nbrank,desc

40 - House for Sale in Kovur , Chennai - NoBroker

4+ BHK House For Sale In Kovur

Independent House, plotnno2 ragavendra nagar
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
1.33 Crores
₹4,750 per sq.ft.
76,228/Month
Estimated EMI
2,800 sqft
Builtup
4+ BHK House For Sale  In Kovur1/2
South
Facing
4+ BHK
Apartment Type
4
Bathrooms
Car
Parking
Nearby: Kundrathur Murugan TempleKanchipuram.Sri Ramachandra Hospital - G BlockVELCO CINEMASArjun Thottam

4+ BHK House For Sale In Kovur

Independent House, Kovur E.B. Office, State Highway 113, Kovur, Adilakshmi Nagar, Thandalam, Tamil Nadu, India
locationExplore Nearby
Under Loan
3 Crores
₹6,897 per sq.ft.
1.72 Lacs/Month
Estimated EMI
4,350 sqft
Builtup
4+ BHK House For Sale  In Kovur1/12
East
Facing
4+ BHK
Apartment Type
7
Bathrooms
Car
Parking
Nearby: Kundrathur Murugan TempleKanchipuram.Sri Ramachandra Hospital - G BlockSri Vigneshwara Theatre RGB LaserArjun Thottam

2 BHK House For Sale In Moogambigai Nagar Extn Arch

Independent House, kovur mugambikai nagar
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
87 Lacs
₹8,700 per sq.ft.
49,863/Month
Estimated EMI
1,000 sqft
Builtup
1/10
South

2 BHK House For Sale In Kovur

Independent House, Venkateswara Nagar, Post Office near
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
90 Lacs
₹10,000 per sq.ft.
51,583/Month
Estimated EMI
900 sqft
Builtup
1/9
Parking
Nearby: Kundrathur Murugan TempleKanchipuram.ACS Medical College and HospitalSri Vigneshwara Theatre RGB LaserPorur Gardens Phase 1 Park

3 BHK House For Sale In Moondramkattalai

Independent House, parimalam thetre
locationExplore Nearby
Under Loan
82 Lacs
₹5,125 per sq.ft.
46,997/Month
Estimated EMI
1,600 sqft
Builtup
1/10
Parking
Nearby: Kundrathur Murugan TempleKanchipuram.Dhanvantari clinicVELCO CINEMASArjun Thottam

2 BHK House For Sale In Sikkarayapuram

Independent House, Sivanthangal, Chikkarayapuram, Panchamuga Sri Anjaneya Swami Temple
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
66 Lacs
₹7,765 per sq.ft.
37,827/Month
Estimated EMI
850 sqft
Builtup
1/12

3 BHK House For Sale In Mangadu

Independent House, Vinagar temple
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
95 Lacs
₹5,226 per sq.ft.
54,448/Month
Estimated EMI
1,818 sqft
Builtup
1/23
Bathrooms
None
Parking

3 BHK House For Sale In 40 Mahatma Gandhi Street Sikkarayapurum, Kovur, Mookambigai Nagar, Chennai, Sikkarayapuram, Tamil Nadu 600128, India

Independent House, kovur EB
locationExplore Nearby
Under Loan
82 Lacs
₹5,857 per sq.ft.
46,997/Month
Estimated EMI
1,400 sqft
Builtup
1/28
South

4 BHK House For Sale In Kovur

Independent House, Thangam Avenue, Near Mangadu Public School
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
3 Crores
₹12,500 per sq.ft.
1.72 Lacs/Month
Estimated EMI
2,400 sqft
Builtup
1/13
East
Facing
4 BHK
Apartment Type
4
Bathrooms
Car
Parking

1 BHK House For Sale In Paraniputhur

Independent House, Mangadu Rd near TVS Emerald Green Enclave
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
65 Lacs
₹6,500 per sq.ft.
37,254/Month
Estimated EMI
1,000 sqft
Parking
Nearby: Barclays Global Service CentreKattupakkamKanchipuram.ACS Medical College and HospitalVELCO CINEMAS

3 BHK House For Sale In Kovur

Independent House, Parimalam Cinemas,opp
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
1.14 Crores
₹9,500 per sq.ft.
65,338/Month
Estimated EMI
1,200 sqft
Builtup
1/10

2 BHK House For Sale In 2486+7j4, Kovur, Eswara Nagar, Srinivasa Nagar, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600128, India

Independent House, Anu garden 1st street kovur eb
locationExplore Nearby
Under Loan
90 Lacs
₹8,182 per sq.ft.
51,583/Month
Estimated EMI
1,100 sqft
Builtup
1/2

1 BHK House For Sale In Kovur

Independent House, Kunrathur Road, Near Kovur Electricity Board Office
locationExplore Nearby
Under Loan
55 Lacs
₹9,167 per sq.ft.
31,522/Month
Estimated EMI
600 sqft
Builtup
South

4+ BHK House For Sale In Panchatcharam Nagar,

Independent House, Kovur Rd Ch near Royal Marriage Hall
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
2.3 Crores
₹6,053 per sq.ft.
1.32 Lacs/Month
Estimated EMI
3,800 sqft
Apartment Type
8
Bathrooms
Bike and Car
Parking

2 BHK House For Sale In Kovur

Independent House, Kundrathur Main Rd, Kovur, Mookambigai Nagar near Kovur Electricity Board Office
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
62 Lacs
₹10,333 per sq.ft.
35,534/Month
Estimated EMI
600 sqft
Builtup
1/8
South

3 BHK House For Sale In Kovur

Independent House, moondram kattalai near prathap palace
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
68 Lacs
₹5,037 per sq.ft.
38,973/Month
Estimated EMI
1,350 sqft

2 BHK House For Sale In Kovur

Independent House, VBR Avenue Ext Near Madha Medical college
locationExplore Nearby
Under Loan
1.3 Crores
₹7,222 per sq.ft.
74,508/Month
Estimated EMI
1,800 sqft
Builtup
1/51

4 BHK House For Sale In Chinnapanicherry

Independent House, Chinnapanicherry near wooden temple
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
1.22 Crores
₹6,100 per sq.ft.
69,923/Month
Estimated EMI
2,000 sqft
Builtup
1/2
North
Facing
4 BHK
Apartment Type
4
Bathrooms
Bike and Car
Parking

2 BHK House For Sale In Kovu

Independent House, Kovur Rd, near Hotel New Jayam
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
96 Lacs
₹9,143 per sq.ft.
55,021/Month
Estimated EMI
1,050 sqft
Builtup
1/6

2 BHK House For Sale In Sikkarayapuram

Independent House, Mookambigai Nagar near Annai Provision Store
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
1.5 Crores
₹15,000 per sq.ft.
85,971/Month
Estimated EMI
1,000 sqft
Builtup
1/4
South

3 BHK House For Sale In 5293, Kovur, Panchatcharam Nagar Extension, Venkateshwara Nagar, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600128, India

Independent House, 5/294, venkateshawaranagar ext, kovur
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
1.2 Crores
₹8,571 per sq.ft.
68,777/Month
Estimated EMI
1,400 sqft

4+ BHK House For Sale In 9133 B Sai Nagar Kovur Eb Office Backside, Kovur, Thangam Avenue, Sikkarayapuram, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600069, India

Independent House, Behind Kovoor EB office
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
2.25 Crores
₹7,031 per sq.ft.
1.29 Lacs/Month
Estimated EMI
3,200 sqft
Builtup
1/7
North
Facing
4+ BHK
Apartment Type
7
Bathrooms
Bike and Car
Parking

3 BHK House For Sale In Kovur

Independent House, anu garden
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
1.1 Crores
₹7,333 per sq.ft.
63,045/Month
Estimated EMI
1,500 sqft
Builtup
1/3

2 BHK House For Sale In Sikkarayapuram

Independent House, Thangam Avenue, near Mangadu Public School
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
68 Lacs
₹8,193 per sq.ft.
38,973/Month
Estimated EMI
830 sqft
Builtup
1/9

4 BHK House For Sale In St. Mary's School

Independent House, kovur EB station
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
96 Lacs
₹5,333 per sq.ft.
55,021/Month
Estimated EMI
1,800 sqft
Builtup
South
Facing
4 BHK
Apartment Type
4
Bathrooms
Car
Parking
Nearby: Kundrathur Murugan TempleKanchipuram.ACS Medical College and HospitalSri Vigneshwara Theatre RGB LaserArjun Thottam

Frequently Asked Questions

Which area is the cheapest to buy a house in Kovur?

The cheapest residential areas to buy an independent house in Kovur are subject to market dynamics. You can use the NoBroker platform for real-time property listings and insights. Filter the properties within your budget using the NoBroker app and you will get a range of options that align with your budget and preferences.

In Kovur, are there any houses available for sale on a budget of 30 - 50 lacs?

Though property prices vary according to market conditions, you will find an ample number of properties in Kovur, which fit within the range of 30 - 50 lacs. To explore independent house listings within this budget, you can utilise NoBroker. All you need to do is to use the filter function in NoBroker portal to input your budget range and all the properties in your desired localities in Kovur will be listed for you.

How many independent Houses for sale by owners are available in Kovur?

Currently, there are 40 independent houses for sale by owners in Kovur. You can easily pick one which suits your requirement.

Are there any resale independent houses available in Kovur?

There is a huge variety of resale independent houses in Kovur, all of which you can easily find in the NoBroker platform. You can easily browse through these listings, explore property details, and connect directly with sellers, making your search for a resale independent house in Kovur efficient and convenient.