nbrank,desc

4,022 - Flats for Sale in Chennai | Apartments in Chennai for Sale

2 BHK Flat In Sri Bagh, Tnagar For Sale In Motilal St Chennai

motila street
locationExplore Nearby
Under Loan
65 Lacs
₹7,463 per sq.ft.
37,254/Month
Estimated EMI
871 sqft
Builtup
2 BHK Flat In Sri Bagh, Tnagar For Sale  In Motilal St1/9
South-East
Parking
Nearby: ICICI Bank Vadapalani, Chennai-Branch & ATMTnagarCh 28 groundTTK RoadVadpalani
0.6 km from Madley Subway
Explore More Properties

2 BHK Apartment In Amarprakash Heritage For Sale In Tirumudivakkam Chennai

Amarprakash Heritage  BLOCK-E, AMARPRAKASH THE HERITAGE, Tamil Nadu 600132, India
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
65 Lacs
₹6,771 per sq.ft.
37,254/Month
Estimated EMI
960 sqft
Builtup
2 BHK Flat In Amarprakash Heritage For Sale  In Tirumudivakkam1/6
Posh Society
Don't Know
Parking
Nearby: Chrompet Railway StationGlobal Gym and Fitness CenterRela Institute and Medical CentreNational TheatreKulam Park, Tambaram Corporation

2 BHK Apartment In Kg Good Fortune For Sale In Perumbakkam Chennai

Kg Good Fortune  Kg Good Fortune Block-D, Kg Good Fortune, Cheran Nagar, Perumbakkam, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600100, India
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
77 Lacs
₹6,906 per sq.ft.
44,132/Month
Estimated EMI
1,115 sqft
Builtup
1/25
Parking
Nearby: INDIAN BANKMedavakkam Koot RoadVishwa Yoga Darshan (estd.2003)Gleneagles HealthCity ChennaiArvind Theatre

3 BHK Apartment In Prince Greenwoods For Sale In Ambattur Industrial Estate Chennai

Prince Greenwoods  Bharat Petroleum (backside)
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
90 Lacs
₹7,438 per sq.ft.
51,583/Month
Estimated EMI
1,210 sqft
Builtup
1/12
South
Parking
Nearby: CANARA BANK - CHENNAI AMBATTURNolamburThe Palms - Prudential FoundationsApollo HospitalsThirumangalam

2 BHK Apartment In Golden Opulence For Sale In Poonamallee, Chennai Chennai

Golden Opulence  Golden Opulence Flats, Poonamallee High Rd, Poonamallee, Chennai
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
60 Lacs
₹5,505 per sq.ft.
34,388/Month
Estimated EMI
1,090 sqft
Builtup
South
Parking
Nearby: KattupakkamThe Palms - Prudential FoundationsACS Medical College and HospitalSri Vigneshwara Theatre RGB LaserSoosaiya Nagar Park

2 BHK Apartment In Sakthi Elegance Apartments For Sale In Velachery Chennai

Sakthi Elegance Apartments  Near J7 Velachery Police Station
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
83 Lacs
₹6,798 per sq.ft.
47,571/Month
Estimated EMI
1,221 sqft
Builtup
1/20
Parking
Nearby: Kandanchavadi kotak branchAdyarLemon Tree Hotel, ChennaiThoraipakkam PerungudiEkkattuthangal

2 BHK Apartment In Ozone Greens For Sale In Medavakkam Chennai

Ozone Greens  68/1A, Jalladianpet Joint, Perumbakkam Main Road, VGP Prabhu Nagar, Medavakkam, Chennai south, Chennai
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
71 Lacs
₹5,639 per sq.ft.
40,693/Month
Estimated EMI
1,259 sqft
Builtup
1/15
Parking
Nearby: INDIAN BANKKarapakkamAnanda FlatsDR.KAMAKSHI MEMORIAL HOSPITALSArvind Theatre

2 BHK Apartment In Sai Ajaya For Sale In Madipakkam Chennai

Sai Ajaya  Puludivakkam, Sivaprakash Nagar, Madipakkam
locationExplore Nearby
Under Loan
62 Lacs
₹7,176 per sq.ft.
35,534/Month
Estimated EMI
864 sqft
Builtup
1/9
Parking
Nearby: Kandanchavadi kotak branchVelachery VijayanagarLemon Tree Hotel, ChennaiThoraipakkam PerungudiGuindy

2 BHK Flat In Spv Appartment For Sale In Pallavaram Chennai

\9, 200 Feet Radial Rd, near Chrompet, Ganapathipuram, Pallavaram, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600044, India Lat, Lon: 12.954832, 80.156572
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
98 Lacs
₹8,492 per sq.ft.
56,168/Month
Estimated EMI
1,154 sqft
Builtup
1/31
Parking
Nearby: International airport chennaiAndhra Bank Selaiyur BranchChrompet Railway StationAnanda FlatsKauvery Hospital - Radial Road

2 BHK Flat In Spv Apartment For Sale In Pallavaram Chennai

Feet Radial Rd near Saravana Selvarathnam Ultimate Store
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
69 Lacs
₹8,234 per sq.ft.
39,546/Month
Estimated EMI
838 sqft
Builtup
1/3

2 BHK Flat In Spv Appartment For Sale In Pallavaram Chennai

Feet Radial Rd near Saravana Selvarathnam Ultimate Store
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
98 Lacs
₹8,492 per sq.ft.
56,168/Month
Estimated EMI
1,154 sqft

3 BHK Apartment In Sudharshan Vista Tambaram For Sale In Irumbuliyur Chennai

sudharshan vista tambaram  Tpm Centre, Tambaram, Chennai
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
75 Lacs
₹6,083 per sq.ft.
42,985/Month
Estimated EMI
1,233 sqft
Builtup
1/7
South
Parking
Nearby: INDIAN BANKMedavakkam Koot RoadVishwa Yoga Darshan (estd.2003)Gleneagles HealthCity ChennaiKUMARAN CINEMAS

3 BHK Flat In Anushka Enclave For Sale In Tambaram West Sri Sai Nagar Chennai

2nd Main Road, Sree Sai Nagar, Tambaram West, Chennai
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
95 Lacs
₹6,415 per sq.ft.
54,448/Month
Estimated EMI
1,481 sqft
Builtup
1/25
Parking
Nearby: Vidya TheatreNational TheatreNattarasanDomino's PizzaThe Heavens

2 BHK Apartment In Appartment For Sale In Karapakkam Chennai

appartment  Rajiv Gandhi Salai near Shri Gangai Amman Temple
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
66 Lacs
₹6,000 per sq.ft.
37,827/Month
Estimated EMI
1,100 sqft
Builtup
1/25
South
Parking
Nearby: Pallikarani Service pointMedavakkam Koot RoadVishwa Yoga Darshan (estd.2003)Thoraipakkam PerungudiArvind Theatre

2 BHK Apartment In Imperia Residences For Sale In Selaiyur Chennai

Imperia Residences  Guruvayurappan Temple (opp) - Trileaves International School (200m)
locationExplore Nearby
Under Loan
90 Lacs
₹8,738 per sq.ft.
51,583/Month
Estimated EMI
1,030 sqft
Builtup
1/32
Parking
Nearby: Andhra Bank Selaiyur BranchChrompet Railway StationVignesh Creche & Play SchoolParvathy HospitalNational Theatre

2 BHK Apartment In Jains Pace Citadel, Mogappair East For Sale In Mogappair East Chennai

Jains Pace Citadel, Mogappair East  Jains Pace Citadel, Mogappair East
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
75 Lacs
₹8,552 per sq.ft.
42,985/Month
Estimated EMI
877 sqft
Builtup
1/10
Parking
Nearby: ICICI Bank Vadapalani, Chennai-Branch & ATMNolamburThe Chennai Iyengar School of Yoga CentreApollo HospitalsVadpalani

3 BHK Apartment In Vgn Temple Town For Sale In Thiruverkadu Chennai

Under Loan
92 Lacs
₹7,216 per sq.ft.
52,729/Month
Estimated EMI
1,275 sqft
Builtup
1/9
Parking
Nearby: CANARA BANK - CHENNAI AMBATTURNolamburThe Palms - Prudential FoundationsACS Medical College and HospitalAGS Cinemas Maduravoyal

2 BHK Apartment In Hope Enclave For Sale In Palavakkam Chennai

Hope enclave  Kandhasamy nagar near Karur Vysya Bank
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
97 Lacs
₹10,475 per sq.ft.
55,595/Month
Estimated EMI
926 sqft
Parking
Nearby: Kandanchavadi kotak branchAdyarManavalakalai Mandram. Sky Yoga CALM CentreThoraipakkam PerungudiPVR Grand Mall, Velachery

2 BHK Apartment In Sai Kirthi Apartment For Sale In Chromepet Chennai

Sai kirthi apartment  S.M. Party Hall (backside) - Radha nagar main rd
locationExplore Nearby
Under Loan
85 Lacs
₹8,882 per sq.ft.
48,717/Month
Estimated EMI
957 sqft
Builtup
1/30
Parking
Nearby: International airport chennaiAndhra Bank Selaiyur BranchChrompet Railway StationVignesh Creche & Play SchoolKauvery Hospital - Radial Road

2 BHK Apartment In Sree Supatham Flats For Sale In Lakshmipuram Chennai

Sree Supatham Flats  Kvr Builders - PVR Food Street (opp)
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
62 Lacs
₹7,168 per sq.ft.
35,534/Month
Estimated EMI
865 sqft
Builtup
1/16
Parking
Nearby: UCO BankPerambur MarketPink Fitness - Ladies Gym Periyar NagarAyanavaram 24 Hours HospitalThirumangalam

2 BHK Apartment In Kg Prasad Apartment For Sale In Shastrinagar Chennai

Kg Prasad Apartment  Annai Velankanni Road, Anna Colony, Besant Nagar, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600090, India
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
1 Crore
₹12,195 per sq.ft.
57,314/Month
Estimated EMI
820 sqft
Builtup
1/9
Bathrooms
None
Parking
Nearby: Kandanchavadi kotak branchTnagarCh 28 groundTTK RoadGuindy

3 BHK Apartment In Vishalakshi Enclave For Sale In Pallikaranai Chennai

vishalakshi enclave  Pallikaranai, Near Pallikaranai Corporation Office
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
70 Lacs
₹6,364 per sq.ft.
40,120/Month
Estimated EMI
1,100 sqft
Builtup
South-West
Parking
Nearby: Kandanchavadi kotak branchKarapakkamAnanda FlatsThoraipakkam PerungudiKumaran Cinemas

2 BHK Apartment In Ganesh Nivas, Madambakkam,selaiyur For Sale In Selaiyur Chennai

Ganesh Nivas, Madambakkam,selaiyur  Plot 120, 5th cross street, Balaji nagar, Madambakkam
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
60 Lacs
₹6,459 per sq.ft.
34,388/Month
Estimated EMI
929 sqft
Builtup
1/9
Parking
Nearby: Andhra Bank Selaiyur BranchMedavakkam Koot RoadVignesh Creche & Play SchoolBhaarath Medical College And Hospital, ChennaiNational Theatre

2 BHK Apartment In Gp Flora Ruby For Sale In Porur Gardens, Porur Chennai

Gp Flora Ruby  Opposite to Infinity Apartment
locationExplore Nearby
Under Loan
92 Lacs
₹10,636 per sq.ft.
52,729/Month
Estimated EMI
865 sqft
Builtup
1/11
Parking
Nearby: DHANALAKSHMI ASSOCIATESNolamburThe Palms - Prudential FoundationsACS Medical College and HospitalAGS Cinemas Maduravoyal

2 BHK Apartment In Kcs Ayyapan Apartment For Sale In Selaiyur Chennai

Kcs Ayyapan Apartment  Ibaco - Selaiyur Opp - ICICI Bank Selaiyur Branch (Back side)
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
70 Lacs
₹7,216 per sq.ft.
40,120/Month
Estimated EMI
970 sqft
Builtup
1/7
Parking
Nearby: Andhra Bank Selaiyur BranchChrompet Railway StationVignesh Creche & Play SchoolBhaarath Medical College And Hospital, ChennaiNational Theatre

Frequently Asked Questions

Which are the top localities to get flats for sale in Chennai?

In Chennai there are many popular localities that you should check out, like KK Nagar, Arcot Road- Saligramam, Nesapakkam, Annamalai Colony, Saligramam, Virugambakkam, Vadapalani, Ashok Nagar, West Jafferkhanpet, Kalaimagal Nagar, Sri Iyappa Nagar, West Mambalam, Arcot Road-Valasaravakkam, Ekkatuthangal, Ramapuram, Thirumani, Arcot Road-Kodambakkam, Ethiraj Nagar, Mettupalayam, and Koyambedu. The flats in these top localities are fast-moving and always in demand.

Are there flats for sale in Chennai without brokerage?

There are plenty of flats for sale in Chennai, but, if you’re looking for flats for sale without any brokerage, then the only place to find it is on NoBroker

Which are the types of flats for sale in Chennai?

When looking to buy a house in Chennai you’ll be spoilt for choice! You can pick a 1RK (1 Room & Kitchen), 1 BHK, 2BHK, 3BHK, 4BHK, Independent House, or Villa. Many newer buildings even offer 2.5BHK, this is when the other room can be used as a workspace or study, or even a smaller bedroom! They all come at different price points and with their own advantages.

What are the types of flats for sale in Chennai?

There are many types of properties or houses available for sale in Chennai such as resale properties, under construction properties, ready-to-move properties and new projects.