nbrank,desc

16,082 - Properties for Sale in Chennai Chennai

3 BHK Apartment In Chitra Avenue For Sale In Choolaimedu Chennai

Not under loan
2.16 Crores
₹10,480 per sq.ft.
1.24 Lacs/Month
Estimated EMI
2,061 sqft
Builtup
3 BHK Flat In Chitra Avenue For Sale  In Choolaimedu
Parking
Nearby: ICICI Bank Vadapalani, Chennai-Branch & ATMTnagarambatturTTK RoadVadpalani

2 BHK Apartment In Kuberar Flats, Madipakkam For Sale In Madipakkam Chennai

Kuberar Flats, Madipakkam  3-376, 9th Street, Kuberan Nagar, Madipakkam, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600091, India Lat, Lon: ********3, 80.205115
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
54 Lacs
₹6,406 per sq.ft.
30,949/Month
Estimated EMI
843 sqft
Builtup
2 BHK Flat In Kuberar Flats, Madipakkam For Sale  In Madipakkam1/7
Parking
Nearby: Kandanchavadi kotak branchMedavakkam Koot RoadAnanda FlatsThoraipakkam PerungudiSt.Thomas Mount

1 BHK Apartment In Hill Crest Apartment For Sale In Guduvanchery Chennai

Hill Crest Apartment   185, Defense Colony, Kumaran Nagar, Guduvancheri, Tamil Nadu 603202, India
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
21 Lacs
₹3,889 per sq.ft.
12,036/Month
Estimated EMI
540 sqft
Builtup
1/9
Parking
Nearby: International airport chennaiBarclays Global Service CentreRamapuramKanchipuram.Sri Ramachandra Hospital - G Block

2 BHK Apartment In The Nest Cosmos For Sale In Sholinganallur Chennai

The Nest Cosmos  pondicherry pattai salai
locationExplore Nearby
Under Loan
1.1 Crores
₹11,168 per sq.ft.
63,045/Month
Estimated EMI
985 sqft
Builtup
1/21
Parking
Nearby: KarapakkamVishwa Yoga Darshan (estd.2003)Gleneagles HealthCity ChennaiArvind TheatreWipro Park

1 BHK Flat In Vengateshwara Apartment For Sale In Chromepet Chennai

Radha Nagar Main Rd, Near St.Marks Matriculation Higher Secondary School
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
38 Lacs
₹6,179 per sq.ft.
21,779/Month
Estimated EMI
615 sqft
Builtup
Don't Know
Parking
Nearby: International airport chennaiAndhra Bank Selaiyur BranchChrompet Railway StationVignesh Creche & Play SchoolKauvery Hospital - Radial Road

2 BHK Apartment In Surya For Sale In Valasaravakkam Chennai

Surya  Vyasar Street, Sri Raghavendra Appartment
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
70 Lacs
₹8,568 per sq.ft.
40,120/Month
Estimated EMI
817 sqft
Builtup
1/6
South
Parking
Nearby: CANARA BANK - CHENNAI AMBATTURNolamburThe Palms - Prudential FoundationsACS Medical College and HospitalThirumangalam

3 BHK Apartment In Prince Village Ii For Sale In Tondiarpet Chennai

Prince Village Ii  Ellaya Mudali Street,
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
1.22 Crores
₹8,714 per sq.ft.
69,923/Month
Estimated EMI
1,400 sqft
Parking
Nearby: Mannady Post OfficeThiruvottiyurStanley Medical CollegeToll GateAmirtham Cinema (MSM Theatre)

2 BHK Flat In Vishwa Srivasta For Sale In Madipakkam Chennai

58c, Gangai St, Srinivasa Nagar, Ramakrishna Raja Nagar, Madipakkam, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600091, India Lat, Lon: 12.968001, 80.208609
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
65 Lacs
₹7,303 per sq.ft.
37,254/Month
Estimated EMI
890 sqft
Builtup
1/51
Parking
Nearby: Kandanchavadi kotak branchVelachery VijayanagarAnanda FlatsThoraipakkam PerungudiGuindy

4+ BHK House For Sale In K. K. Nagar Chennai

Independent House, 23rd Street
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
2.2 Crores
₹8,148 per sq.ft.
1.26 Lacs/Month
Estimated EMI
2,700 sqft
Builtup
1/4
South
Facing
4+ BHK
Apartment Type
6
Bathrooms
Bike
Parking
Nearby: ICICI Bank Vadapalani, Chennai-Branch & ATMTnagarLemon Tree Hotel, ChennaiTNagar Anand AppartmentsVadpalani
1.7 km from Shenoy Nagar
Explore More Properties

2 BHK Apartment In Harihara Nivas, West Mambalam For Sale In West Mambalam Chennai

Under Loan
83 Lacs
₹11,448 per sq.ft.
47,571/Month
Estimated EMI
725 sqft
Parking
Nearby: ICICI Bank Vadapalani, Chennai-Branch & ATMTnagarCh 28 groundTTK RoadVadpalani

3 BHK Apartment In Ssv Apartment For Sale In Ssv Apartment, 40, Vallal Kumanan Street, Ram Nagar Police Check Post, Ram Nagar, Madipakkam, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600091, India Chennai

SSV Apartment  vallal Kumanan Street, Near Pon Vidyashram Sr.Sec School
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
1.86 Crores
₹16,316 per sq.ft.
1.07 Lacs/Month
Estimated EMI
1,140 sqft
Builtup
1/26

1 BHK Apartment In Emami Tejomaya For Sale In Egatoor Chennai

Emami Tejomaya   Rajiv Gandhi Road,OMR,Near Toll Gate,Egatoor, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600130, India
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
50 Lacs
₹10,020 per sq.ft.
28,657/Month
Estimated EMI
499 sqft
Builtup
1/34
Parking
Nearby: Siruseri (Muttukadu)Club House - Greenwood CityChettinad Health CityMayajaal MultiplexOlympia Opaline

3 BHK Apartment In Mugundhan Visalatchi Enclave Phase 2 For Sale In Pallikaranai Chennai

Mugundhan Visalatchi Enclave Phase 2  Mugundhan Visalatchi Enclave Phase 1 W6J7+5Q8 Pallikaranai Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600100 India
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
85 Lacs
₹5,709 per sq.ft.
48,717/Month
Estimated EMI
1,489 sqft
Builtup
1/20
Parking
Nearby: Pallikarani Service pointKarapakkamAnanda FlatsThoraipakkam PerungudiPVR Grand Mall, Velachery

3 BHK Apartment In Casagrand Esquire For Sale In Perungudi Chennai

Casagrand Esquire  Telephone Nagar, Casagrand Esquire
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
1.15 Crores
₹7,606 per sq.ft.
65,911/Month
Estimated EMI
1,512 sqft
Builtup
1/35
Parking
Nearby: Kandanchavadi kotak branchAdyarAnanda FlatsThoraipakkam PerungudiKumaran Cinemas

4+ BHK House For Sale In Adyar Chennai

Independent House, Gandhi Nagar, near Canal Bank Road Cancer Hospital, Adyar
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
5 Crores
₹20,833 per sq.ft.
2.87 Lacs/Month
Estimated EMI
2,400 sqft
Builtup
1/3
East
Facing
4+ BHK
Apartment Type
5
Bathrooms
Bike and Car
Parking
Nearby: Kandanchavadi kotak branchAdyarCh 28 groundTTK RoadGuindy

4 BHK House For Sale In Saidapet Chennai

Independent House, W Jones Rd, near Jayaraj Theatre
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
2.5 Crores
₹12,500 per sq.ft.
1.43 Lacs/Month
Estimated EMI
2,000 sqft
Builtup
1/3
Parking
Nearby: ICICI Bank Vadapalani, Chennai-Branch & ATMTnagarCh 28 groundTNagar Anand AppartmentsVadpalani

2 BHK Apartment In Venkatesh Housing For Sale In Pallikaranai Chennai

Venkatesh housing  Plot No.540 & 541, Velachery Main Rd, near ST Antonys School, Pallikaranai, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600100 Lat, Lon: 12.922193, 80.097788
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
68 Lacs
₹7,870 per sq.ft.
38,973/Month
Estimated EMI
864 sqft
Builtup
South
Parking
Nearby: Andhra Bank Selaiyur BranchTambaram WestMano HospitalsNational TheatreKulam Park, Tambaram Corporation

3 BHK Flat For Sale In Kovur Chennai

Standalone Building, Kundrathur Main Rd near Elakiya Kalyana Mandapam
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
74 Lacs
₹6,031 per sq.ft.
42,412/Month
Estimated EMI
1,227 sqft
Builtup
1/24
Parking
Nearby: International airport chennaiBarclays Global Service CentreKundrathur Murugan TempleKanchipuram.Sri Ramachandra Hospital - G Block

2 BHK Apartment In Jains Antariksha For Sale In Kodambakkam Chennai

Jains Antariksha  Dr Agarwals Eye Hospital (Opp) -- Power House SBI br
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
1.05 Crores
₹10,938 per sq.ft.
60,180/Month
Estimated EMI
960 sqft
Builtup
1/8
1.8 km from Vadapalani
Explore More Properties

2 BHK Apartment In Tulsi Ramachandra Apartment For Sale In Kolapakkam Chennai

Tulsi Ramachandra Apartment  Kalpadhaksha Montessori School - Best Montessori School (500m)
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
54.5 Lacs
₹5,190 per sq.ft.
31,236/Month
Estimated EMI
1,050 sqft
Builtup
1/30
South

3 BHK Apartment In Land Marvel Mercury, Ekkatuthangal For Sale In Ekkatuthangal Chennai

Land Marvel Mercury, Ekkatuthangal  No 1 Visalakshi Nagar Ekkattuthangal, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600032
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
2.85 Crores
₹18,211 per sq.ft.
1.63 Lacs/Month
Estimated EMI
1,565 sqft
Builtup
1/29
Parking
Nearby: ICICI Bank Vadapalani, Chennai-Branch & ATMTnagarLemon Tree Hotel, ChennaiAshoknagarVadpalani
1.7 km from Ekkatutthangal
Explore More Properties

2 BHK Apartment In Nivetha Sri Lakshmi Apts For Sale In Chelliamman Nagar Chennai

Not under loan
55 Lacs
₹6,159 per sq.ft.
31,522/Month
Estimated EMI
893 sqft
Parking
Nearby: CANARA BANK - CHENNAI AMBATTURNolamburThe Palms - Prudential FoundationsACS Medical College and HospitalRakki Cinemas

2 BHK Apartment In Embassy Residency For Sale In Sholinganallur, Chennai

Embassy Residency  Cheran Nagar, Perumbakkam, near Global Hospital
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
80 Lacs
₹7,227 per sq.ft.
45,851/Month
Estimated EMI
1,107 sqft
Builtup
1/10
Posh Society
Parking
Nearby: Medavakkam Koot RoadVishwa Yoga Darshan (estd.2003)Gleneagles HealthCity ChennaiArvind TheatreWipro Park

2 BHK Flat In Godandan Flats For Sale In Annanur Chennai

Rajammal nagar, TNHB Colony near AMBIKA TEX & READYMADES
locationExplore Nearby
Under Loan
32 Lacs
₹4,923 per sq.ft.
18,340/Month
Estimated EMI
650 sqft
Builtup
1/15
Parking
Nearby: CANARA BANK - CHENNAI AMBATTURAmbattur O.T. Bus StandThe Palms - Prudential FoundationsApollo HospitalsRakki Cinemas

2 BHK House For Sale In Mogappair Chennai

Independent House, Independent House, Mogappair Eri Scheme, Nolambur Police Station
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
1.5 Crores
₹14,272 per sq.ft.
85,971/Month
Estimated EMI
1,051 sqft
Builtup
1/9
South
Parking
Nearby: ICICI Bank Vadapalani, Chennai-Branch & ATMNolamburThe Chennai Iyengar School of Yoga CentreApollo HospitalsVadpalani

Frequently Asked Questions

Which are the fastest growing top localities to buy properties in Chennai?

The prime locations to invest in property in Chennai often shift based on factors like infrastructure development, safety, proximity to commercial hubs, and future development prospects. If you're considering Chennai for your next investment, here are the top 5 localities to keep an eye on: Kodambakkam, Sholinganallur, Madipakkam, Pallikaranai, and Ashok Nagar. If you need expert guidance, reach out to NoBroker's professional team of real estate experts ready to guide you through the best localities in Chennai. Contact NoBroker today, and let us make your locality search hassle-free.

Which area is the cheapest to buy a property in Chennai?

In Chennai, NoBroker's is the key to discovering the most budget-friendly area to buy a property. You can utilize the NB Estimate tool by specifying your location in Chennai to access real-time sale data. This valuable resource offers insights into property trends, aiding informed investment decisions. Make your housing dreams a reality with assistance.

Are there properties for sale in Chennai without brokerage?

Yes! In Chennai, there are 16082 properties available for sale without the involvement of any brokers. NoBroker helps in connecting property buyers with the owners directly, eliminating the need for a broker.