home icon logo
Land/Plot

Plot For Sale In Jillalguda

Sridhar Colony near Prashanthi apartments
2.12 Crores
maintenancePrice Negotiable
9,000
per sq. ft.
2,351 sq. ft.
Plot Area
Need Land Loan ?
no property imagesShortlist
Overview

May 8, 2026

Posted On

Immediately

Possession

55 x 43 sq.ft.

Dimension (L x B)

Freehold

Ownership

43 ft.

Width of facing road

No

Boundary wall
Report what was not correct in this property
Floors allowed for construction
Description
Livability Score is a measure of proximity of the property to essential facilities and amenities on a scale of 0 to 10
6.2
Transit Score is a measure of how well a property is served by public transit on a scale from 0 to 10
6.5
Powered By: Smart Recommendation
If you are looking for a plot in very good residential area, Sridhar Colony is a very good option. This plot of 261 sq yrds is of optimal size for constructing a beautiful house with good neighbours or as an investment property. The property is LRS approved. Are you looking to buy land/plot for building your dream home or as an investment, without a broker? Check out this amazing residential plot for sale in Jillalguda, hyderabad. At an attractive price of Rs.2,11,61,250, the property will be available from 08-05-2026.
Show More
How was your experience with this property

Plot For Sale In Jillalguda

Did you like the property ?
dislike
like