestyle Podium  Near AB's Barbecue Restaurant, Gopathi Narayanaswami Chetty Road, T Nagar, Chennai.
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
4.69 Crores
₹21,988 per sq.ft.
2.69 Lacs/Month
Estimated EMI
2,133 sqft
Builtup
1/11
Exclusive Deal

4+ BHK House For Sale In Manapakkam Chennai

Independent House, Kaviya Gardens
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
5 Crores
₹11,111 per sq.ft.
2.87 Lacs/Month
Estimated EMI
4,500 sqft
Builtup
1/7
East
Facing
4+ BHK
Apartment Type
6
Bathrooms
Car
Parking
Nearby: International airport chennaiICICI Bank Vadapalani, Chennai-Branch & ATMRamapuramKanchipuram.Sri Ramachandra Hospital - G Block

2 BHK House For Sale In Keelkattalai Chennai

Independent House, Keelkattalai, Chennai
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
5 Crores
₹50,000 per sq.ft.
2.87 Lacs/Month
Estimated EMI
1,000 sqft
Builtup
1/5
South
Parking
Nearby: International airport chennaiPallikarani Service pointChrompet Railway StationAnanda FlatsDR.KAMAKSHI MEMORIAL HOSPITALS

4 BHK House For Sale In Nelangaraai Chennai

Independent House, kabaleeswarar nagar near All India Radio Colony Anna Salai Rd, Palavakkam Chennai, near first cry preschool
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
5 Crores
₹8,333 per sq.ft.
2.87 Lacs/Month
Estimated EMI
6,000 sqft
Builtup
1/9
East
Facing
4 BHK
Apartment Type
4
Bathrooms
Bike and Car
Parking
Nearby: Kandanchavadi kotak branchAdyarManavalakalai Mandram. Sky Yoga CALM CentreThoraipakkam PerungudiPVR Grand Mall, Velachery

4+ BHK House For Sale In Panaiyur Chennai

Independent House, ECR
locationExplore Nearby
Under Loan
4.6 Crores
₹6,389 per sq.ft.
2.64 Lacs/Month
Estimated EMI
7,200 sqft
Apartment Type
6
Bathrooms
Car
Parking
Nearby: KarapakkamGleneagles HealthCity ChennaiMayajaal MultiplexWipro ParkNellore Medicals

4+ BHK Flat For Sale In West Mambalam Chennai

Standalone Building, Govindan Rd, Panneerselvam Nagar, West Mambalam
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
5 Crores
₹8,333 per sq.ft.
2.87 Lacs/Month
Estimated EMI
6,000 sqft
Builtup
1/2
West
Facing
4+ BHK
Apartment Type
9
Bathrooms
Bike
Parking

3 BHK Apartment In Codename Aminjikarai For Sale In Aminjikarai Chennai

Codename Aminjikarai  Aminjikarai, Chennai.
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
4.97 Crores
₹22,000 per sq.ft.
2.85 Lacs/Month
Estimated EMI
2,257 sqft
Builtup
1/11
Parking
Nearby: ICICI Bank Vadapalani, Chennai-Branch & ATMTnagarambatturTTK RoadVadpalani

3 BHK Apartment In Bhaggyam Lakeshore For Sale In Kilkattalai Chennai

Bhaggyam Lakeshore  200 Feet Rd, Veeramani Nagar, Kilkattalai, Chennai600117, Tamil Nadu, INDIA.
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
5 Crores
₹28,986 per sq.ft.
2.87 Lacs/Month
Estimated EMI
1,725 sqft
Builtup
1/10
South

4+ BHK House For Sale In Kamakoti Nagar, Valasaravakkam,chennai Chennai

Independent House, Kamakoti Nagar, Valasaravakkam,Chennai
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
5 Crores
₹16,667 per sq.ft.
2.87 Lacs/Month
Estimated EMI
3,000 sqft
Builtup
1/4
South
Facing
4+ BHK
Apartment Type
6
Bathrooms
Bike and Car
Parking
Nearby: ICICI Bank Vadapalani, Chennai-Branch & ATMNolamburLemon Tree Hotel, Shimona, chennaiSri Ramachandra Hospital - G BlockVadpalani

3 BHK Apartment In Lifestyle Podium For Sale In T.nagar Chennai

Lifestyle Podium  97, Gopathi Narayanaswami Chetty Rd, Parthasarathi Puram, T. Nagar, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600017,T.Nagar
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
4.69 Crores
₹21,988 per sq.ft.
2.69 Lacs/Month
Estimated EMI
2,133 sqft
Builtup
1/5
Don't Know

4+ BHK House For Sale In Anna Nagar East Chennai

Independent House, 3rd ave near Masjid Javeed Pallivasal Anna Nagar Islamic Centre
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
5 Crores
₹9,091 per sq.ft.
2.87 Lacs/Month
Estimated EMI
5,500 sqft
Apartment Type
10
Bathrooms
Bike and Car
Parking
Nearby: ICICI Bank Vadapalani, Chennai-Branch & ATMPerambur Railway StationambatturAyanavaram 24 Hours HospitalVadpalani

4+ BHK Flat For Sale In Kodambakkam Chennai

Standalone Building, Vellalar St Ganga Nagar, near The Best Hospital Private Limited
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
5 Crores
₹6,250 per sq.ft.
2.87 Lacs/Month
Estimated EMI
8,000 sqft
Builtup
1/3
East
Facing
4+ BHK
Apartment Type
16

Frequently Asked Questions

Which are the fastest growing top localities to buy properties in Chennai?

The prime locations to invest in property in Chennai often shift based on factors like infrastructure development, safety, proximity to commercial hubs, and future development prospects. If you're considering Chennai for your next investment, here are the top 5 localities to keep an eye on: undefined, undefined, undefined, undefined, and undefined. If you need expert guidance, reach out to NoBroker's professional team of real estate experts ready to guide you through the best localities in Chennai. Contact NoBroker today, and let us make your locality search hassle-free.

Which area is the cheapest to buy a property in Chennai?

In Chennai, NoBroker's is the key to discovering the most budget-friendly area to buy a property. You can utilize the NB Estimate tool by specifying your location in Chennai to access real-time sale data. This valuable resource offers insights into property trends, aiding informed investment decisions. Make your housing dreams a reality with assistance.

Are there properties for sale in Chennai without brokerage?

Yes! In Chennai, there are 132 properties available for sale without the involvement of any brokers. NoBroker helps in connecting property buyers with the owners directly, eliminating the need for a broker.