nbrank,desc

60 - Affordable & Low Budget Flats for Sale in Chromepet Chennai

1 BHK Affordable Flat In Akshaya Homes For Sale In Hasthinapuram, Chromepet

bhajanakoyil st,akshaya homes
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
44 Lacs
₹8,713 per sq.ft.
25,218/Month
Estimated EMI
505 sqft
Builtup
1 BHK Flat In Akshaya Homes For Sale  In Hasthinapuram, Chromepet1/36
Don't Know
Parking
Nearby: International airport chennaiAndhra Bank Selaiyur BranchChrompet Railway StationVignesh Creche & Play SchoolKauvery Hospital - Radial Road

2 BHK Affordable Flat In Bsr Castle, Chromepet For Sale In Chromepet

Bsr Castle, Chromepet  1, Naidu Shop St, Radha Nagar, Chromepet, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600044, India Lat, Lon: 12.954023, 80.145562
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
46.5 Lacs
₹6,643 per sq.ft.
26,651/Month
Estimated EMI
700 sqft
Builtup
2 BHK Flat In Bsr Castle, Chromepet For Sale  In Chromepet1/18
South-East

2 BHK Affordable Flat In Capital Sbr Avanti Affordable Flats For Sale In Chromepet

Capital Sbr Avanti Apartments  enayaram street , saraswathipuram 2nd main road chrompet
locationExplore Nearby
Under Loan
50 Lacs
₹5,342 per sq.ft.
28,657/Month
Estimated EMI
936 sqft
Builtup
1/21
Parking
Nearby: International airport chennaiAndhra Bank Selaiyur BranchChrompet Railway StationKanchipuram.Rela Institute and Medical Centre

2 BHK Affordable Flat In The Royal Castle For Sale In Thirumudivakkam

The Royal Castle   7th Street,Shankar Nagar, Pammal Near US MART
locationExplore Nearby
Under Loan
31 Lacs
₹4,769 per sq.ft.
17,767/Month
Estimated EMI
650 sqft
Builtup
1/9
Posh Society

3 BHK Affordable Flat In Varsha Enclave For Sale In Chromepet

Sripuram Near OYO 4836 Sai Enclave Residency
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
50 Lacs
₹4,545 per sq.ft.
28,657/Month
Estimated EMI
1,100 sqft
Builtup
1/4

1 BHK Affordable Flat In Bluebells Yesh Homes For Sale In Chromepet

plot no-13 sri vigneshwara avenue chromepet salai nanmangalam
locationExplore Nearby
Under Loan
30 Lacs
₹5,128 per sq.ft.
17,194/Month
Estimated EMI
585 sqft
Builtup
1/27
South
Parking
Nearby: International airport chennaiAndhra Bank Selaiyur BranchChrompet Railway StationAnanda FlatsDR.KAMAKSHI MEMORIAL HOSPITALS

2 BHK Affordable Flat In Parkavi Affordable Flat, Subburaya Nagar For Sale In Chromepet

Subbaraya Nagar near Apoorva Sweets & Bakery
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
36 Lacs
₹5,373 per sq.ft.
20,633/Month
Estimated EMI
670 sqft
Parking
Nearby: International airport chennaiAndhra Bank Selaiyur BranchChrompet Railway StationGlobal Gym and Fitness CenterRela Institute and Medical Centre

2 BHK Affordable Flat For Sale In Pammal

Standalone building, Near Sankara Eye Hospital
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
45 Lacs
₹5,625 per sq.ft.
25,791/Month
Estimated EMI
800 sqft

1 BHK Affordable Flat In Mr Foundations For Sale In Chromepet

MR Foundations  Plot No : 4, Door no: G2 Beriamman Nagar 1 st street , zamin Royapet Chromepet
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
19 Lacs
₹4,000 per sq.ft.
10,889/Month
Estimated EMI
475 sqft
Builtup
1/6
Parking
Nearby: International airport chennaiAndhra Bank Selaiyur BranchChrompet Railway StationVignesh Creche & Play SchoolRela Institute and Medical Centre

2 BHK Affordable Flat In Shri Sundara Vinayagar Affordable Flat For Sale In Hasthinapuram, Chromepet

Gandhi St, Manikandan Nagar. Shri Sundara vinayagar apartment
locationExplore Nearby
Under Loan
45 Lacs
₹6,250 per sq.ft.
25,791/Month
Estimated EMI
720 sqft
Parking
Nearby: Andhra Bank Selaiyur BranchChrompet Railway StationVignesh Creche & Play SchoolKauvery Hospital - Radial RoadNational Theatre

2 BHK Affordable Flat In Mm For Sale In Kattupakkam

MM  Sridevi Nagar, MAC Nagar,
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
40 Lacs
₹5,755 per sq.ft.
22,925/Month
Estimated EMI
695 sqft

1 BHK Affordable Flat In Alsa Green Park For Sale In Chromepet

Alsa Green Park  Chromepet, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600044
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
20 Lacs
₹3,636 per sq.ft.
11,462/Month
Estimated EMI
550 sqft
Builtup
1/7
Don't Know

1 BHK Affordable Flat In Kannagi Affordable Flat For Sale In Kannagi Affordable Flat

Vinobaji nagar 10th street Hasthinapuram
locationExplore Nearby
Under Loan
34.5 Lacs
₹7,582 per sq.ft.
19,773/Month
Estimated EMI
455 sqft
Builtup
1/4
Parking
Nearby: Andhra Bank Selaiyur BranchChrompet Railway StationVignesh Creche & Play SchoolKauvery Hospital - Radial RoadChennai International Airport Metro Station Chennai International Airport

1 BHK Affordable Flat In Akshaya Vaan Megam For Sale In Tiruporur Main

Akshaya Vaan Megam  Chennai, Tamil Nadu
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
19 Lacs
₹4,222 per sq.ft.
10,889/Month
Estimated EMI
450 sqft
Builtup
1/5
Don't Know

1 BHK Affordable Flat In Pallavarajah Gardens For Sale In T. Nagar

Pallavarajah Gardens   pallavarajah gardens
locationExplore Nearby
Under Loan
7.5 Lacs
₹1,667 per sq.ft.
4,298/Month
Estimated EMI
450 sqft
Parking
Nearby: International airport chennaiPallikarani Service pointChrompet Railway StationAnanda FlatsDR.KAMAKSHI MEMORIAL HOSPITALS

1 BHK Affordable Flat In Neelambari Affordable Flat For Sale In Chromepet

Neelambari Apartment  Nethaji Nagar Main Road, Jain nagar, Near Hasthinapuram Primary School
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
35 Lacs
₹6,863 per sq.ft.
20,060/Month
Estimated EMI
510 sqft
Builtup
South

1 BHK Affordable Flat In Mantri Navaratna For Sale In Chromepet

Mantri Navaratna  MGR Street, Chromepet, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, INDIA.
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
40 Lacs
₹7,143 per sq.ft.
22,925/Month
Estimated EMI
560 sqft
Builtup
1/5
North-East

1 RK Affordable Flat In Sri Sairam Affordable Flat For Sale In Chromepet

159, Grand Southern Trunk Rd, Lakshmi Nagar, Chromepet, near saravana stores
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
20 Lacs
₹3,478 per sq.ft.
11,462/Month
Estimated EMI
575 sqft
Builtup
1/7
South-East
Bathrooms
None
Parking

1 BHK Affordable Flat In Nirmala Affordable Flats For Sale In Chrompet

NIRMALA APARTMENTS  lakshmipuram near Arulmigu Sri muthumariamman kovil
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
30 Lacs
₹5,000 per sq.ft.
17,194/Month
Estimated EMI
600 sqft
Builtup
1/16

2 BHK Affordable Flat In The Royal Castle Affordable Flats For Sale In Thirumudivakkam

The Royal Castle Apartments   The Royal Castle 412 7, Grand Southern Trunk Rd, Lakshmi Nagar, Chromepet Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600044 India
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
30 Lacs
₹4,839 per sq.ft.
17,194/Month
Estimated EMI
620 sqft
Builtup
1/15
Commute Friendly

2 BHK Affordable Flat In Amarprakash The Royal Castle For Sale In Chromepet

Amarprakash The Royal Castle  412, 7, Great Southern Trunk Rd, Lakshmi Nagar, Santhi Nagar, Chromepet, Chennai,
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
50 Lacs
₹6,250 per sq.ft.
28,657/Month
Estimated EMI
800 sqft
Builtup
South
Bathrooms
None
Parking

1 BHK Affordable Flat In Jayam Encalve For Sale In Chromepet

Hasthinapuram, Thirumalai Nagar, Near Hotel Vaigai and Hasthinapuram Bus Terminus
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
30 Lacs
₹4,959 per sq.ft.
17,194/Month
Estimated EMI
605 sqft

2 BHK Affordable Flat In Rpd Affordable Flat For Sale In Chromepet

First Street, Saraswathipuram, Chromepet
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
42 Lacs
₹5,833 per sq.ft.
24,072/Month
Estimated EMI
720 sqft
Builtup
1/2
South-West

1 BHK Affordable Flat In Vignesh Affordable Flat For Sale In Kadaperi

vignesh flat  ranga street near Saravana Stores Elite Gold - Tambaram
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
42 Lacs
₹9,767 per sq.ft.
24,072/Month
Estimated EMI
430 sqft
Builtup
North-West

2 BHK Affordable Flat In Hunch Life Space For Sale In W5q2+496, 8th Main Rd, Venkatraman Nagar, Vinobaji Nagar, Hasthinapuram, Chromepet, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600064, India

venkatraman nagar 8th main road
locationExplore Nearby
Under Loan
50 Lacs
₹6,693 per sq.ft.
28,657/Month
Estimated EMI
747 sqft
Builtup
1/9

Frequently Asked Questions

Where can I buy Affordable Low Budget Flats in Chromepet?

In your quest for affordable low-budget flats in Chromepet, NoBroker offers an efficient solution. Start by visiting the NoBroker website or app and specify your budget range using the search filters. NoBroker will then present you with a list of low-budget flats in Chromepet that meet your financial criteria. You can directly connect with sellers through the platform, view property details, schedule visits, and even negotiate terms, making it a convenient and effective way to find a budget-friendly flat.

Which area is the cheapest to buy a house in Chromepet?

The cheapest area to buy a house in Chromepet can vary over time, and it's influenced by several factors, including location, property size, and market trends. NoBroker’s NB Estimate can provide you with price trends and insights to identify currently affordable areas. By using NoBroker's platform, you can access information on budget-friendly localities and even utilise their price trend data to pinpoint areas with affordable housing options.

Do flats appreciate in value in Chromepet?

The appreciation of flat values in Chromepet can be influenced by various factors such as location, market conditions, infrastructure development, and economic trends. Over time, many real estate markets have shown an appreciation in property values, which can provide a good return on investment. However, it's important to remember that real estate markets can also be subject to fluctuations. To make an informed decision regarding property investment, it's advisable to consult with a real estate expert.